MCA Calendar

September 2017
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

2014 Scholastic Tournament Results

2014 Greater Baltimore Final Standings

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Baltimore: High School Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Norman, Dennis 14636284 1590 KEYH 11 MD W4 W12 W3 W2 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 Liu, Elvin Y 14351046 1575 RICHAH 9 MD W10 W9 W11 L1 3.0 8 10 9 27
3 Gong, Dennis Hua 14680643 1386 BALTCH 9 MD W22 W14 L1 W10 3.0 8 9 8 20
4 Hung, Benjamin 13915446 1444 WINSTH 10 MD L1 W21 W9 W11 3.0 8 9 6 26
5 McAllister, James 14058224 1575 YOREMH 9 PA D6 D7 W13 W15 3.0 7.5 9.5 6.5 23
6 Veluvolu, Vinay 15045166 1390 MARRIH 10 MD D5 W20 W17 D8 3.0 7 8 7.5 21
7 Amata, Dexter John 14611827 1471 BALTPH 9 MD L9 D5 W23 W16 2.5 6.5 7.5 4.5 18
8 Mokris, Alan Walte 14975061 1617 YOREMH 9 PA L20 W13 W21 D6 2.5 6 7 5.5 20.5
9 Hontz, Justin Will 15436363 1711 ARUNDH 11 MD W7 L2 L4 W17 2.0 5.5 10 5 24.5
10 Gingles Jr, Julius 14103368 1431 BALTPH 10 MD L2 W15 W12 L3 2.0 5 10 5 28
11 Wang, Jinchan 15253376 1158 BALTPH 12 MD W19 W18 L2 L4 2.0 4.5 9 7 20.5
12 Best Jr, Ronald 13352321 1922 BALTCH 11 MD W14 L1 L10 W21 2.0 4 9 5 22
13 Stepanova, Natalia 15278952 1340 RICHAH 10 MD W16 L8 L5 W20 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
14 Campbell, Devon 13660900 1514 BALTPH 12 MD L12 L3 W19 W22 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 17.5
15 Wright, Deshawn 13778132 1288 RANDAH 12 MD W24 L10 W20 L5 2.0 3 6 6 15.5
16 Johnson, Devon S 13946298 1108 BALTCH 11 MD L13 D19 W18 L7 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 15
17 Camper, Amari K 15371448 964 BALTCH 9 MD D18 W22 L6 L9 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 17.5
18 Dada, Myra 15313665 1140 BRYNMH 9 MD D17 L11 L16 W23 1.5 4 6 3 18.5
19 Hsu, Jason S 13916606 982 POOLEH 9 MD L11 D16 L14 W24 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 13.5
20 Singh, Pratyush 15091564 1458 CHARWH 10 DE W8 L6 L15 L13 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 24
21 Wilson, Malik 13915761 1257 BALTPH 12 MD W23 L4 L8 L12 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
22 Dada, Natasha 15313671 1087 BRYNMH 10 MD L3 L17 W24 L14 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16
23 Salley, Christophe 14024628 1031 CHESMH 9 MD L21 W24 L7 L18 1.0 2.5 5 3 11.5
24 Orellana, Martin 13660874 1054 BALTPH 10 MD L15 L23 L22 L19 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 13.5

2014 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Middle School Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Du, Jeffrey 14354251 1690 LIMEKM 7 MD W4 W12 W5 D2 3.5 9 11 9.5 28
2 Tan, Richard T 14932854 1705 ROBERM 7 MD W6 D3 W13 D1 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 30.5
3 Hung, Justin 13915431 1578 ROBECM 8 MD W14 D2 W10 D7 3.0 8 10 8 26
4 Tarantin, Joseph 14385432 1419 COCKEM 7 MD L1 W8 W15 W13 3.0 8 10 6 25.5
5 Best, Jordan 13606407 1461 HENDEM 7 MD W17 W7 L1 W14 3.0 8 9.5 8 23.5
6 Zheng, Zhi Kevin 15158773 1444 MOUNTM 6 MD L2 W9 W23 W12 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 23
7 Merchant, Ali Arma 14824636 1601 FRIENM 7 MD W18 L5 W11 D3 2.5 8.5 10 6.5 26
8 Chilukuri, Varun 14795080 1324 HAYCOE 6 VA D9 L4 W17 W19 2.5 7 8.5 5 17.5
9 Koerner, Kathleen 14926818 1534 BOHEMM 8 MD D8 L6 W22 W20 2.5 7 8 5 19
10 Ding, Fanglin 15114621 1127 COCKEM 8 MD W22 D17 L3 W18 2.5 6 7 6.5 17.5
11 Shah, Sajib 14636498 960 COCKEM 7 MD D19 W21 L7 W23 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 16
12 Iyer, Tejas Rajkum 14583520 1243 ROBERM 6 MD W15 L1 W16 L6 2.0 5 10.5 6 24.5
13 Citrone, Augustine 14982004 1196 WESTYM 7 PA W24 W16 L2 L4 2.0 5 9 7 22
14 Pham, Danny 14386132 1336 MERCEM 7 VA L3 W20 W24 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 24
15 Sun, Leo 14834675 1205 HERBEM 7 MD L12 W19 L4 W25 2.0 3.5 7 4 17
16 Anton, Ryan 15034261 1022 COCKEM 8 MD W21 L13 L12 W24 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17.5
17 Balasubramanian, A 14069616 1249 BURLEM 6 MD L5 D10 L8 W26 1.5 5 8 2.5 19.5
18 Somesula, Venkata 14627604 1395 ROCKRM 7 VA L7 W23 D20 L10 1.5 5 7.5 4 22
19 Zhong, Andrew 14873966 1069 ROBECM 7 MD D11 L15 W26 L8 1.5 4.5 7 4 15
20 Booth, Dylan Graha 14931625 1153 ANNAPM 6 MD W25 L14 D18 L9 1.5 4 6.5 5 15
21 Guchemand, Kamran 14608625 1169 ROLAEM 7 MD L16 L11 H--- W22 1.5 3 5.5 1.5 14
22 Mei, Aaron 14407941 939 TAKOME 6 MD L10 W25 L9 L21 1.0 4.5 7 3 14
23 Flanary, Gage 14408291 1177 STEMMM 8 MD W26 L18 L6 L11 1.0 4 7 4 16
24 Owens, Ifasoke 14636278 1057 ROLAEM 8 MD L13 W26 L14 L16 1.0 4 6 3 17
25 Shochet, Corwyn 14668432 1007 ROLAEM 8 MD L20 L22 B--- L15 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 12
26 Srinivasan, Madhum 15089564 1036 ROBEVM 7 VA L23 L24 L19 L17 0.0 3.5 5 0 13.5

2014 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Elementary Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Tahmassebi, Bijan 14989940 1590 WAYSIE 5 MD W21 W6 W4 D2 3.5 9 9 9.5 23.5
2 Carr, Nate 14701023 1297 BUTLEM 5 MD W16 W9 W3 D1 3.5 8.5 10 9.5 26
3 Rupeshkumar, Shiya 14892045 1353 FOURSE 4 MD W10 W7 L2 W5 3.0 9 11 8 27.5
4 Joshi, Ariel 14997631 1291 DRCHAE 5 MD W12 W17 L1 W9 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 23.5
5 Stewart, Miles 14833577 1282 LANGLE 5 MD W15 W20 W13 L3 3.0 6 7.5 9 20
6 Hu, Michael Youqun 15124366 1275 COLDSE 5 MD W8 L1 D17 W11 2.5 8 10 6 25
7 He, Ryan 14836300 1155 SEVENE 5 MD W19 L3 D14 W15 2.5 6 6.5 6 16
8 Adivi, Prabhas 15211091 994 GREEWE 4 VA L6 D16 W21 W13 2.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 13.5
9 Cai, Joshua 14800363 1090 HAMMOE 5 MD W14 L2 W18 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23.5
10 Park, Julian 15260806 1024 WAVERE 4 MD L3 L13 W16 W14 2.0 3 7.5 3 19.5
11 Yu, Theodore 15251673 906 TRIADE 3 MD D13 W21 D15 L6 2.0 3 5.5 6 15
12 Zhong, Thomas 14873951 1011 FOXCHE 4 MD L4 L14 W19 W18 2.0 2 5.5 3 14
13 Klyce, Alexander M 15028121 1051 POTOME 5 MD D11 W10 L5 L8 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 22.5
14 Tobun, Ayokunle 15047011 971 POTOME 5 MD L9 W12 D7 L10 1.5 6 8.5 4 18
15 Jinsi, Soham 15026757 1006 POTOME 3 MD L5 W19 D11 L7 1.5 5 8 4 21
16 Yellanki, Srujan 15041540 1023 STJOLE 4 MD L2 D8 L10 W21 1.5 4.5 8 2.5 17
17 Joshi, Gabriel 14997652 1073 CLOVEE 2 MD W18 L4 D6 U--- 1.5 3 6 5 16
18 Wing, Daevon 15034124 908 NORBEM 5 MD L17 B--- L9 L12 1.0 4 6 2 14
19 Guo, Andrew 15035436 983 WAYSIE 2 MD L7 L15 L12 B--- 1.0 3.5 6 0 13
20 Batra, Ayush 15518468 322 WORCEE 5 DE B--- L5 U--- U--- 1.0 0 3 3 9
21 Shirkin, Phillip R 14479353 1046 BETEMH 5 MD L1 L11 L8 L16 0.0 6 9.5 0 22.5

2014 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Baltimore: High School Under 1000

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lindsay, Ronald 13611461 929 CATONH 10 MD W34 W9 W10 W8 W2 5.0 13.5 14.5 15 49.5
2 Lawrence, Chris J 14609126 825 GLENBH 11 MD W25 W4 W15 W3 L1 4.0 16 18 14 55
3 House, Tomas Jesse 15253417 740 EASTTH 11 MD W6 W12 W30 L2 W11 4.0 14 16.5 13 52
4 Crawford, Anthony 15017294 672 PAULLH 12 MD W17 L2 W21 W28 W10 4.0 12.5 15 11 46.5
5 Manoharan, Shashidhar 15608742 unr. POOLEH 9   D11 W40 W19 W12 D8 4.0 12 12.5 12 42.5
6 Rawecki Jakub 15604692 unr. CHARWH 9   L3 W36 W23 W14 W13 4.0 12 12.5 10 40
7 Cockrell, Ari 14677105 506 BALTCH 10 MD W33 L8 W24 W20 W19 4.0 10.5 12 11 38.5
8 Anzulis, Robyn Eve 15218732 798 SOUTCH 9 MD W29 W7 W28 L1 D5 3.5 15.5 17.5 12.5 52
9 Rashidi, Arsham 15271991 735 BROADH 11 MD W32 L1 H--- W22 X28 3.5 9.5 9.5 8 24
10 Brown, Morgan 13510501 795 BALTPH 12 MD W24 W16 L1 W26 L4 3.0 14 16 11 49
11 Brown, Jordan 13524543 614 PAULLH 11 MD D5 W22 D20 W30 L3 3.0 13 15.5 10 49
12 Lindsay, Josiah 13611476 933 FRANKH 9 MD W23 L3 W25 L5 W24 3.0 12 14 9 43
13 Wilson, Shawn 14599526 761 BALTPH 10 MD W21 L28 W35 W16 L6 3.0 12 13 10 38.5
14 Qureshi, Zan 15079380 781 EASTTH 11 MD W18 L15 W29 L6 W25 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 37
15 Thompson, Carlos 15407000 614 BALTPH 10 MD W38 W14 L2 L19 W23 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 39
16 Joshi,Abhishek 15609751 unr. CHARWH 11   W27 L10 W34 L13 W26 3.0 10 11 9 38
17 Labajanan, Renzo Raven 15608077 unr. EASTTH 12   L4 L24 W33 W35 W27 3.0 9.5 10.5 6 28
18 Roscoe, Deontae 15608103 unr. BALTPH 9   L14 W27 L26 W34 X30 3.0 8 8 6 26
19 Larsson, Alex 15493384 841 GLENLH 9 MD W36 D20 L5 W15 L7 2.5 9.5 14 9 44
20 Brown, Kenneth 13915390 710 BALTPH 9 MD W31 D19 D11 L7 D21 2.5 8 14 9 40.5
21 Orzewicz, Jamie 15608041 unr. EASTTH 11   L13 W39 L4 W36 D20 2.5 6 10.5 6.5 33
22 Laury, Markez 15611196 unr. MERGEH 9   H--- L11 W39 L9 W34 2.5 4.5 7.5 6 23
23 Charles, Tyriek 15363056 465 PAULLH 11 MD L12 W31 L6 W29 L15 2.0 10 14 6 38
24 Stewart-fuller, Ja 14989447 250 PAULLH 12 MD L10 W17 L7 W40 L12 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 39
25 Scott, Chrissa 14633037 344 BALTCH 9 MD L2 W32 L12 W37 L14 2.0 9 13 6 38
26 Cole, Tayvon 15240385 622 BALTCH 10 MD W37 L30 W18 L10 L16 2.0 9 12 8 38
27 Saunders, Kai Alex 15366914 488 CHESMH 9 MD L16 L18 W40 W31 L17 2.0 8 11 5 27
28 Willard, Colin Ale 15358338 953 HOWARH 9 MD W39 W13 L8 L4 F9 2.0 7 11 9 34.5
29 Barnes, Aggrey Gor 15364086 272 CHESMH 8 MD L8 W38 L14 L23 W37 2.0 7 10.5 5 31.5
30 Mielke, James A 15260792 809 GLENLH 10 MD W35 W26 L3 L11 F18 2.0 6 10 9 35
31 Bullinger, Gavin 15608056 unr. EASTTH 9   L20 L23 W38 L27 W35 2.0 6 8.5 4 25
32 Sarikela, Ramnikhil 15608098 unr. EASTTH 10   L9 L25 L37 W38 W36 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 20
33 Neptune-harried, J 15571272 unr. PAULLH 11 MD L7 L34 L17 D39 W40 1.5 5 9 2 24
34 Schroeder, River C 15490211 423 EASTTH 11 MD L1 W33 L16 L18 L22 1.0 9.5 14.5 4 38
35 Edwards, Rayden Ty 15524221 344 BALTCH 10 MD L30 W37 L13 L17 L31 1.0 8.5 11.5 4 32
36 McDonald, Grant 14875330 353 CHESMH 9 MD L19 L6 B--- L21 L32 1.0 7 11 2 28.5
37 Conaway, Donnell 15570420 unr. PAULLH 9 MD L26 L35 W32 L25 L29 1.0 7 9 3 26
38 Topia, Tiwaladeolu 15570435 unr. PAULLH 12 MD L15 L29 L31 L32 W39 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 23
39 Sullivan, David 15535462 485 BALTCH 9 MD L28 L21 L22 D33 L38 0.5 7.5 10 1 24.5
40 West, Josh 15611201 unr. MERGEH 10   H--- L5 L27 L24 L33 0.5 5.5 9.5 2 25

2014 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Middle School Under 1000

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhong, Eric 14873945 932 ROBECM 8 MD W52 W22 W18 W4 D2 4.5 14.5 16.5 14.5 54.5
2 Granruth, Anthony 15327252 811 RIDGEM 7 MD W23 W48 W47 W11 D1 4.5 13 15 14.5 51
3 Wang, Leo 14874027 895 TAKOMM 6 MD X--- W19 D21 W13 W12 4.5 13 13 12.5 44.5
4 Citrone, Jack Seba 14982010 854 WESTYM 7 PA W45 W6 W39 L1 W22 4.0 14.5 17 13 50.5
5 Antoniades, Vasili 14841253 796 GILMAM 6 MD W26 D13 W41 D20 W19 4.0 12 14.5 12 46.5
6 Pagent, Constantin 15358742 559 ANNAPM 6 MD W31 L4 W74 W47 W18 4.0 12 14 11 44
7 McCrea, Ryan 13974684 946 HO1EMH 7 DE W29 L18 W56 X--- W14 4.0 11.5 11.5 10 36.5
8 Hrdlick, Aidan Tho 15252806 798 COCKEM 7 MD L27 W50 W55 W59 W23 4.0 10.5 12.5 10 40
9 Wells, Chauncey 14997777 700 NORBEM 7 MD L11 W37 W58 W53 W20 4.0 10.5 12 10 44
10 Huang, Joseph Y 15456722 747 EASTEM 7 MD L48 W68 W26 W40 W24 4.0 10.5 11.5 10 38
11 Stadelmaier, Ian B 14611792 939 ROLAEM 7 MD W9 W30 D14 L2 W21 3.5 15 18 11.5 56.5
12 Roytenberg, Anthon 15080935 908 GILMAM 7 MD W35 D25 W42 W15 L3 3.5 13.5 16 12 49
13 Murphy, Adrian 15091234 553 CROSEM 8 MD W33 D5 W46 L3 W37 3.5 13.5 15.5 11 46.5
14 Patterson, Kai 15084160 800 CROSEM 8 MD W65 W59 D11 W36 L7 3.5 12 13.5 12.5 42
15 Beads Jr, Antonio 15108853 456 NORBEM 7 MD W78 W64 D20 L12 W38 3.5 10.5 12 11.5 37.5
16 Guba, Theodore 14741894 858 STJ4EM 8 MD L19 D38 W60 W46 W36 3.5 10 11.5 8 39
17 Chng-lim, Seth 15105764 484 ROLAEM 6 MD L22 X--- W61 D37 W39 3.5 10 10 8 34
18 Natarajan, Gokul 14991358 777 COCKEM 8 MD W44 W7 L1 W49 L6 3.0 14.5 16.5 11 49
19 Maksimovic, Yovan 15223417 655 COCKEM 7 MD W16 L3 W69 W32 L5 3.0 14.5 15.5 10 44.5
20 Beisenov, Timur 14874562 863 THOMPM 7 MD X--- W27 D15 D5 L9 3.0 14.5 14.5 10.5 41.5
21 Zhang, Steven Hans 15535394 381 COCKEM 6 MD W62 W33 D3 D24 L11 3.0 13.5 15.5 11.5 44.5
22 Jenkins, Thomas 14911402 735 PERRYM 6 MD W17 L1 W51 W50 L4 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 50.5
23 Chawla, Hersh 15213934 615 CLARVM 6 MD L2 W57 W63 W54 L8 3.0 12.5 14 9 43.5
24 Lewis, Christian 15108832 834 CROSEM 8 MD D38 W28 W68 D21 L10 3.0 12.5 13.5 10.5 41
25 Speelman, Johnathe 15014011 731 WESTYM 7 PA W28 D12 L36 W67 D34 3.0 12 13.5 9.5 39
26 Ventura, Samuel 15303962 561 COCKEM 7 MD L5 W56 L10 W70 W49 3.0 12 13 7 39
27 Harmon, Tiffany Ch 15222593 573 LIBEEM 6 MD W8 L20 L32 W58 W47 3.0 11.5 13 8 42.5
28 Carter, Joshua Sha 15004083 958 PERRYM 6 MD L25 L24 W66 W41 W42 3.0 11 12.5 6 40.5
29 Macomber, Ryan 15004098 702 PERRYM 6 MD L7 W40 L37 W56 W51 3.0 10.5 12.5 7 40.5
30 Fiume, Daniel Jose 15227625 752 ARUNDM 7 MD W43 L11 L50 W61 W55 3.0 10 12 8 37
31 Hong, Jongpyo 14946180 791 TAKOMM 6 MD L6 W51 L49 W69 W48 3.0 10 11 7 36
32 Holcomb, Elliot 15602653 unr. CITYNM 8   L51 W76 W27 L19 W52 3.0 10 10.5 8 32
33 Landis, Jacob R 15199580 787 WESTYM 8 PA L13 L21 W71 W68 W50 3.0 9.5 10 6 35.5
34 Zhu, Daniel 15609745 unr. ROBECM 8   H--- L36 W65 W44 D25 3.0 9.5 9.5 7.5 28.5
35 Smith, Chaz J 14872208 674 ROLAEM 6 MD L12 W58 L53 W60 W54 3.0 9 10.5 7 37
36 Sakhamuri, Saimadh 15514890 unr. COCKEM 6 MD D42 W34 W25 L14 L16 2.5 9.5 15.5 9.5 46
37 Srinidhi, Pradyun 15239132 351 COCKEM 7 MD W67 L9 W29 D17 L13 2.5 9.5 15 9 40
38 White, Christopher 15313623 626 COCKEM 7 MD D24 D16 W57 D39 L15 2.5 9 14.5 8.5 46
39 Smith, Blair 15563988 unr. CITYNM 6 MD W60 W43 L4 D38 L17 2.5 8 13.5 10 39
40 Burdon, Reece 15304017 369 ARUNDM 7 MD W74 L29 W52 L10 D43 2.5 7.5 13.5 8.5 32.5
41 Khushalani, Varun 15075475 277 COCKEM 6 MD W76 D45 L5 L28 W64 2.5 7.5 12 8 30.5
42 Blackwell, Christopher 15049181 378 ROLAEM 7 MD D36 W63 L12 W64 L28 2.5 7 12 8.5 39
43 Qiu, Alison 15412936 500 PINEGM 8 MD L30 L39 W77 W62 D40 2.5 7 11 5.5 31.5
44 Varshney, Ayush 15128898 543 TAKOMM 6 MD L18 W54 D64 L34 W66 2.5 6.5 11 6.5 37
45 Sheikh, Abdullah 15091282 649 MOUNTM 8 MD L4 D41 F67 W65 W53 2.5 6 10 5 32
46 Kaba, Ian 15312311 281 CHESMH 7 MD W75 D65 L13 L16 X67 2.5 6 9.5 7 24
47 Holcomb, Emerson L 15557394 unr. CITYNM 6 MD W61 W55 L2 L6 L27 2.0 11 15.5 9 45.5
48 Thomas, Jarad 15004062 499 PERRYM 6 MD W10 L2 L54 W63 L31 2.0 10.5 15 7 44.5
49 Moamin, Quran 14526892 467 PERRYM 7 MD L59 W62 W31 L18 L26 2.0 10.5 13.5 7 37
50 Cummings, Lorna 14636881 425 ROLAEM 8 MD W70 L8 W30 L22 L33 2.0 10 14 8 38
51 Lindsay III, James 14636304 414 ROLAEM 7 MD W32 L31 L22 W75 L29 2.0 10 13 7 34
52 Moamin, Fayzon 14526886 680 PERRYM 7 MD L1 W53 L40 W57 L32 2.0 9.5 14 6 45
53 Rubio, Kevin 15128924 306 CROSEM 6 MD W71 L52 W35 L9 L45 2.0 8.5 12.5 8 28
54 Stokes, Tarell Jam 15553756 unr. CITYNM 7 MD W69 L44 W48 L23 L35 2.0 8.5 11.5 8 33.5
55 Bower, Bryston 14894324 463 CROSEM 6 MD W79 L47 L8 W72 L30 2.0 8 12 7 30
56 Ajayi, Dewayne 15371433 260 CROSEM 8 MD W73 L26 L7 L29 W72 2.0 7.5 11 6 28
57 Anjorin, Obafemi C 15535441 141 ROLAEM 6 MD W80 L23 L38 L52 W68 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 28.5
58 Hanks, Casey 15227610 299 ARUNDM 7 MD X77 L35 L9 L27 W70 2.0 7 11 5 29
59 Pereira, Owen Schi 15341501 483 BALTEM 8 MD W49 L14 W70 L8 U--- 2.0 6.5 10.5 8 33.5
60 Corcoran, Nathan 15256328 296 MOUNTE 6 MD L39 W72 L16 L35 X75 2.0 6.5 10 4 28
61 Stehr, Hailey 15490452 180 COCKEM 6 MD L47 W71 L17 L30 W73 2.0 6 9 5 26
62 Amanze, Ihem 15604225 unr. ROLAEM 6   L21 L49 W76 L43 W69 2.0 6 9 4 29
63 Gaskins, Tamia 15535263 101 CHESMH 7 MD B--- L42 L23 L48 W77 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 25.5
64 Thomas, Cory 15608062 unr. CITYNM 8   W66 L15 D44 L42 L41 1.5 9 12.5 6.5 38.5
65 Benton, Peter 15313727 590 THOMPM 6 MD L14 D46 L34 L45 W76 1.5 8.5 12 3 33
66 Wilson-harried, Mo 15253423 159 ROLAEM 6 MD L64 D67 L28 W71 L44 1.5 6 9 4 23
67 Moaney, Jadyn Thom 15565373 unr. MOUNTE 6 MD L37 D66 X45 L25 F46 1.5 4 7 4 22.5
68 Pickens, Eridani 15326594 374 MONOEM 6 MD W72 L10 L24 L33 L57 1.0 9 13 5 35.5
69 Weiss, Audrey Isab 15281563 297 BALTEM 8 MD L54 W75 L19 L31 L62 1.0 8 11 4 31
70 Brown, Madison 15396386 105 CROSEM 6 MD L50 W73 L59 L26 L58 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 29
71 Ralph, Amir 15579091 unr. BALTEM 8 MD L53 L61 L33 L66 B--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 0 23
72 Lindsay, Magdalene 15533031 unr. ROLAEM 7 MD L68 L60 W73 L55 L56 1.0 5 7 3 23
73 Weiss, Jeremiah Ba 15570022 unr. BALTEM 8 MD L56 L70 L72 B--- L61 1.0 4 6 1 18
74 Bolla, Pranav Kris 15578123 unr. PATAPM 6 MD L40 W77 L6 U--- U--- 1.0 3.5 7.5 4 20.5
75 Reed, Jerrell 15556667 unr. CITYNM 7 MD L46 L69 X80 L51 F60 1.0 3 5 2 18
76 Smolen, John Felix 15564646 unr. BALTEM 8 MD L41 L32 L62 D77 L65 0.5 7 10 1 24
77 Cheeks-shaw, Justi 15565367 unr. BALTEM 8 MD F58 L74 L43 D76 L63 0.5 4 6.5 1 15.5
78 Benichou, Marius 15315484 106 BALTEM 8 MD L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5 0 11.5
79 Brown, Jerome Phil 15532435 107 BALTEM K MD L55 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7
80 Green, Nathaniel E 15125087 465 BALTEM 8 MD L57 U--- F75 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

2014 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Elementary Under 1000

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gauthier, Ethan 15395602 732 VETERE 4 MD W51 W10 W5 X--- W3 5.0 13.5 13.5 14 40
2 Pak, Nathan 15128966 726 TRAVIE 5 MD W53 W9 W13 D8 W16 4.5 13 13.5 14 43
3 Lolla, Satvik Sai 14717778 801 FOXCHE 5 MD W50 W19 W14 W4 L1 4.0 14.5 15.5 14 47.5
4 Huang, Thomas Y 15396653 851 WAYSIE 5 MD W20 W32 W7 L3 W14 4.0 14 16 13 50.5
5 Kann, Ethan Lewis 15183933 945 BANNOE 5 MD W15 W39 L1 W26 W8 4.0 13.5 15 12 51
6 Bell, Aksel 15313754 858 WOODAE 5 MD W49 L17 W18 W15 W13 4.0 12 13.5 11 40
7 Savla, Saniya 15467523 763 STJOLE 5 MD W48 W45 L4 W19 W17 4.0 11.5 12.5 12 40.5
8 Hooker, John 15264815 839 DAVIDE 5 MD W47 W18 W11 D2 L5 3.5 15 16 13 48
9 Gauthier, Aiden 15493390 415 VETERE 1 MD W12 L2 D31 W43 W27 3.5 13 14.5 9.5 43
10 Tien, Amber 15290070 554 STONME 2 MD W27 L1 W39 D11 W35 3.5 12.5 14 10 46
11 Wallace, Ethan 14561687 715 GOVANE 5 MD W37 W34 L8 D10 W28 3.5 11.5 13.5 11 44.5
12 He, Tyler 15326573 671 SEVENE 1 MD L9 W53 W40 D27 W26 3.5 9.5 10 9 31
13 Liew, Katherine 14977251 778 WAVERE 3 MD W25 W28 L2 W30 L6 3.0 13.5 16 11 46
14 Bell, Pascal 15313748 701 WOODAE 5 MD W29 W23 L3 W33 L4 3.0 13.5 15.5 11 47.5
15 Gupta, Samir 15326264 618 TRIADE 3 MD L5 W29 W23 L6 W37 3.0 13.5 15.5 8 41.5
16 Zheng, Yi Eric 15158788 926 WAVERE 3 MD L18 W42 W24 W22 L2 3.0 13.5 15 9 45
17 Sanwal, Pranay 15220266 618 WORCEE 5 DE W33 W6 L26 W35 L7 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 47
18 Pennington, Adam L 15341118 610 BALTEM 2 MD W16 L8 L6 W40 W34 3.0 12.5 13.5 8 44
19 Wang, Eric 14921833 548 LUCYVE 4 MD W35 L3 W44 L7 W36 3.0 12 13.5 9 46
20 Ahn, Isaac Heechun 15378546 597 MCDONE 2 MD L4 L21 W53 W41 W33 3.0 11 11.5 6 33
21 Ho, Kingston Dangk 14777763 889 CARDRE 2 VA L32 W20 D28 W34 D22 3.0 10.5 12.5 8 40.5
22 Yuan, Andrew Z 15396035 620 FOXCHE 4 MD W54 D26 W36 L16 D21 3.0 10.5 12 10.5 35
23 Ouyang, Aaron 15606641 unr. FOXCHE 5   W38 L14 L15 W47 W32 3.0 10 11 8 34.5
24 Sesetty, Anjan 15047911 228 FOXCHE 4 MD W31 D36 L16 D44 W43 3.0 9 10.5 9 34
25 Tien, Hailey 15124345 546 STONME 4 MD L13 L27 X54 W45 W39 3.0 8.5 8.5 5 30.5
26 Chen, Ray Zhirui 15153577 934 MANORE 3 MD W30 D22 W17 L5 L12 2.5 9.5 16 10 50
27 Khovananth, Conner 14874321 794 BETHEE 4 MD L10 W25 W51 D12 L9 2.5 9.5 15 8 37.5
28 Adam, Roland Przem 15355537 577 HO4EMH 3 MD W43 L13 D21 W31 L11 2.5 8.5 13.5 8.5 42
29 Cheng, Garion 15034302 482 POTOME 3 MD L14 L15 W50 W38 D30 2.5 7.5 11.5 5.5 32
30 Clark, Levi 15226376 610 GREENE 3 MD L26 W54 W41 L13 D29 2.5 7 11.5 7.5 31
31 Balasubramanian, A 15012350 637 CENTEE 3 MD L24 W52 D9 L28 W44 2.5 7 11 6.5 32
32 Zhang, Allen 15501364 609 BRADLE 2 MD W21 L4 D43 D36 L23 2.0 9.5 13.5 7.5 42.5
33 Jiang, Jeffrey How 15564370 unr. FOXCHE 5 MD L17 W49 W38 L14 L20 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 35
34 Mei, Luke 14991028 274 TRAVIE 3 MD W46 L11 W42 L21 L18 2.0 9 12.5 8 34
35 Zhang, Shubo 14996203 789 WAYSIE 3 MD L19 W50 W45 L17 L10 2.0 8.5 12 7 36
36 Lentz, Louis 15396213 697 EASTOE 4 MD W52 D24 L22 D32 L19 2.0 8.5 11.5 8 36
37 Woo, Christopher 14731620 513 GILMAE 3 MD L11 L38 W49 W46 L15 2.0 8 11.5 5 29.5
38 Simcox, Noah Sidne 15147814 628 KRIEEM 3 MD L23 W37 L33 L29 W48 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 27.5
39 Woo, Caleb K 14600518 692 GILMAE 5 MD W40 L5 L10 X51 L25 2.0 7 11 6 30
40 Bhanuprasad, Racha 15333255 441 STJOLE 1 MD L39 B--- L12 L18 X49 2.0 4.5 8 3 23
41 Stamatos, Michael 15610778 unr. STONLE 5   H--- H--- L30 L20 W47 2.0 3.5 6.5 4.5 16.5
42 King, Alonzo 15537824 636 ALEXAE   MD H--- L16 L34 X54 D46 2.0 3.5 6.5 3.5 20.5
43 Hopkins, Finn 14874384 803 BOYSLE 5 MD L28 W47 D32 L9 L24 1.5 8.5 12 5.5 37.5
44 Guo, Brooke 15035442 707 WAYSIE 5 MD L45 W48 L19 D24 L31 1.5 8 11 5 32
45 Zhou, Rebecca Baij 15279206 507 LITTLE 2 MD W44 L7 L35 L25 D53 1.5 6.5 10.5 5.5 29.5
46 Panlilio, Laura 14772222 642 DRCHAE 5 MD L34 L51 W48 L37 D42 1.5 6.5 8.5 3.5 22.5
47 Rosati, Thomas 15079525 579 CROMWE 4 MD L8 L43 W52 L23 L41 1.0 7 10.5 3 31
48 Dugan, John 15132015 544 GREENE 4 MD L7 L44 L46 W52 L38 1.0 5.5 9.5 2 25.5
49 Pennington, Travis 15341124 601 BALTEM 2 MD L6 L33 L37 W53 F40 1.0 4.5 8.5 2 23.5
50 Rockefeller Vi, Jo 14695385 568 MCDONE 1 MD L3 L35 L29 H--- H--- 1.0 4.5 8.5 0.5 26.5
51 Korir, Immanuel 15396412 523 CROSEM 4 MD L1 W46 L27 F39 U--- 1.0 4 8.5 4 25.5
52 Kane, Ariel 14178858 454 CLOVEE 5 MD L36 L31 L47 L48 B--- 1.0 4 6.5 0 19.5
53 Harmon, Alexandra 15222607 514 LIBEEM 4 MD L2 L12 L20 L49 D45 0.5 9.5 14 0.5 36.5
54 Akbar, Danny 15610668 unr. MOUNEM 4   L22 L30 F25 F42 U--- 0.0 2.5 5.5 0 18

2014 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Elementary Under 500

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zimmer, Kevin Patr 14953206 394 ROLAEM 2 MD W39 W55 W4 W5 W8 5.0 13.5 15 15 46.5
2 Pearl, Erik Cole 15342656 442 MCDONE 4 MD W46 W12 W44 W6 D3 4.5 14 15.5 14.5 52
3 Kay, Josef 15065840 480 BETHEE 4 MD W56 W16 W17 W15 D2 4.5 13.5 14.5 14.5 49
4 Tao, Katherine 14873883 496 FOXCHE 5 MD W20 W25 L1 W16 W14 4.0 14 17 12 51
5 Xu, Rodney 14873993 413 FOXCHE 4 MD W57 W21 W14 L1 W24 4.0 14 15 13 46
6 Ness, Rory 14741867 410 POINTE 5 MD W40 W29 W18 L2 W22 4.0 13 14.5 13 46.5
7 Li, Jacen Tianming 14784100 490 STONME 3 MD L29 W54 W26 W20 W18 4.0 11.5 13 10 39.5
8 Kaiser, Michael Jo 14853874 487 SEVENE 3 MD D61 W31 W35 W11 L1 3.5 13 13.5 11.5 43
9 Wing, Darius 15570833 unr. NORBEM   MD W23 L15 W27 W41 D10 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5 43.5
10 Guchemand, Alan Ga 14862107 389 MOUNTE 5 MD L14 W53 W21 W19 D9 3.5 12.5 14 9.5 42
11 Peljovich, Ryan Ka 15111568 297 MCDONM 5 MD D36 W51 W32 L8 W29 3.5 10.5 12 10.5 38.5
12 Ebersole, Michael 15494208 233 HO1EMH 4 MD W62 L2 D50 W49 W32 3.5 10 10 9.5 34.5
13 McClintock, Clara 15118844 329 LUCYVE 4 MD L55 W40 D49 W51 W15 3.5 7.5 9 8.5 30.5
14 Chen, David 15582245 unr. CLARVE 5   W10 W42 L5 W30 L4 3.0 14 16 11 50
15 Padmanaban, Rohith 15108984 356 HOLLIE 4 MD W43 W9 W37 L3 L13 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 46.5
16 Devashish, Athena 15546771 234 CLARVE 3 MD W24 L3 W45 L4 W37 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 51.5
17 Beller, Naftali Th 15493404 380 HO1EMH 3 MD W49 W19 L3 D29 D26 3.0 13 14.5 10.5 46.5
18 Sun, Ty Tianhan 15571156 unr. BEALLE 3 MD W41 W30 L6 W37 L7 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 47.5
19 Cui, Andy Guangdi 15569643 unr. TRAVIE 3 MD W28 L17 W25 L10 W35 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43
20 Antoniades, Margue 15024510 159 SCHOEM 4 MD L4 W59 W38 L7 W42 3.0 12 13 8 37
21 Guha, Mahilan 15226251 unr. WAYSIE 2 MD W38 L5 L10 W52 W41 3.0 11.5 13 8 40
22 Adivi, Pranav 15517444 unr. COLINE K VA L27 W58 W23 W44 L6 3.0 11.5 12 9 38
23 Harried, Ivana 15253438 196 GOVANE 1 MD L9 W43 L22 W36 W38 3.0 10.5 12.5 7 34.5
24 Torii, Shisui 15570827 unr. BETHEE 4 MD L16 W56 W52 W35 L5 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 38.5
25 Zhang, Shuao 15480900 245 WAYSIE 1 MD W59 L4 L19 W53 W46 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 33.5
26 King, Emmanuel 15537818 238 ALEXAE   MD H--- W36 L7 W50 D17 3.0 10.5 10.5 8.5 32
27 Lindsey, Marcus An 15530726 214 MIDTEM 5 MD W22 L37 L9 W55 W44 3.0 10 11.5 8 41.5
28 Guerrero, Adhi 14874425 264 MOUNTE 5 MD L19 L39 W54 W40 W45 3.0 8.5 10 6 27
29 D'Andrea, Brendan 15240646 144 MOUNTE 5 MD W7 L6 W42 D17 L11 2.5 10.5 16.5 9 51
30 Bailey, Durloni 15340466 364 CROSEM 5 MD W60 L18 W39 L14 D31 2.5 7.5 11.5 8.5 34
31 Brown, Jerome Phil 15532435 107 BALTEM K MD H--- L8 D36 W43 D30 2.5 6.5 10 6 29
32 Thornton, De'Sean 15395706 385 GREENE 3 MD H--- W61 L11 W46 L12 2.5 6 9.5 8 29.5
33 Akbar, Danny 15610668 unr. MOUNEM 4   H--- U--- L51 W61 W49 2.5 2 3.5 5 13
34 Batra, Ayush 15518468 322 WORCEE 5 DE H--- U--- U--- W58 W50 2.5 0.5 2 5 8.5
35 Braverman, Joshua 15290744 351 BALTEM 3 MD W48 W45 L8 L24 L19 2.0 10 13.5 9 39.5
36 Sun, Leo Tianhao 15571141 unr. BEALLE 2 MD D11 L26 D31 L23 W57 2.0 9.5 13 5 35
37 Brodsky, Ruth Evli 15258064 414 BALTEM 4 MD W58 W27 L15 L18 L16 2.0 9.5 12.5 9 42
38 Stringer, Nathan R 15425892 394 GREENE 2 MD L21 W57 L20 W39 L23 2.0 9 12 6 31
39 Guha, Deyaan 15226245 unr. WAYSIE 5 MD L1 W28 L30 L38 W59 2.0 8.5 13.5 5 37.5
40 Talley, Tariq 15608083 unr. GREENE 5   L6 L13 W48 L28 X55 2.0 8.5 12.5 3 30.5
41 Idowu, Oluwajoba O 15396501 318 HAMMOE 3 MD L18 W60 W55 L9 L21 2.0 8.5 12 7 35.5
42 Mc Allister, Timot 14761986 379 YOREMH 5 PA W53 L14 L29 W57 L20 2.0 8 11 7 34.5
43 Gupta, Jai 15538304 unr. BROCCE K MD L15 L23 W47 L31 W58 2.0 8 11 4 30
44 Baptiste, Azaria 15024531 369 GOVANE 5 MD X--- W50 L2 L22 L27 2.0 7.5 12 8 38
45 Cramer, Noah Patto 15560355 unr. WOODAE 2 MD W52 L35 L16 W56 L28 2.0 7.5 10.5 7 31.5
46 Benton, Georgia El 15463782 101 WOODAE 3 MD L2 W62 W61 L32 L25 2.0 6 10.5 7 33
47 Bailey, Amari 15340472 244 CROSEM 3 MD L50 L49 L43 W54 W51 2.0 6 8 3 24
48 Jones, Madelyn 15563691 unr. MOUNTE 4 MD L35 L52 L40 W62 W56 2.0 4 6 3 19.5
49 Ayla Akhavan 15607403 unr. WAYSIE 3   L17 W47 D13 L12 L33 1.5 11.5 15 5.5 36.5
50 Harry, Alexander J 15571218 unr. BETHEE 4 MD W47 L44 D12 L26 L34 1.5 10 13.5 6.5 34
51 Pantala, Suved 15345181 107 TRAVIE 3 MD H--- L11 W33 L13 L47 1.5 8.5 12 5 27
52 Potu, Sahana 15350160 275 HOLLIE 1 MD L45 W48 L24 L21 D53 1.5 8.5 11.5 4.5 30.5
53 srinivsan, nithilan 15591034 unr. FAIRFE 1   L42 L10 W62 L25 D52 1.5 6.5 10 3.5 29
54 Benichou, Marius 15315484 106 BALTEM 8 MD H--- L7 L28 L47 W61 1.5 5.5 9.5 3 21.5
55 Harrington-headen 15570408 unr. BALTEM 3 MD W13 L1 L41 L27 F40 1.0 8.5 13.5 5 38.5
56 Hooker, Henry F 15400191 110 DAVIDE 2 MD L3 L24 W60 L45 L48 1.0 8 12.5 3 34.5
57 Urban, Mia 15586248 unr. MOUNTE 4   L5 L38 W59 L42 L36 1.0 7 11 3 33
58 Basu Howard, Chase 15458562 101 MCDONE K MD L37 L22 B--- L34 L43 1.0 7 10.5 2 27
59 Tobun Teniola 15609772 unr. POTOME 2   L25 L20 L57 W60 L39 1.0 7 10 2 25
60 Leech, Eric 15575604 unr. WINFIE 2 MD L30 L41 L56 L59 W62 1.0 4 6.5 1 20.5
61 Khovananth, Caley 15220293 141 BETHEE 3 MD D8 L32 L46 L33 L54 0.5 9 12.5 2.5 34.5
62 Adam, Oliver 15609766 unr. HO4EMH 1   L12 L46 L53 L48 L60 0.0 6.5 10 0 24
63 Regan, Michael 12914087 385 GREENE 3 MD --- --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

2014 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Baltimore: High School Championship

 

  Code Name Score
1 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School (1418.3) - Cnt: 6 8.5
    Amata, Dexter John (1471) 2.5  
    Wang, Jinchan (1158) 2.0  
    Gingles Jr, Julius (1431) 2.0  
    Campbell, Devon (1514) 2.0  
    Wilson, Malik (1257) 1.0  
    Orellana, Martin (1054) 0.0  
2 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (1345.0) - Cnt: 4 8.0
    Gong, Dennis Hua (1386) 3.0  
    Best Jr, Ronald (1922) 2.0  
    Camper, Amari K (964) 1.5  
    Johnson, Devon S (1108) 1.5  
3 YOREMH York Home School Association (Elementary/Middle/High School) (PA) (1596.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5
    McAllister, James (1575) 3.0  
    Mokris, Alan Walte (1617) 2.5  
4 RICHAH Richard Montgomery High School (1457.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Liu, Elvin Y (1575) 3.0  
    Stepanova, Natalia (1340) 2.0  
5 BRYNMH Bryn Mawr Upper School (1113.5) - Cnt: 2 2.5
    Dada, Myra (1140) 1.5  
    Dada, Natasha (1087) 1.0  

 

 

2014 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Middle School Championship

 

  Code Name Score
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (1132.0) - Cnt: 4 10.0
    Tarantin, Joseph (1419) 3.0  
    Ding, Fanglin (1127) 2.5  
    Shah, Sajib (960) 2.5  
    Anton, Ryan (1022) 2.0  
2 ROBERM Robert Frost Middle School (1474.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Tan, Richard T (1705) 3.0  
    Iyer, Tejas Rajkum (1243) 2.0  
3 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School (1323.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Hung, Justin (1578) 3.0  
    Zhong, Andrew (1069) 1.5  
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (1077.7) - Cnt: 3 3.5
    Guchemand, Kamran (1169) 1.5  
    Owens, Ifasoke (1057) 1.0  
    Shochet, Corwyn (1007) 1.0  

 

 

2014 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Elementary Championship

 

  Code Name Score
1 POTOME Potomac Elementary School (1009.3) - Cnt: 3 4.5
    Klyce, Alexander M (1051) 1.5  
    Tobun, Ayokunle (971) 1.5  
    Jinsi, Soham (1006) 1.5  
2 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School (1286.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Tahmassebi, Bijan (1590) 3.5  
    Guo, Andrew (983) 1.0  

 

 

2014 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Baltimore: High School Under 1000

 

  Code Name Score
1 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School (648.0) - Cnt: 7 12.5
    House, Tomas Jesse (740) 4.0  
    Qureshi, Zan (781) 3.0  
    Labajanan, Renzo Raven (unr.) 3.0  
    Orzewicz, Jamie (unr.) 2.5  
    Bullinger, Gavin (unr.) 2.0  
    Sarikela, Ramnikhil (unr.) 2.0  
    Schroeder, River C (423) 1.0  
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School (720.0) - Cnt: 5 12.0
    Brown, Morgan (795) 3.0  
    Wilson, Shawn (761) 3.0  
    Thompson, Carlos (614) 3.0  
    Roscoe, Deontae (unr.) 3.0  
    Brown, Kenneth (710) 2.5  
3 PAULLH Paul Laurence Dunbar High School (500.3) - Cnt: 7 11.0
    Crawford, Anthony (672) 4.0  
    Brown, Jordan (614) 3.0  
    Charles, Tyriek (465) 2.0  
    Stewart-fuller, Ja (250) 2.0  
    Neptune-harried, J (unr.) 1.5  
    Conaway, Donnell (unr.) 1.0  
    Topia, Tiwaladeolu (unr.) 1.0  
4 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (489.3) - Cnt: 5 9.0
    Cockrell, Ari (506) 4.0  
    Cole, Tayvon (622) 2.0  
    Scott, Chrissa (344) 2.0  
    Edwards, Rayden Ty (344) 1.0  
    Sullivan, David (485) 0.5  
5 CHARWH Charter School of Wilmington - HS- DE (0.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0
    Rawecki Jakub (unr.) 4.0  
    Joshi,Abhishek (unr.) 3.0  
6 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (371.0) - Cnt: 3 5.0
    Saunders, Kai Alex (488) 2.0  
    Barnes, Aggrey Gor (272) 2.0  
    McDonald, Grant (353) 1.0  
7 GLENLH Glenelg High School (825.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Larsson, Alex (841) 2.5  
    Mielke, James A (809) 2.0  
8 MERGEH Mergenthaler Vocational-Tech High School (0.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0
    Laury, Markez (unr.) 2.5  
    West, Josh (unr.) 0.5  

 

 

2014 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Middle School Under 1000

 

  Code Name Score
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (714.0) - Cnt: 10 13.0
    Hrdlick, Aidan Tho (798) 4.0  
    Zhang, Steven Hans (381) 3.0  
    Natarajan, Gokul (777) 3.0  
    Maksimovic, Yovan (655) 3.0  
    Ventura, Samuel (561) 3.0  
    Sakhamuri, Saimadh (unr.) 2.5  
    Srinidhi, Pradyun (351) 2.5  
    White, Christopher (626) 2.5  
    Khushalani, Varun (277) 2.5  
    Stehr, Hailey (180) 2.0  
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (630.5) - Cnt: 10 12.5
    Stadelmaier, Ian B (939) 3.5  
    Chng-lim, Seth (484) 3.5  
    Smith, Chaz J (674) 3.0  
    Blackwell, Christopher (378) 2.5  
    Cummings, Lorna (425) 2.0  
    Lindsay III, James (414) 2.0  
    Anjorin, Obafemi C (141) 2.0  
    Amanze, Ihem (unr.) 2.0  
    Wilson-harried, Mo (159) 1.5  
    Lindsay, Magdalene (unr.) 1.0  
3 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (662.5) - Cnt: 7 12.0
    Patterson, Kai (800) 3.5  
    Murphy, Adrian (553) 3.5  
    Lewis, Christian (834) 3.0  
    Rubio, Kevin (306) 2.0  
    Bower, Bryston (463) 2.0  
    Ajayi, Dewayne (260) 2.0  
    Brown, Madison (105) 1.0  
4 PERRYM Perryville Middle School (768.8) - Cnt: 6 11.0
    Jenkins, Thomas (735) 3.0  
    Macomber, Ryan (702) 3.0  
    Carter, Joshua Sha (958) 3.0  
    Thomas, Jarad (499) 2.0  
    Moamin, Quran (467) 2.0  
    Moamin, Fayzon (680) 2.0  
5 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) (790.7) - Cnt: 3 10.0
    Citrone, Jack Seba (854) 4.0  
    Speelman, Johnathe (731) 3.0  
    Landis, Jacob R (787) 3.0  
6 TAKOMM Takoma Park Middle School (743.0) - Cnt: 3 10.0
    Wang, Leo (895) 4.5  
    Hong, Jongpyo (791) 3.0  
    Varshney, Ayush (543) 2.5  
7 CITYNM City Neighbors Charter School (0.0) - Cnt: 6 9.5
    Holcomb, Elliot (unr.) 3.0  
    Smith, Blair (unr.) 2.5  
    Holcomb, Emerson L (unr.) 2.0  
    Stokes, Tarell Jam (unr.) 2.0  
    Thomas, Cory (unr.) 1.5  
    Reed, Jerrell (unr.) 1.0  
8 GILMAM Gilman Middle School (852.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
    Antoniades, Vasili (796) 4.0  
    Roytenberg, Anthon (908) 3.5  
9 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School (932.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
    Zhong, Eric (932) 4.5  
    Zhu, Daniel (unr.) 3.0  
10 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School (473.3) - Cnt: 3 7.5
    Fiume, Daniel Jose (752) 3.0  
    Burdon, Reece (369) 2.5  
    Hanks, Casey (299) 2.0  
11 NORBEM North Bend Elementary/Middle School (578.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
    Wells, Chauncey (700) 4.0  
    Beads Jr, Antonio (456) 3.5  
12 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (338.0) - Cnt: 9 5.0
    Pereira, Owen Schi (483) 2.0  
    Weiss, Audrey Isab (297) 1.0  
    Weiss, Jeremiah Ba (unr.) 1.0  
    Ralph, Amir (unr.) 1.0  
    Smolen, John Felix (unr.) 0.5  
    Cheeks-shaw, Justi (unr.) 0.5  
    Benichou, Marius (106) 0.0  
    Brown, Jerome Phil (107) 0.0  
    Green, Nathaniel E (465) 0.0  
13 THOMPM Thomas W. Pyle Middle School (726.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Beisenov, Timur (863) 3.0  
    Benton, Peter (590) 1.5  
14 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (191.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Kaba, Ian (281) 2.5  
    Gaskins, Tamia (101) 2.0  
15 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) (296.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5
    Corcoran, Nathan (296) 2.0  
    Moaney, Jadyn Thom (unr.) 1.5  

 

 

2014 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Elementary Under 1000

 

  Code Name Score
1 FOXCHE Fox Chapel Elementary School (549.7) - Cnt: 5 13.0
    Lolla, Satvik Sai (801) 4.0  
    Yuan, Andrew Z (620) 3.0  
    Sesetty, Anjan (228) 3.0  
    Ouyang, Aaron (unr.) 3.0  
    Jiang, Jeffrey How (unr.) 2.0  
2 VETERE Veterans Elementary School (573.5) - Cnt: 2 8.5
    Gauthier, Ethan (732) 5.0  
    Gauthier, Aiden (415) 3.5  
3 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School (782.3) - Cnt: 3 7.5
    Huang, Thomas Y (851) 4.0  
    Zhang, Shubo (789) 2.0  
    Guo, Brooke (707) 1.5  
4 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School (779.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0
    Bell, Aksel (858) 4.0  
    Bell, Pascal (701) 3.0  
5 TRAVIE Travilah Elementary School (500.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5
    Pak, Nathan (726) 4.5  
    Mei, Luke (274) 2.0  
6 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School (550.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5
    Tien, Amber (554) 3.5  
    Tien, Hailey (546) 3.0  
7 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School (852.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0
    Liew, Katherine (778) 3.0  
    Zheng, Yi Eric (926) 3.0  
8 STJOLE St. Johns Lane Elementary School (602.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0
    Savla, Saniya (763) 4.0  
    Bhanuprasad, Racha (441) 2.0  
9 GILMAE Gilman Lower School (602.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Woo, Caleb K (692) 2.0  
    Woo, Christopher (513) 2.0  
10 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (605.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Pennington, Adam L (610) 3.0  
    Pennington, Travis (601) 1.0  
11 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (582.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Ahn, Isaac Heechun (597) 3.0  
    Rockefeller Vi, Jo (568) 1.0  
12 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (577.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5
    Clark, Levi (610) 2.5  
    Dugan, John (544) 1.0  

 

 

2014 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Baltimore: Elementary Under 500

 

  Code Name Score
1 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) (265.7) - Cnt: 5 11.0
    Guchemand, Alan Ga (389) 3.5  
    Guerrero, Adhi (264) 3.0  
    D'Andrea, Brendan (144) 2.5  
    Jones, Madelyn (unr.) 2.0  
    Urban, Mia (unr.) 1.0  
2 BETHEE Bethesda Elementary School (310.5) - Cnt: 4 9.5
    Kay, Josef (480) 4.5  
    Torii, Shisui (unr.) 3.0  
    Harry, Alexander J (unr.) 1.5  
    Khovananth, Caley (141) 0.5  
3 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School (245.0) - Cnt: 4 9.5
    Guha, Mahilan (unr.) 3.0  
    Zhang, Shuao (245) 3.0  
    Guha, Deyaan (unr.) 2.0  
    Ayla Akhavan (unr.) 1.5  
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (388.0) - Cnt: 4 9.0
    Thornton, De'Sean (385) 2.5  
    Stringer, Nathan R (394) 2.0  
    Talley, Tariq (unr.) 2.0  
    Regan, Michael (385) 0.0  
5 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (244.5) - Cnt: 5 8.0
    Brown, Jerome Phil (107) 2.5  
    Braverman, Joshua (351) 2.0  
    Brodsky, Ruth Evli (414) 2.0  
    Benichou, Marius (106) 1.5  
    Harrington-headen (unr.) 1.0  
6 FOXCHE Fox Chapel Elementary School (454.5) - Cnt: 2 8.0
    Xu, Rodney (413) 4.0  
    Tao, Katherine (496) 4.0  
7 HO1EMH Home School 1 (Elementary/Middle/High School) (306.5) - Cnt: 2 6.5
    Ebersole, Michael (233) 3.5  
    Beller, Naftali Th (380) 3.0  
8 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School (234.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0
    Chen, David (unr.) 3.0  
    Devashish, Athena (234) 3.0  
9 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (271.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5
    Pearl, Erik Cole (442) 4.5  
    Basu Howard, Chase (101) 1.0  
10 BEALLE Beall Elementary School (0.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Sun, Ty Tianhan (unr.) 3.0  
    Sun, Leo Tianhao (unr.) 2.0  
11 GOVANE Govans Elementary School (282.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Harried, Ivana (196) 3.0  
    Baptiste, Azaria (369) 2.0  
12 HOLLIE Hollifield Station Elementary School (315.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Padmanaban, Rohith (356) 3.0  
    Potu, Sahana (275) 1.5  
13 TRAVIE Travilah Elementary School (107.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Cui, Andy Guangdi (unr.) 3.0  
    Pantala, Suved (107) 1.5  
14 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (304.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Bailey, Durloni (364) 2.5  
    Bailey, Amari (244) 2.0  
15 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School (101.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Cramer, Noah Patto (unr.) 2.0  
    Benton, Georgia El (101) 2.0  
Log in to comment

Severn Scholastic Final Standings

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: Varsity

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Tang, Arthur 13957393 2047 WALTEH 10 MD W6 W5 2.0 1 2 3 3
2 Merchant, Ali Arma 14824636 1601 FRIENM 7 MD W4 W3 2.0 1 2 3 3
3 Tahmassebi, Bijan 14989940 1590 WAYSIE 5 MD W9 L2 1.0 0 3 2 4
4 Hung, Benjamin 13915446 1444 WINSTH 10 MD L2 W7 1.0 0 3 1 5
5 Jablow, Zachary 13928642 1807 TOWSOH 10 MD W11 L1 1.0 0 2.5 2 3.5
6 Hontz, Justin Will 15436363 1711 ARUNDH 11 MD L1 W10 1.0 0 2.5 1 4
7 Norman, Dennis 14636284 1590 KEYH 11 MD W12 L4 1.0 0 1 2 1
8 Janus, Nathan Sukh 14596087 1665 HO1EMH 11 MD D10 D11 1.0 0 1 1.5 1.5
9 Tarantin, Joseph 14385432 1419 COCKEM 7 MD L3 W12 1.0 0 1 1 2
10 Malcolm, Douglas M 14673296 1789 WESTLM 8 MD D8 L6 0.5 1 2 1 2.5
11 Du, Jeffrey 14354251 1690 LIMEKM 7 MD L5 D8 0.5 1 2 0.5 3.5
12 Veluvolu, Vinay 15045166 1390 MARRIH 10 MD L7 L9 0.0 1 2 0 3

Severn Scholastic

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: Junior Varsity

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Booth, Dylan Graha 14931625 1153 ANNAPM 6 MD W3 W6 W5 W2 4.0 9 11.5 10 29.5
2 Granruth, Anthony 15327252 811 RIDGEM 7 MD W20 W14 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
3 Rupeshkumar, Shiya 14892045 1353 FOURSE 4 MD L1 W12 W11 W8 3.0 8.5 10.5 6 26.5
4 Elstner, Benjamin 13839314 1283 SEVERH 9 MD W7 W9 L2 W10 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 26.5
5 Taczak, Benjamin T 14910331 1072 SEVERH 8 MD W21 W19 L1 W9 3.0 7 7.5 8 21
6 Huang, Isaac Li 15534165 1220 SEVERH 11 MD W11 L1 W16 D7 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 23.5
7 Chu, Jason 14853681 1131 HERBEM 7 MD L4 W10 W19 D6 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 24.5
8 Singh, Charanpreet 14832951 1028 CEDARE 4 MD W17 D18 W13 L3 2.5 6.5 8 7.5 18
9 Citrone, Augustine 14982004 1196 WESTYM 7 PA W15 L4 W20 L5 2.0 5 9 6 22
10 Willard, Colin Ale 15358338 953 HOWARH 9 MD W22 L7 W12 L4 2.0 4.5 8 6 20.5
11 Diep, Andrew 15127811 1074 BROOKE 5 MD L6 W15 L3 W22 2.0 4.5 8 4 17.5
12 Ding, Fanglin 15114621 1127 COCKEM 8 MD W18 L3 L10 W19 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
13 Beisenov, Timur 14874562 863 THOMPM 7 MD W23 D17 L8 D14 2.0 3.5 6.5 6 15
14 Collier, Carson 14748917 968 SEVERH 11 MD H--- L2 W18 D13 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
15 Power, Sean Kee 15057148 1394 HO1EMH 5 MD L9 L11 W23 W17 2.0 3.5 6 3 13.5
16 Shah, Sajib 14636498 960 COCKEM 7 MD L19 W21 L6 W20 2.0 2 5 4 14.5
17 Fung, William 14734861 1079 SEVERH 12 MD L8 D13 W22 L15 1.5 4.5 7 3.5 18.5
18 Iyer, Tejas Rajkum 14583520 1243 ROBERM 6 MD L12 D8 L14 W21 1.5 4.5 7 2.5 17.5
19 Citrone, Jack Seba 14982010 854 WESTYM 7 PA W16 L5 L7 L12 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
20 Chen, Ray Zhirui 15153577 934 MANORE 3 MD L2 W23 L9 L16 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 19
21 Gupta, Rashi 14841247 894 POTOME 5 MD L5 L16 B--- L18 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14.5
22 Hooker, John 15264815 839 DAVIDE 5 MD L10 B--- L17 L11 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 13.5
23 Yellanki, Srujan 15041540 1023 STJOLE 4 MD L13 L20 L15 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12

Severn Scholastic

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: High School/Middle School Intermediate

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Landis, Jacob R 15199580 787 WESTYM 8 PA D16 W7 W6 W10 W2 4.5 14 16.5 12.5 51
2 Gupta, Rohan 14817618 783 HERBEM 6 MD W20 W14 W13 W9 L1 4.0 13 15.5 14 49
3 Speelman, Johnathe 15014011 731 WESTYM 7 PA W23 W4 L9 W14 W10 4.0 13 15 12 49
4 Pohland, Ryan Dani 15280533 559 ARUNDM 7 MD W22 L3 W21 W13 W9 4.0 11.5 13.5 11 46
5 McCandless, Owen 15326326 624 ANNAPM 6 MD L11 W16 W19 W24 W12 4.0 11 13 10 42
6 Natarajan, Gokul 14991358 777 COCKEM 8 MD W26 D17 L1 W16 W11 3.5 12.5 14.5 10 43
7 Dubinski, Robert 15306537 592 SEVERM 7 MD D28 L1 W30 W31 W18 3.5 10 11 8.5 34.5
8 Huber, Jon 15306496 529 SEVERM 8 MD W34 L9 D18 W25 W17 3.5 10 10 9.5 33.5
9 Walbridge, Joshua 13836712 746 SEVERH 9 MD W24 W8 W3 L2 L4 3.0 15.5 17.5 12 53.5
10 Wang, Aidan 14820455 727 SEVERH 9 MD W27 W11 W12 L1 L3 3.0 14.5 16 12 50
11 Hanks, Casey 15227610 299 ARUNDM 7 MD W5 L10 W15 W29 L6 3.0 13.5 15 10 46.5
12 Fiume, Daniel Jose 15227625 752 ARUNDM 7 MD W30 W15 L10 W17 L5 3.0 12.5 14 11 44.5
13 Diamondidis, James 15089790 674 SEVERH 9 MD X--- W21 L2 L4 W24 3.0 12 12 9 39
14 Chawla, Hersh 15213934 615 CLARVM 6 MD W32 L2 W27 L3 W21 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 38.5
15 Ventura, Samuel 15303962 561 COCKEM 7 MD W33 L12 L11 W27 W22 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 33.5
16 Bennett, Anne Fran 15090513 417 SEVERM 8 MD D1 L5 W28 L6 W29 2.5 9 15 6.5 43.5
17 Pagent, Constantin 15358742 559 ANNAPM 6 MD W18 D6 W29 L12 L8 2.5 9 14 10 44.5
18 Fung, Wayland 15592812 unr. SEVERH 9   L17 W26 D8 W19 L7 2.5 8.5 14 7.5 39.5
19 Rozner, Peter 15061700 433 SEVERM 6 MD D29 W28 L5 L18 W23 2.5 6 11.5 7.5 33.5
20 Tambakis, Aris 15078914 392 SEVERM 8 MD L2 W32 D31 L23 W28 2.5 4.5 9.5 6.5 30
21 Reilly, Jared 15589144 unr. SEVERM 8   W25 L13 L4 W30 L14 2.0 9 13 7 37.5
22 Tambakis, Demetri 15592881 unr. SEVERM 6   L4 W23 L24 W26 L15 2.0 9 13 6 35
23 Srinidhi, Pradyun 15239132 351 COCKEM 7 MD L3 L22 W33 W20 L19 2.0 8 12 5 34
24 Burdon, Reece 15304017 369 ARUNDM 7 MD L9 W34 W22 L5 L13 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 37
25 Francis, William 15239168 600 STJ4EM 6 MD L21 L27 W32 L8 W31 2.0 5.5 9 4 27.5
26 Pickens, Eridani 15326594 374 MONOCM 6 MD L6 L18 W34 L22 W33 2.0 5.5 9 4 25.5
27 McLauren, Hugh (tu 15501411 348 LIBEEM 7 MD L10 W25 L14 L15 D30 1.5 9.5 12.5 4.5 37.5
28 Chafe, Zachary Jos 15572542 unr. STMAEM 7 MD D7 L19 L16 W32 L20 1.5 8.5 12 4.5 30
29 Hrdlick, Aidan Tho 15252806 798 COCKEM 7 MD D19 W31 L17 L11 L16 1.5 8.5 11.5 6.5 39.5
30 Schlehuber, Rebecc 14735686 363 WINDYM 6 MD L12 W33 L7 L21 D27 1.5 7.5 11 4.5 33
31 Gorgulu, Mete 15531385 181 ANNAPM 6 MD B--- L29 D20 L7 L25 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 25.5
32 Franklin, Jacob Tu 15493693 278 WESTYM 8 PA L14 L20 L25 L28 W34 1.0 6 9 1 24
33 Willey, Katelyn 15592827 unr. LIBEEM 6   L15 L30 L23 W34 L26 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 21.5
34 Penn, Sabrina 15592854 unr. ANNAPM 6   L8 L24 L26 L33 L32 0.0 6 9.5 0 23.5

Severn Scholastic

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: Elementary Intermediate

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ness, Rory 14741867 410 POINTE 5 MD B--- W9 W2 W5 L3 4.0 13.5 13.5 13 44.5
2 Gauthier, Ethan 15395602 732 VETERE 4 MD W7 W8 L1 W6 W10 4.0 12 14.5 12 44.5
3 Savla, Saniya 15467523 763 STJOLE 5 MD W6 W13 L5 W9 W1 4.0 12 14 12 48.5
4 He, Tyler 15326573 671 SEVENE 1 MD L8 W15 W7 W14 W5 4.0 10 11 10 35.5
5 Gauthier, Aiden 15493390 415 VETERE 1 MD W17 W10 W3 L1 L4 3.0 14 14.5 12 44.5
6 Parsia, Zachary 15313775 575 SEVENE 4 MD L3 W16 W11 L2 W13 3.0 12.5 13 8 39
7 Diep, Thomas 15326588 559 BROOKE 1 MD L2 W17 L4 W16 W14 3.0 10 10.5 7 31
8 Bhanuprasad, Racha 15333255 441 STJOLE 1 MD W4 L2 D10 D11 D9 2.5 9 15.5 8 45
9 Gao, William 15183707 587 CENTEE 3 MD W14 L1 W13 L3 D8 2.5 8 13.5 8.5 46
10 Gupta, Samir 15326264 618 TRIADE 3 MD W16 L5 D8 W12 L2 2.5 8 12.5 8.5 40.5
11 Sparks, Ethan 15535435 627 BEACHE 5 MD L13 W12 L6 D8 W17 2.5 7 10.5 6 30.5
12 Balis, Cole 15318457 546 HILLCE 5 MD D15 L11 W17 L10 W16 2.5 4 7 6.5 20
13 Montrose Jr, Gordo 14969141 429 LIBEEM 5 MD W11 L3 L9 W15 L6 2.0 9 13 7 37
14 Overberg, Samuel J 15396350 414 WATERE 4 MD L9 B--- W15 L4 L7 2.0 6.5 10.5 6 28
15 Lentz, Louis 15396213 697 EASTOE 4 MD D12 L4 L14 L13 B--- 1.5 6 10 2.5 29.5
16 Humler, Seth 14735650 431 BEACHE 5 MD L10 L6 B--- L7 L12 1.0 8 11 2 30
17 Ballagh, Robert 15303935 600 SHIPCE 1 MD L5 L7 L12 B--- L11 1.0 8 11 1 31.5

Team Roster and Scores. Severn Scholastic: Varsity

  Code Name Score

Severn Scholastic

Team Roster and Scores. Severn Scholastic: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School (1163.5) - Cnt: 5 10.5
    Elstner, Benjamin (1283) 3.0  
    Taczak, Benjamin T (1072) 3.0  
    Huang, Isaac Li (1220) 2.5  
    Collier, Carson (968) 2.0  
    Fung, William (1079) 1.5  
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (1043.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Ding, Fanglin (1127) 2.0  
    Shah, Sajib (960) 2.0  
3 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) (1025.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0
    Citrone, Augustine (1196) 2.0  
    Citrone, Jack Seba (854) 1.0  

Severn Scholastic

Team Roster and Scores. Severn Scholastic: High School/Middle School Intermediate

  Code Name Score
1 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School (494.8) - Cnt: 4 12.0
    Pohland, Ryan Dani (559) 4.0  
    Fiume, Daniel Jose (752) 3.0  
    Hanks, Casey (299) 3.0  
    Burdon, Reece (369) 2.0  
2 SEVERM Severn Middle School (492.8) - Cnt: 7 12.0
    Huber, Jon (529) 3.5  
    Dubinski, Robert (592) 3.5  
    Rozner, Peter (433) 2.5  
    Bennett, Anne Fran (417) 2.5  
    Tambakis, Aris (392) 2.5  
    Reilly, Jared (unr.) 2.0  
    Tambakis, Demetri (unr.) 2.0  
3 SEVERH Severn Upper School (715.7) - Cnt: 4 11.5
    Walbridge, Joshua (746) 3.0  
    Wang, Aidan (727) 3.0  
    Diamondidis, James (674) 3.0  
    Fung, Wayland (unr.) 2.5  
4 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (621.8) - Cnt: 4 10.0
    Natarajan, Gokul (777) 3.5  
    Ventura, Samuel (561) 3.0  
    Srinidhi, Pradyun (351) 2.0  
    Hrdlick, Aidan Tho (798) 1.5  
5 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) (598.7) - Cnt: 3 9.5
    Landis, Jacob R (787) 4.5  
    Speelman, Johnathe (731) 4.0  
    Franklin, Jacob Tu (278) 1.0  
6 ANNAPM Annapolis Middle School (454.7) - Cnt: 4
    McCandless, Owen (624) 4.0  
    Pagent, Constantin (559) 2.5  
    Gorgulu, Mete (181) 1.5  
    Penn, Sabrina (unr.) 0.0  
7 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) (348.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5
    McLauren, Hugh (tu (348) 1.5  
    Willey, Katelyn (unr.) 1.0  

Severn Scholastic

Team Roster and Scores. Severn Scholastic: Elementary Intermediate

  Code Name Score
1 VETERE Veterans Elementary School (573.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0
    Gauthier, Ethan (732) 4.0  
    Gauthier, Aiden (415) 3.0  
2 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School (623.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0
    He, Tyler (671) 4.0  
    Parsia, Zachary (575) 3.0  
3 STJOLE St. Johns Lane Elementary School (602.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5
    Savla, Saniya (763) 4.0  
    Bhanuprasad, Racha (441) 2.5  
4 BEACHE Beach Elementary School (529.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5
    Sparks, Ethan (627) 2.5  
    Humler, Seth (431) 1.0  

Severn Scholastic

Team Roster and Scores. Severn Scholastic: Elementary Novice

  Code Name Score
1 HILLSE Hillsmere Elementary School (276.5) - Cnt: 5 13.5
    McCandless, Noah J (270) 4.0  
    McCandless, Ryan W (283) 4.0  
    Price, Graydon (unr.) 3.0  
    Mykins, Wiliam (unr.) 2.5  
    Howe, Gregory (unr.) 1.5  
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School (179.8) - Cnt: 9 12.0
    Paramore, Taurean (163) 4.0  
    Ross, Collin (unr.) 3.0  
    Tyler, Claire (154) 3.0  
    Humphreys, Andrew (227) 2.0  
    Dobson, Lyndsey (127) 2.0  
    Thayn, Jesse (175) 1.5  
    Hall, Catherine Ca (unr.) 1.5  
    Humphreys, Nichola (109) 1.0  
    Humphreys, Faith (105) 1.0  
3 PINEYE Piney Orchard Elementary School (127.0) - Cnt: 4 8.0
    Song, Matthew (unr.) 2.5  
    Shakra, Yanni (unr.) 2.0  
    Fiume, Thomas Edwa (127) 2.0  
    Dinmore, Aly (unr.) 1.5  
4 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) (372.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
    Schlauch, Ryan M (359) 5.0  
    Taluy, Elan (385) 2.5  
Log in to comment

 

MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Malcolm, Douglas M 1740 WESTLM W3 W2 2.0 1 2 3 3
2 Koerner, Kathleen 1345 BOHEMM W4 L1 1.0 0 2 2 3
3 Janus, Nathan Sukh 1535 HO1EMH L1 W4 1.0 0 2 1 3
4 Norman, Dennis 1588 KEYH L2 L3 0.0 1 2 0 3

 

MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Tarantin, Joseph 1361 COCKEM W9 W15 W2 W3 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Rupeshkumar, Shiya 1341 FOURSE W16 W4 L1 W7 3.0 9 10 8 25.5
3 Carr, Nate 1186 BUTLEM W10 W7 W6 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 26
4 Citrone, Augustine 1183 WESTYM W14 L2 W12 W8 3.0 6.5 8 7 20.5
5 Jinsi, Soham 800 POTOME W8 L6 W9 W12 3.0 6.5 8 7 20
6 Irwin, S Maverick 1209 PERRHM D12 W5 L3 W13 2.5 7.5 9 6 25
7 Ding, Fanglin 1132 COCKEM W18 L3 W10 L2 2.0 5 8 6 21
8 Guo, Andrew 983 WAYSIE L5 W17 W15 L4 2.0 4 8 5 21
9 McCrea, Ryan 975 HO1EMH L1 W18 L5 W15 2.0 4 8 4 21
10 Willard, Colin Ale 867 HOWARH L3 W11 L7 W17 2.0 4 8 4 21
11 Klyce, Alexander M 1111 POTOME L15 L10 W18 W16 2.0 2 4 3 10.5
12 Carter, Joshua Sha 942 PERRYM D6 W13 L4 L5 1.5 7 10 5 24
13 Kondapaneni, Saini 1006 ROBERM D17 L12 W14 L6 1.5 4 6.5 4 16.5
14 Larsson, Alex 834 GLENLH L4 D16 L13 W18 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 13.5
15 Citrone, Jack Seba 854 WESTYM W11 L1 L8 L9 1.0 6 10 4 22
16 Beisenov, Timur 966 THOMPM L2 D14 D17 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
17 Gupta, Rashi 833 POTOME D13 L8 D16 L10 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 15.5
18 Landis, Jacob R 861 WESTYM L7 L9 L11 L14 0.0 5.5 7.5 0 15.5

 

MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: High School/Middle School Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mielke, James 749 GLENLH W21 W9 W7 W2 L5 4.0 14 15 14 46
2 Gupta, Rohan 644 HERBEM W24 W15 W3 L1 W6 4.0 13 13.5 13 47.5
3 Jenkins, Thomas 685 PERRYM W19 W14 L2 W17 W8 4.0 11 13 12 41
4 Speelman, Johnathe 698 WESTYM W20 W16 L6 W10 W7 4.0 11 12.5 12 41.5
5 Raitzyk, Jakob I 790   W22 L6 W16 W14 W1 4.0 11 12 11 45
6 Moamin, Fayzon 596 PERRYM W23 W5 W4 L8 L2 3.0 15 16 12 46
7 Sexton, Kayla Dawn 347 PERRYM W8 W18 L1 W15 L4 3.0 13 15 11 49
8 Hrdlick, Aidan Tho 774 COCKEM L7 W20 W22 W6 L3 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 42.5
9 Salgado, Dilhan 642 MONTGH W10 L1 L17 W22 W16 3.0 11 12 8 40
10 Alberding, Nicholas unr. PERRYM L9 W21 W18 L4 W15 3.0 11 12 8 37
11 Macomber, Ryan 784 PERRYM L14 W24 L15 W21 W17 3.0 7 7.5 7 27.5
12 Thomas, Jarad 573 PERRYM L15 D13 L14 W19 W20 2.5 6 10 5 28.5
13 Zhang, Steven Hans unr. COCKEM L18 D12 L21 W24 W14 2.5 5 8 5 23.5
14 Komo, Andrew R M 298 MONTGH W11 L3 W12 L5 L13 2.0 12 16 8 40
15 Saunders, Kai Alex unr. CHESMH W12 L2 W11 L7 L10 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 44
16 Moamin, Quran 387 PERRYM W17 L4 L5 W18 L9 2.0 11 15 7 44
17 Barton, Hunter unr. NOREEM L16 W19 W9 L3 L11 2.0 10 14 7 38
18 Agurs, Elijah 647 LIBEEM W13 L7 L10 L16 W21 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 34
19 Trautenbach, Kai J 102 WESTYM L3 L17 W23 L12 W22 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 29
20 Bond, Andrew unr. NORTEH L4 L8 D24 W23 L12 1.5 7 11 3.5 28.5
21 Franklin, Jacob Tu 260 WESTYM L1 L10 W13 L11 L18 1.0 10.5 14.5 3 40
22 Matthews, Caleb 359 LIBEEM L5 W23 L8 L9 L19 1.0 9 13 4 33
23 Russell, Jared Sco unr. WESTYM L6 L22 L19 L20 W24 1.0 5 8 1 25
24 Urrunaga, Thomas unr. WESTYM L2 L11 D20 L13 L23 0.5 8 12 1.5 29.5

 

MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: Elementary Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wu, Byron Yiqi 733 LAKEWE W16 W5 W11 W9 W3 5.0 11 12 15 40.5
2 Wilgis, Bryce 392 BAINBE L11 W10 W13 W7 W4 4.0 10 12 10 36.5
3 Savla, Saniya 627 STJOLE W4 D9 W6 W11 L1 3.5 13.5 15.5 12 51
4 Rockefeller Vi, John 413 MCDONE L3 W16 W5 W8 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 9 39.5
5 Sadler, Andrew 625 BAINBE W17 L1 L4 W15 W12 3.0 11.5 12 8 39
6 Guo, Brooke 733 WAYSIE W7 L11 L3 W12 W9 3.0 11 13 8 48
7 Manicone, Gabriel 505 BOWIEM L6 W15 W14 L2 W11 3.0 10.5 12 8 36
8 Kaiser, Michael Jo 509 SEVENE L12 W14 W17 L4 W13 3.0 8.5 9 8 34
9 Sanwal, Pranay 648 WORCEE W10 D3 W12 L1 L6 2.5 8.5 15.5 10 47.5
10 Griffith, Ryan 445 GUILFE L9 L2 D16 B--- W14 2.5 5 9 3.5 27.5
11 Ahn, Isaac Heechun 627 MCDONE W2 W6 L1 L3 L7 2.0 13.5 18.5 9 53
12 Bhanuprasad, Racha 312 STJOLE W8 W13 L9 L6 L5 2.0 10.5 13.5 9 41
13 Griffin, Sean C 632 MOOREE W15 L12 L2 W17 L8 2.0 7 11 7 33
14 Ghattas, Mark Andr 185 CONOWE B--- L8 L7 W16 L10 2.0 6 9 6 21
15 Irwin, Eli 414 CROMWE L13 L7 B--- L5 W17 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 26
16 Macomber, Liam 460 BAINBE L1 L4 D10 L14 B--- 1.5 6.5 11.5 1.5 33.5
17 Peljovich, Ryan Ka 387 MCDONE L5 B--- L8 L13 L15 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 26

 

MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: Elementary Novice

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stiffler, Ty unr. BAINBE W6 W2 W4 W8 L3 4.0 14 16.5 14 49
2 Harmon, Alexandra 382 LIBEEM W13 L1 W7 W5 W4 4.0 12.5 13.5 11 43
3 Montrose Jr, Gordo 368 LIBEEM L7 W11 W13 W9 W1 4.0 10 11 10 36
4 Taluy, Elan 207 LIBEEM W10 W5 L1 W7 L2 3.0 13.5 15.5 11 47.5
5 Phillips, Gabriel 320 BAINBE W9 L4 W6 L2 W8 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 46
6 Potu, Sahana 194 HOLLIE L1 W12 L5 W14 W9 3.0 10.5 11.5 7 35.5
7 Gonce, Dominic unr. BAINBE W3 D8 L2 L4 W11 2.5 9.5 15 8 48
8 Batra, Ayush 356 WORCEE W12 D7 W10 L1 L5 2.5 7.5 13 10 39
9 Vaughn, Kurt unr. CONOWE L5 W13 W11 L3 L6 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 33
10 Barrett, Ellis unr. BAINBE L4 W14 L8 D11 D12 2.0 6.5 9.5 5.5 32.5
11 Phillips, Isaac Am 109 BAINBE W14 L3 L9 D10 L7 1.5 7.5 11.5 6 33.5
12 Greene, Andrew Mic unr. BAINBE L8 L6 L14 W13 D10 1.5 6.5 9.5 2.5 26.5
13 Macomber, Phoenix 101 BAINBE L2 L9 L3 L12 W14 1.0 8.5 12.5 1 33.5
14 Ireland, Nicholas unr. POTOME L11 L10 W12 L6 L13 1.0 6 9 3 22

 

Team Roster and Scores. MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: Junior Varsity

 

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POTOME Potomac Elementary School 6.0 13 18.5 13 46
    Jinsi, Soham 3.0          
    Klyce, Alexander M 2.0          
    Gupta, Rashi 1.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 6.0 13 17 16 46
    Tarantin, Joseph 4.0          
    Ding, Fanglin 2.0          
3 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 4.0 18 25.5 11 58
    Citrone, Augustine 3.0          
    Citrone, Jack Seba 1.0          
    Landis, Jacob R 0.0          

 

 

Team Roster and Scores. MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: High School/Middle School Intermediate

 

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PERRYM Perryville Middle School 13.0 50 56 43 173
    Jenkins, Thomas 4.0          
    Moamin, Fayzon 3.0          
    Sexton, Kayla Dawn 3.0          
    Alberding, Nicholas 3.0          
2 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 8.0 33 45.5 20 135.5
    Speelman, Johnathe 4.0          
    Trautenbach, Kai J 2.0          
    Franklin, Jacob Tu 1.0          
    Russell, Jared Sco 1.0          
3 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 5.5 16.5 20.5 14 66
    Hrdlick, Aidan Tho 3.0          
    Zhang, Steven Hans 2.5          
4 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 5.0 23 28 16 80
    Salgado, Dilhan 3.0          
    Komo, Andrew R M 2.0          
5 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.0 17.5 24.5 10 67
    Agurs, Elijah 2.0          
    Matthews, Caleb 1.0          

 

 

Team Roster and Scores. MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: Elementary Intermediate

 

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BAINBE Bainbridge Elementary School 8.5 28 35.5 19.5 109
    Wilgis, Bryce 4.0          
    Sadler, Andrew 3.0          
    Macomber, Liam 1.5          
2 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 6.0 33.5 42.5 21 118.5
    Rockefeller Vi, John 3.0          
    Ahn, Isaac Heechun 2.0          
    Peljovich, Ryan Ka 1.0          
3 STJOLE St. Johns Lane Elementary School 5.5 24 29 21 92
    Savla, Saniya 3.5          
    Bhanuprasad, Racha 2.0          

 

 

Team Roster and Scores. MCA Susquehanna Scholastic: Elementary Novice

 

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BAINBE Bainbridge Elementary School 11.5 42.5 55.5 36.5 175.5
    Stiffler, Ty 4.0          
    Phillips, Gabriel 3.0          
    Gonce, Dominic 2.5          
    Barrett, Ellis 2.0          
2 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.0 36 40 32 126.5
    Harmon, Alexandra 4.0          
    Montrose Jr, Gordo 4.0          
    Taluy, Elan 3.0          
Log in to comment

2014 MCA Mid-Atlantic Grades Championships

Roland Park Elementary/Middle School - Baltimore, MD

November 22, 2014

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 10th & 11th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ronald Best Jr 1912 BALTCH MD W7 W6 W5 D2 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 26.5
2 Justin Will Hontz 1688 ARUNDH MD W10 W13 W4 D1 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 20.5
3 Zachary Jablow 1807 TOWSOH MD H--- W10 W8 W5 3.5 5 5 7.5 14
4 Devon S Johnson 1072 BALTCH MD W11 W12 L2 W6 3.0 6 6.5 8 17.5
5 Natalia Stepanova 1340 RICHAH MD W13 W8 L1 L3 2.0 5.5 10 7 23
6 Aranya Banerjee 1060 SHERWH MD W9 L1 W7 L4 2.0 5 10 6 24.5
7 Tomas House 741 EASTTH MD L1 W11 L6 W10 2.0 3 7 4 18.5
8 Zan Qureshi 819 EASTTH MD W12 L5 L3 W11 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 16.5
9 River C Schroeder 345 EASTTH MD L6 B--- L10 W12 2.0 1.5 3.5 3 9
10 Ari Cockrell 489 CITY10 MD L2 L3 W9 L7 1.0 7 10.5 2 24
11 Joseph Hoke 350 CHESMH MD L4 L7 B--- L8 1.0 4 7 1 17
12 Rayden Ty Edwards unr. CITY10 MD L8 L4 D13 L9 0.5 4.5 7.5 1 17
13 Tayvon Cole 413 CITY10 MD L5 L2 D12 U--- 0.5 2.5 6 1 17.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 9th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dennis Hua Gong 1395 BALTCH MD W9 W6 D2 W4 3.5 7.5 9 9 23
2 Amari K Camper 928 BALTCH MD W8 W4 D1 W7 3.5 7 8.5 9 21
3 Chrissa Scott 345 BALTCH MD H--- W11 L4 W5 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 14
4 Christophe Salley 1087 CHESMH MD W5 L2 W3 L1 2.0 6 11.5 6 28.5
5 Kai Alex Saunders unr. CHESMH MD L4 W8 W6 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17.5
6 Joshua R Whitaker unr. CHESMH MD W7 L1 L5 B--- 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
7 Grant McDonald 353 CHESMH MD L6 B--- W9 L2 2.0 3.5 7 4 17
8 Nicholus P Sakha unr. CHESMH MD L2 L5 B--- W10 2.0 3.5 7 2 17.5
9 Elick D'Rozario unr. CHESMH MD L1 W10 L7 W11 2.0 3 7 4 19.5
10 David Sullivan unr. BALTCH MD H--- L9 W11 L8 1.5 2 4 3.5 9
11 Josiah S Caldwell 311 CHESMH MD B--- L3 L10 L9 1.0 3.5 6 3 13

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 8th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alan Xiao 1330 CROSEM MD W15 W10 W7 W2 4.0 7 8 10 22
2 Matvey Stepanov 984 ROBERM MD W11 W9 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27.5
3 Fanglin Ding 1132 COCKEM MD L7 W14 W8 W6 3.0 6.5 8 6 23
4 Saini Kondapaneni 1006 ROBERM MD W12 L5 W16 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
5 Kendal Best 928 CROSEM MD W18 W4 L2 D8 2.5 8 8 7.5 22
6 Jacob R Landis 861 WESTYM PA W13 D8 W10 L3 2.5 7 8.5 7.5 19
7 Christian Lewis 834 CROSEM MD W3 W15 L1 L10 2.0 5 10 7 22
8 Ifasoke Owens 995 ROLAEM MD W16 D6 L3 D5 2.0 5 9 6 24
9 Sydney Smith 886 CROSEM MD W17 L2 W11 L4 2.0 5 9 6 20.5
10 Corwyn Shochet 964 ROLAEM MD W14 L1 L6 W7 2.0 4.5 10 5 27
11 Abdullah Sheikh 649 MOUNTM MD L2 W13 L9 W12 2.0 4 8.5 4 22
12 Kai Patterson 788 CROSEM MD L4 W18 W15 L11 2.0 3 6 5 12
13 Darien Barnes 105 CROSEM MD L6 L11 X17 W18 2.0 2 4.5 2 11.5
14 Adrian Murphy 537 CROSEM MD L10 L3 W18 D17 1.5 3 6 2.5 11.5
15 Denaysia Harrison 661 NORBEM MD L1 L7 L12 W16 1.0 5 9 1 25
16 Chris Transou 650 CROSEM MD L8 W17 L4 L15 1.0 4 7 3 14.5
17 Zachary Bryan unr. HAMPEM   L9 L16 F13 D14 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 11.5
18 Lorna Cummings 416 ROLAEM MD L5 L12 L14 L13 0.0 5 7.5 0 17

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 7th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Joseph Tarantin 1361 COCKEM MD W6 W19 W10 W2 4.0 8 9 10 26
2 Ali Arma Merchant 1601 FRIENM MD W7 W13 W3 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
3 Jason Chu 1131 HERBEM MD W4 W16 L2 W11 3.0 8 10 8 27
4 Jordan Best 1433 HENDEM MD L3 W12 W20 W5 3.0 8 9 6 27
5 S Maverick Irwin 1209 PERRHM MD W14 W15 W11 L4 3.0 7 9 9 23
6 Ian B Stadelmaier 957 ROLAEM MD L1 W25 W21 W12 3.0 7 8 6 21
7 Leo Sun 1174 HERBEM MD L2 W26 W17 W10 3.0 7 7 6 21
8 Augustine Citrone 1183 WESTYM PA L13 W22 W15 W14 3.0 6 7 6 17
9 Kamran Guchemand 1206 ROLAEM MD L10 W18 D19 W20 2.5 5 6 5 18
10 Anthon Roytenberg 863 GILMAM MD W9 W17 L1 L7 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 26
11 Jack Seba Citrone 854 WESTYM PA W18 W21 L5 L3 2.0 5 9 7 24
12 Antonio Beads Jr 456 NORBEM MD W23 L4 W13 L6 2.0 5 9 6 19
13 Anthony Granruth 814 RIDGEM MD W8 L2 L12 W19 2.0 5 9 5 25
14 Sangmin Woo 1002 COCKEM MD L5 W23 W16 L8 2.0 5 9 5 22
15 Chauncey Wells 700 NORBEM MD W22 L5 L8 W24 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
16 Johnathe Speelman 698 WESTYM PA W24 L3 L14 W21 2.0 3 6.5 5 19
17 Christopher White 593 COCKEM MD W26 L10 L7 W23 2.0 3 6 5 15
18 Aidan Tho Hrdlick 774 COCKEM MD L11 L9 W24 W22 2.0 3 6 3 16
19 Joseph Y Huang 747 EASTEM MD X27 L1 D9 L13 1.5 4.5 8.5 4 20
20 Christo Blackwell 431 ROLAEM MD B--- H--- L4 L9 1.5 2.5 5.5 4 11
21 Benjamin Sturiale 529 COCKEM MD W25 L11 L6 L16 1.0 5 8 4 19
22 James Lindsay III 414 ROLAEM MD L15 L8 W25 L18 1.0 5 8 2 15
23 Magdalene Lindsay unr. ROLAEM MD L12 L14 W26 L17 1.0 4 6 2 16
24 Ian Kaba 281 CHESMH MD L16 B--- L18 L15 1.0 4 6 2 13
25 Tyriel Graham unr. HAMPEM   L21 L6 L22 W26 1.0 2 5 1 12
26 Tamia Gaskins unr. CHESMH MD L17 L7 L23 L25 0.0 4 7 0 14
27 Imonte Anderson 437 NORBEM MD F19 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 6th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhi Kevin Zheng 1437 MOUNTM MD W14 W4 W3 W2 4.0 9 11 10 27
2 Aditya Balasubramanian 1249 BURLEM MD W5 W6 W9 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
3 Tejas Rajkum Iyer 1243 ROBERM MD W11 W8 L1 W13 3.0 8 10 8 26
4 Dylan Graha Booth 1175 ANNAPM MD W13 L1 W18 W11 3.0 8 9 7 24.5
5 Helen Gu 874 ROBECM MD L2 W12 W17 W10 3.0 7 9 6 24
6 Samuel Sungke Kim 913 BELAIM MD W19 L2 W21 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
7 Aaron Mei 939 TAKOMM MD L8 W10 W12 W9 3.0 6 8 6 24
8 Rohan Gupta 644 HERBEM MD W7 L3 W16 L6 2.0 6 11 6 25
9 Peter Benton 590 THOMPM MD W15 W14 L2 L7 2.0 5 10 7 22
10 Bryston Bower 538 CROSEM MD W16 L7 W20 L5 2.0 5 9 6 20
11 Ady Yang 677 PERRHM MD L3 W21 W15 L4 2.0 5 9 5 23
12 Constantin Pagent 511 ANNAPM MD W23 L5 L7 W20 2.0 4 8 5 18
13 Chaz J Smith 674 ROLAEM MD L4 W20 W22 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 22
14 Leo Wang 895 TAKOMM MD L1 L9 W19 W18 2.0 3.5 8.5 3 24
15 Brandon P Cook 279 COCKEM MD L9 W23 L11 W22 2.0 3 5.5 4 17
16 Rhys Wexler 176 PERRHM MD L10 W24 L8 W21 2.0 3 5 4 16
17 Rebecc Schlehuber 396 WINDYM MD L20 W22 L5 W23 2.0 2 5.5 4 15
18 Obafemi C Anjorin unr. ROLAEM MD X25 D19 L4 L14 1.5 3.5 6.5 4.5 12.5
19 Owen McCandless 624 ANNAPM MD L6 D18 L14 W24 1.5 3 6 2.5 14.5
20 Nathaniel Geiger unr. PERRHM   W17 L13 L10 L12 1.0 6 8 4 20
21 Joel Galarza 524 WINDYM MD W24 L11 L6 L16 1.0 4 7 4 16
22 Megan Ly Hartlaub 109 WESTYM PA B--- L17 L13 L15 1.0 4 6 3 13
23 Jadyn Moaney unr. MOUNTE   L12 L15 W24 L17 1.0 4 6 2 13
24 Lawrence Binns unr. PLUMPM   L21 L16 L23 L19 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5
25 Kevin Rubio 306 CROSEM MD F18 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 5th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Daevon Wing 908 NORBEM MD W6 D3 W14 W17 3.5 9 11 8.5 26.5
2 Ryan He 1155 SEVENE MD W5 W17 D11 W13 3.5 8 10 9 27
3 Ariel Joshi 1291 DRCHAE MD W19 D1 W32 W12 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 25.5
4 Sean Kee Power 1394 HO2EMH MD W27 D12 W29 W11 3.5 6.5 8 8.5 24
5 Charles Lu 703 CENTEE MD L2 W23 W39 W20 3.0 7.5 8 6 21
6 Caleb K Woo 559 GILMAE MD L1 W26 W31 W19 3.0 7 8.5 6 21
7 Gabriel Manicone 505 BOWIEM MD W8 L13 W34 W32 3.0 7 8 7 21.5
8 Thomas Y Huang 851 WAYSIE MD L7 W25 W35 W28 3.0 6.5 7 6 20
9 Jeffrey Jiang unr. FOXCHE   L21 W41 W24 W18 3.0 6 6.5 6 15
10 Durloni Bailey 364 CROSEM MD W37 L18 W27 W22 3.0 5.5 6 7 14.5
11 Joshua Cai 1114 HAMMOE MD W24 W22 D2 L4 2.5 9 11 8 27.5
12 Phillip R Shirkin 1048 BETEMH MD W18 D4 W30 L3 2.5 9 10.5 7.5 27
13 Rashi Gupta 833 POTOME MD D15 W7 W28 L2 2.5 9 10.5 7 26
14 Corrigan Peters unr. LUCYVE   D16 W15 L1 W29 2.5 8.5 10 6 23.5
15 Lucas Miller 481 ESSEXE MD D13 L14 W33 W35 2.5 6.5 7 5 19
16 Lam Dinh 472 ESSEXE MD D14 L28 W37 W30 2.5 5.5 6 5 16
17 Aksel Bell 858 WOODAE MD W20 L2 W25 L1 2.0 5.5 11 6 27.5
18 Saniya Savla 627 STJOLE MD L12 W10 W21 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 5 25.5
19 Brooke Guo 733 WAYSIE MD L3 W35 W23 L6 2.0 5 9 5 22.5
20 Carlos H Chen 557 POINTE MD L17 W34 W26 L5 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
21 Yuxuan Wang 453 WOODAE MD W9 L27 L18 W34 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
22 Mohit Bisbey 612 LUCYVE MD W38 L11 W36 L10 2.0 3.5 7 6 20
23 Stephen R Schulze 375 MCDONM MD W31 L5 L19 W38 2.0 3.5 7 5 15.5
24 Pascal Bell 701 WOODAE MD L11 W36 L9 W39 2.0 3.5 7 4 20
25 Jacob Mcc Udovich 405 LUCYVE MD W40 L8 L17 W36 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
26 Joshua Levy 101 LUCYVE MD B--- L6 L20 W41 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 12
27 Ethan Wallace 769 GOVANE MD L4 W21 L10 D31 1.5 6.5 10 3.5 24
28 Jr. Hyunku Kim unr. LUCYVE   D29 W16 L13 L8 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 23
29 Alan Ga Guchemand 462 MOUNTE MD D28 W33 L4 L14 1.5 5.5 9 5 22.5
30 Shane E Irwin 316 CROMWE MD D33 W40 L12 L16 1.5 4.5 7 5 16.5
31 Darius Wing unr. NORBEM   L23 W37 L6 D27 1.5 4 7 3.5 14.5
32 Elijah Polyakov 633 HO1EMH MD H--- W38 L3 L7 1.5 3.5 7 4.5 16.5
33 Virtue Bama unr. CROSEM MD D30 L29 L15 W40 1.5 3.5 6 3 16
34 Alexand Terranova unr. ESSEXE MD W39 L20 L7 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 19
35 Ryan Ka Peljovich 387 MCDONM MD X42 L19 L8 L15 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
36 Brendan D'Andrea 144 MOUNTE MD W41 L24 L22 L25 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 16
37 Elielka M Cano unr. WAVERE MD L10 L31 L16 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15.5
38 Ashley Phi Aquino 908 CROMWE MD L22 L32 B--- L23 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 15.5
39 Havish Redd Netla 310 WAVERE MD L34 B--- L5 L24 1.0 3 6 2 14
40 john Stewart unr. ESSEXE   L25 L30 D41 L33 0.5 3.5 5.5 1 14
41 Luke Vergara unr. ESSEXE MD L36 L9 D40 L26 0.5 3 6 1 15
42 David Harman unr. ESSEXE   F35 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 4th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1341 FOURSE MD W9 W15 W5 W3 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Ethan Gauthier 740 VETERE MD W30 W14 W20 W4 4.0 7 8 10 25
3 Benjamin Pa Keith 962 DAVIDE MD W12 W8 W16 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 29
4 Conner Khovananth 884 BETHEE MD W17 W10 W19 L2 3.0 9 11 9 29
5 Andrew Z Yuan 620 FOXCHE MD W25 W6 L1 W16 3.0 9 11 8 27
6 Allen Yang 867 CENTEE MD W7 L5 W18 W17 3.0 8 10 7 23
7 Hailey Tien 521 STONME MD L6 W13 W26 W15 3.0 7.5 9 6 23
8 Byron Yiqi Wu 733 LAKEWE MD W18 L3 W24 W14 3.0 7 9 7 23
9 Eric Wang 548 LUCYVE MD L1 W29 W32 W19 3.0 7 8 6 23.5
10 Zachary Parsia 575 SEVENE MD W27 L4 W31 W20 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 24
11 Rohan Kumar Sinha 753 CROMWE MD L14 W34 W22 W23 3.0 6 7 6 18.5
12 Vincent Tsai 526 COLDS MD L3 W23 D13 W27 2.5 7.5 9 5 25
13 Kyle Nguyen unr. COLLEE MD W36 L7 D12 W30 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 15
14 Josef Kay 480 BETHEE MD W11 L2 W28 L8 2.0 6 11.5 6 27.5
15 David Yao Chen 631 TRAVIE MD W22 L1 W29 L7 2.0 5 10 6 23.5
16 Alexander Nguyen 214 COLLEE MD W38 W36 L3 L5 2.0 5 9 7 21
17 Immanuel Korir 523 CROSEM MD L4 W31 W21 L6 2.0 5 9 5 25
18 Erik Cole Pearl 442 MCDONE MD L8 W21 L6 W32 2.0 5 9 4 22
19 Adam Gousse unr. HAMPEM MD W37 W25 L4 L9 2.0 5 8.5 7 19
20 Zion Kwaw unr. HAMPEM MD W32 W39 L2 L10 2.0 4 9 7 20
21 Silva Santiago unr. WOODAC MD W24 L18 L17 W34 2.0 4 7 5 15.5
22 Clara McClintock 328 LUCYVE MD L15 W28 L11 W37 2.0 3.5 7 4 17.5
23 Carley Kitchens 110 OREMSE MD W40 L12 W30 L11 2.0 3.5 6.5 6 14
24 Jasmine Artis 207 OREMSE MD L21 W40 L8 W35 2.0 3 6 4 14
25 Gavin Richardson 302 ESSEXE MD L5 L19 W40 W31 2.0 3 6 3 19
26 Alex Harry unr. BETHEE MD X39 L30 L7 W33 2.0 2 5 4 11
27 Cyrus Merck Adams 297 COLLEE MD L10 W35 D34 L12 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 16.5
28 Madelyn Jones unr. MOUNTE MD W33 L22 L14 D29 1.5 4 6 4.5 15.5
29 Michael Ebersole 105 HO1EMH MD X--- L9 L15 D28 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 16.5
30 Ryan Griffith 445 GUILFE MD L2 W26 L23 L13 1.0 6 10 3 26
31 Shisui Torii unr. BETHEE MD W35 L17 L10 L25 1.0 5 8 4 17
32 Thomas Hatchett unr. SEVENE MD L20 W37 L9 L18 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
33 Thomas Harvey 158 ESSEXE MD L28 L38 W39 L26 1.0 4 6 2 11.5
34 Edric Lei 383 LUCYVE MD H--- L11 D27 L21 1.0 3.5 6.5 2.5 15
35 Alex Evans unr. ESSEXE MD L31 L27 W36 L24 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 13
36 Kayleigh Gott unr. ESSEXE MD L13 L16 L35 W40 1.0 3 5.5 1 15
37 Timothy Fitzwater 105 ESSEXE MD L19 L32 B--- L22 1.0 3 5 1 14
38 Dante Masucci unr. LUCYVE MD L16 W33 U--- U--- 1.0 1 3 3 9
39 Daniela Solorzano unr. ESSEXE MD F26 L20 L33 B--- 1.0 1 3 0 9
40 Morgan Stewart unr. ESSEXE MD L23 L24 L25 L36 0.0 5 7 0 14

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 3rd Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Theodore Yu 906 TRIADE MD W30 W12 W3 W4 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26
2 Skylar Hsu 1310 POINTE MD W26 W16 W7 W6 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
3 William Hu Zhong 643 POINTE MD W15 W9 L1 W18 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
4 Yi Eric Zheng 914 WAVERE MD W32 W19 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25
5 Soham Jinsi 800 POTOME MD X--- W8 L4 W13 3.0 8.5 8.5 7 22.5
6 Logan Josh Chasen 903 CARDEE MD W20 W18 W14 L2 3.0 8 10 9 27
7 Shubo Zhang 789 WAYSIE MD W24 W17 L2 W16 3.0 8 9.5 8 25
8 Samir Gupta 377 TRIADE MD W34 L5 W20 W14 3.0 6.5 7 7 19
9 Levi Clark 538 GREENE MD X--- L3 W26 W23 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 16.5
10 Luke Mei 274 TRAVIE MD W21 L14 W28 W19 3.0 6 7 7 20
11 Anish Balasubramanian 637 CENTEE MD W29 W28 L13 W17 3.0 5.5 6.5 8 19.5
12 Dakota Heckler 328 OREMSE MD W22 L1 D15 W32 2.5 8 9 6 20.5
13 Katherine Liew 833 WAVERE MD H--- W25 W11 L5 2.5 7 7 6.5 19
14 Sriram Vuyyuru 720 DUCKEE MD W27 W10 L6 L8 2.0 6 10.5 7 25
15 Devashish Athena unr. CLARVE   L3 W21 D12 D26 2.0 4.5 9 4.5 20.5
16 Christopher Woo 459 GILMAE MD W36 L2 W25 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
17 Alexander Zanetti 366 WOODAE MD W33 L7 W29 L11 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20
18 Alok Kumar Sinha 418 CROMWE MD W35 L6 W24 L3 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 20
19 Diego Cardoza 495 WOODAE MD W31 L4 W30 L10 2.0 4 8 6 21
20 Tony Liu unr. POINTE   L6 W35 L8 W31 2.0 4 7 4 18
21 Rajiv Damera unr. POINTE   L10 L15 W33 W29 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 15.5
22 Briana Pearre unr. ESSEXE   L12 W27 L23 W30 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
23 Raymond Faulk 286 OREMSE MD L28 W31 W22 L9 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
24 Ty Sun unr. BEALLE   L7 X33 L18 W28 2.0 3 6 3 18
25 Georgia El Benton 101 WOODAE MD B--- L13 L16 W34 2.0 2.5 5 4 13.5
26 Amari Bailey 244 CROSEM MD L2 W36 L9 D15 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 20.5
27 Max Carr unr. POINTE   L14 L22 D34 W36 1.5 2.5 4.5 2 12
28 Timothy Avrine unr. WAYSIE   W23 L11 L10 L24 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23
29 baraka kaguamba unr. OREMSE   L11 W32 L17 L21 1.0 5 8 3 19
30 Akiro Licitra unr. POINTE   L1 W34 L19 L22 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 21
31 Ian Mullaney unr. ESSEXE   L19 L23 W36 L20 1.0 4 6 2 15
32 Christina Ballagh 176 SHIPCE MD L4 L29 W35 L12 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 18
33 Jerome Doles unr. ESSEXE   L17 F24 L21 W35 1.0 2 4 1 9
34 Camren Surunis unr. ESSEXE   L8 L30 D27 L25 0.5 4 7 1 16
35 Nick Cannon unr. ESSEXE   L18 L20 L32 L33 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 13
36 josh Cannon unr. ESSEXE   L16 L26 L31 L27 0.0 4 6 0 13.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 2nd Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gabriel Joshi 1073 CLOVEE MD W13 W9 W8 W3 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 Sean C Griffin 632 MOOREE MD D7 W10 W9 W8 3.5 6 8 8 24
3 Andrew Guo 983 WAYSIE MD W12 W6 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 27
4 Allen Zhang 609 BRADLE MD W15 W5 L3 W7 3.0 8 9 8 24
5 Liam Maximi Plitt 422 WOODAE MD W18 L4 W16 W11 3.0 6 7 7 18
6 Amber Tien 496 STONME MD W19 L3 D7 W10 2.5 7 7.5 6 22
7 Velin Pojarski unr. WOODAE   D2 W12 D6 L4 2.0 5.5 11 6 25
8 Isaac Heechun Ahn 627 MCDONE MD W16 W11 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27
9 Darren Yao Chen 568 TRAVIE MD W17 L1 L2 W15 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23
10 Kevin Patr Zimmer 394 ROLAEM MD W14 L2 W17 L6 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
11 Eli Irwin 414 CROMWE MD W20 L8 W14 L5 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
12 Vinayk Vimalkumar 220 VETERE MD L3 L7 W13 W19 2.0 4 7.5 3 20
13 Christopher Scism 256 OREMSE MD L1 W18 L12 W17 2.0 3 8 4 17
14 Jocelyn Gu unr. SPARME MD L10 W15 L11 W16 2.0 3 6 4 17
15 Nicholas Ireland unr. POTOME   L4 L14 W18 L9 1.0 5 8 2 18
16 Jumpei Kawakami unr. BETHEE   L8 W19 L5 L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 19
17 Leo Sun unr. BEALLE   L9 W20 L10 L13 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16
18 Patience Oliveira unr. MOOREE   L5 L13 L15 W20 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14
19 Noah Cramer unr. WOODAE   L6 L16 D20 L12 0.5 3.5 6 1 13
20 Luke Fischer unr. MOOREE   L11 L17 D19 L18 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 11

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: Kindergarten and 1st

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Tyler He 634 SEVENE MD W15 W9 W3 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Jeremy Yang unr. CENTEE   W6 W5 W4 L1 3.0 10 12.5 9 30
3 Aiden Gauthier 268 VETERE MD W16 W8 L1 W11 3.0 8 9 8 23
4 Ethan Samu Derman 478 GILMAE MD W13 W10 L2 W9 3.0 7 9 8 24
5 Daniel Papoian 362 ASHBUE MD W17 L2 W10 W8 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
6 Jo Rockefeller Vi 413 MCDONE MD L2 W17 D14 W12 2.5 5.5 6 5 17
7 Sarah Ramson 229 HOME1 DC H--- W12 L8 W14 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 14
8 Andrew Zhang 606 MANORE MD W14 L3 W7 L5 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 23.5
9 Shuao Zhang 245 WAYSIE MD W18 L1 W13 L4 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
10 Jai Gupta unr. BROCCE   W11 L4 L5 W16 2.0 5 9 5 22
11 Robert Ballagh 600 SHIPCE MD L10 W19 W15 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
12 William Mitchell 105 GILMAE MD B--- L7 W19 L6 2.0 3.5 6 5 12.5
13 Adyn Nguyen unr. COLLEE   L4 W16 L9 W18 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
14 Ivana Harried 141 GOVANE MD L8 B--- D6 L7 1.5 4.5 7 3 16.5
15 Sahana Potu 194 HOLLIE MD L1 W18 L11 D19 1.5 3.5 7.5 3.5 18
16 Casey Lu unr. CENTEE   L3 L13 W17 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
17 Maximo Binns unr. PLUMPE   L5 L6 L16 B--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 14
18 Connor Van Buskirk unr. OREMSE   L9 L15 B--- L13 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 13.5
19 Jerome Phil Brown unr. BALTEM MD H--- L11 L12 D15 1.0 3 5 2 13.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 10th & 11th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (1492.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5 13.5 16 17.5 44
    Ronald Best Jr (1912) 3.5          
    Devon S Johnson (1072) 3.0          
2 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School (635.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0 7 17 12 44
    Tomas House (741) 2.0          
    Zan Qureshi (819) 2.0          
    River C Schroeder (345) 2.0          
3 CITY10 Baltimore City College 10th Grade (451.0) - Cnt: 3 2.0 14 24 4 58.5
    Ari Cockrell (489) 1.0          
    Rayden Ty Edwards (unr.) 0.5          
    Tayvon Cole (413) 0.5          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 9th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (889.3) - Cnt: 4 11.0 21 26 27 67
    Dennis Hua Gong (1395) 3.5          
    Amari K Camper (928) 3.5          
    Chrissa Scott (345) 2.5          
    David Sullivan (unr.) 1.5          
2 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (583.7) - Cnt: 7 8.0 16.5 33 19 81
    Christophe Salley (1087) 2.0          
    Kai Alex Saunders (unr.) 2.0          
    Joshua R Whitaker (unr.) 2.0          
    Grant McDonald (353) 2.0          
    Nicholus P Sakha (unr.) 2.0          
    Elick D'Rozario (unr.) 2.0          
    Josiah S Caldwell (311) 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 8th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (994.5) - Cnt: 8 10.5 25 35 30.5 86.5
    Alan Xiao (1330) 4.0          
    Kendal Best (928) 2.5          
    Christian Lewis (834) 2.0          
    Sydney Smith (886) 2.0          
    Kai Patterson (788) 2.0          
    Darien Barnes (105) 2.0          
    Adrian Murphy (537) 1.5          
    Chris Transou (650) 1.0          
2 ROBERM Robert Frost Middle School (995.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 15 18 16 49
    Matvey Stepanov (984) 3.0          
    Saini Kondapaneni (1006) 3.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (791.7) - Cnt: 3 4.0 14.5 26.5 11 68
    Ifasoke Owens (995) 2.0          
    Corwyn Shochet (964) 2.0          
    Lorna Cummings (416) 0.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 7th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (932.5) - Cnt: 5 10.0 19 30 23 79
    Joseph Tarantin (1361) 4.0          
    Sangmin Woo (1002) 2.0          
    Christopher White (593) 2.0          
    Aidan Tho Hrdlick (774) 2.0          
    Benjamin Sturiale (529) 1.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (752.0) - Cnt: 5 8.0 19.5 27.5 17 65
    Ian B Stadelmaier (957) 3.0          
    Kamran Guchemand (1206) 2.5          
    Christo Blackwell (431) 1.5          
    James Lindsay III (414) 1.0          
    Magdalene Lindsay (unr.) 1.0          
3 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) (911.7) - Cnt: 3 7.0 14 22.5 18 60
    Augustine Citrone (1183) 3.0          
    Jack Seba Citrone (854) 2.0          
    Johnathe Speelman (698) 2.0          
4 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School (1152.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 15 17 14 48
    Jason Chu (1131) 3.0          
    Leo Sun (1174) 3.0          
5 NORBEM NORBEM (531.0) - Cnt: 3 4.0 9 16.5 11 38
    Antonio Beads Jr (456) 2.0          
    Chauncey Wells (700) 2.0          
    Imonte Anderson (437) 0.0          
6 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (281.0) - Cnt: 2 1.0 8 13 2 27
    Ian Kaba (281) 1.0          
    Tamia Gaskins (unr.) 0.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 6th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ANNAPM ANNAPM (770.0) - Cnt: 3 6.5 15 23 14.5 57
    Dylan Graha Booth (1175) 3.0          
    Constantin Pagent (511) 2.0          
    Owen McCandless (624) 1.5          
2 PERRHM Perry Hall Middle School (426.5) - Cnt: 3 5.0 14 22 13 59
    Ady Yang (677) 2.0          
    Rhys Wexler (176) 2.0          
    Nathaniel Geiger (unr.) 1.0          
3 TAKOMM Takoma Park Middle School (917.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 9.5 16.5 9 48
    Aaron Mei (939) 3.0          
    Leo Wang (895) 2.0          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (674.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5 7.5 14 9.5 34.5
    Chaz J Smith (674) 2.0          
    Obafemi C Anjorin (unr.) 1.5          
5 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School (460.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 6 12.5 8 31
    Rebecc Schlehuber (396) 2.0          
    Joel Galarza (524) 1.0          
6 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (422.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 5 9 6 20
    Bryston Bower (538) 2.0          
    Kevin Rubio (306) 0.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 5th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 LUCYVE Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary School (372.7) - Cnt: 5 8.5 17.5 29 21 72.5
    Corrigan Peters (unr.) 2.5          
    Mohit Bisbey (612) 2.0          
    Jacob Mcc Udovich (405) 2.0          
    Joshua Levy (101) 2.0          
    Jr. Hyunku Kim (unr.) 1.5          
2 ESSEXE Essex Elementary School (476.5) - Cnt: 6 6.5 20 26 15 68
    Lucas Miller (481) 2.5          
    Lam Dinh (472) 2.5          
    Alexand Terranova (unr.) 1.0          
    john Stewart (unr.) 0.5          
    Luke Vergara (unr.) 0.5          
    David Harman (unr.) 0.0          
3 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School (670.7) - Cnt: 3 6.0 12.5 25.5 15 66
    Aksel Bell (858) 2.0          
    Yuxuan Wang (453) 2.0          
    Pascal Bell (701) 2.0          
4 NORBEM NORBEM (908.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 13 18 12 41
    Daevon Wing (908) 3.5          
    Darius Wing (unr.) 1.5          
5 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School (792.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 11.5 16 11 42.5
    Thomas Y Huang (851) 3.0          
    Brooke Guo (733) 2.0          
6 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (364.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 9 12 10 30.5
    Durloni Bailey (364) 3.0          
    Virtue Bama (unr.) 1.5          
7 MCDONM McDonogh Middle School (381.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 8 14.5 8 31.5
    Stephen R Schulze (375) 2.0          
    Ryan Ka Peljovich (387) 1.0          
8 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) (303.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5 10 15.5 9 38.5
    Alan Ga Guchemand (462) 1.5          
    Brendan D'Andrea (144) 1.0          
9 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology (612.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5 8 12.5 6 32
    Shane E Irwin (316) 1.5          
    Ashley Phi Aquino (908) 1.0          
10 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School (310.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 7 13 2 29.5
    Elielka M Cano (unr.) 1.0          
    Havish Redd Netla (310) 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 4th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BETHEE Bethesda Elementary School (682.0) - Cnt: 4 8.0 22 35.5 23 84.5
    Conner Khovananth (884) 3.0          
    Josef Kay (480) 2.0          
    Alex Harry (unr.) 2.0          
    Shisui Torii (unr.) 1.0          
2 LUCYVE Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary School (419.7) - Cnt: 4 7.0 15 24.5 15.5 65
    Eric Wang (548) 3.0          
    Clara McClintock (328) 2.0          
    Edric Lei (383) 1.0          
    Dante Masucci (unr.) 1.0          
3 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School (255.5) - Cnt: 3 6.0 16 24 17 52.5
    Kyle Nguyen (unr.) 2.5          
    Alexander Nguyen (214) 2.0          
    Cyrus Merck Adams (297) 1.5          
4 ESSEXE Essex Elementary School (188.3) - Cnt: 7 5.0 13.5 23 8 58.5
    Gavin Richardson (302) 2.0          
    Thomas Harvey (158) 1.0          
    Alex Evans (unr.) 1.0          
    Kayleigh Gott (unr.) 1.0          
    Timothy Fitzwater (105) 1.0          
    Daniela Solorzano (unr.) 1.0          
    Morgan Stewart (unr.) 0.0          
5 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School (575.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 11 15 10 42
    Zachary Parsia (575) 3.0          
    Thomas Hatchett (unr.) 1.0          
6 HAMPEM Hampstead Hill Academy (Elementary/Middle School) (0.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 9 17.5 14 39
    Adam Gousse (unr.) 2.0          
    Zion Kwaw (unr.) 2.0          
7 OREMSE Orems Elementary School (158.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 6.5 12.5 10 28
    Carley Kitchens (110) 2.0          
    Jasmine Artis (207) 2.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 3rd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School (976.5) - Cnt: 6 11.0 24 34.5 25 86.5
    Skylar Hsu (1310) 4.0          
    William Hu Zhong (643) 3.0          
    Tony Liu (unr.) 2.0          
    Rajiv Damera (unr.) 2.0          
    Max Carr (unr.) 1.5          
    Akiro Licitra (unr.) 1.0          
2 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School (641.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0 15 16.5 17 45
    Theodore Yu (906) 4.0          
    Samir Gupta (377) 3.0          
3 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School (320.7) - Cnt: 3 6.0 11 21.5 16 54.5
    Alexander Zanetti (366) 2.0          
    Diego Cardoza (495) 2.0          
    Georgia El Benton (101) 2.0          
4 OREMSE Orems Elementary School (307.0) - Cnt: 3 5.5 16 23.5 14 55.5
    Dakota Heckler (328) 2.5          
    Raymond Faulk (286) 2.0          
    baraka kaguamba (unr.) 1.0          
5 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School (873.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 15.5 16.5 15.5 44
    Yi Eric Zheng (914) 3.0          
    Katherine Liew (833) 2.5          
6 ESSEXE Essex Elementary School (0.0) - Cnt: 6 4.5 13.5 24 8 56
    Briana Pearre (unr.) 2.0          
    Ian Mullaney (unr.) 1.0          
    Jerome Doles (unr.) 1.0          
    Camren Surunis (unr.) 0.5          
    Nick Cannon (unr.) 0.0          
    josh Cannon (unr.) 0.0          
7 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School (789.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 14.5 19 12 48
    Shubo Zhang (789) 3.0          
    Timothy Avrine (unr.) 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 2nd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School (422.0) - Cnt: 3 5.5 15 24 14 56
    Liam Maximi Plitt (422) 3.0          
    Velin Pojarski (unr.) 2.0          
    Noah Cramer (unr.) 0.5          
2 MOOREE MOOREE (632.0) - Cnt: 3 5.0 12 19 10 49
    Sean C Griffin (632) 3.5          
    Patience Oliveira (unr.) 1.0          
    Luke Fischer (unr.) 0.5          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: Kindergarten and 1st

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GILMAE Gilman Lower School (291.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 10.5 15 13 36.5
    Ethan Samu Derman (478) 3.0          
    William Mitchell (105) 2.0          
2 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School (0.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 14.5 20 11 47
    Jeremy Yang (unr.) 3.0          
    Casey Lu (unr.) 1.0          
Log in to comment

2014 MCA Roland Park October

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ronald Best Jr 1912 BALTCH MD W6 W9 2.0 1 2 3 3
2 Bijan Tahmassebi 1578 WAYSIE MD W8 W7 2.0 1 2 3 3
3 Sahil Sinha 2173 FOREOM MD D10 W15 1.5 1 1 2 1.5
4 Jordan Best 1433 HENDEM MD D13 W16 1.5 0.5 0.5 2 1
5 Bishoy W Shendy 1621 MOUNTH MD W14 H--- 1.5 0.5 0.5 2 0.5
6 Richard T Tan 1635 ROBERM MD L1 W11 1.0 0 3 1 5
7 Benjamin Hung 1540 WINSTH MD W12 L2 1.0 0 2.5 2 3
8 Devon Campbell 1509 BALTPH MD L2 W13 1.0 0 2.5 1 4
9 Alan Walte Mokris 1596 YOREMH PA W15 L1 1.0 0 2 2 3
10 Justin Will Hontz 1658 ARUNDH MD D3 D14 1.0 0 2 1.5 2.5
11 James McAllister 1578 YOREMH PA W16 L6 1.0 0 1 2 1
12 Julius Gingles Jr 1386 BALTPH MD L7 B--- 1.0 0 1 0 2
13 Nathan Sukh Janus 1562 HO5EMH MD D4 L8 0.5 1 2.5 1 3
14 Quil Kibak 1718 NORTWH MD L5 D10 0.5 1 2.5 0.5 3.5
15 Douglas M Malcolm 1679 WESTLM MD L9 L3 0.0 1 2.5 0 4
16 Joseph Grant III 1476 BALTPH MD L11 L4 0.0 1 2.5 0 4

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dexter John Amata 1380 BALTPH MD W42 W12 W6 W5 4.0 9 10.5 10 27
2 Kathleen Koerner 1339 BOHEMM MD W35 W28 W10 W7 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24
3 Alan Xiao 1330 CROSEM MD W18 W24 W22 W4 4.0 7.5 9 10 25.5
4 Danny Pham 1252 MERCEM VA W27 W8 W13 L3 3.0 10 12 9 30
5 Ryoh-suke Sekiya 1326 HERBEM MD W23 W15 W21 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
6 Skylar Hsu 1233 POINTE MD W20 W9 L1 W25 3.0 9 11 8 29
7 Zhi Kevin Zheng 1320 MOUNTM MD W47 W39 W25 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 26
8 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1331 FOURSE MD W11 L4 W30 W20 3.0 8 10 7 24
9 Joseph Tarantin 1335 COCKEM MD W32 L6 W31 W19 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 24
10 Gage Flanary 1125 STEMMM MD X--- W32 L2 W34 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 18
11 Leo Sun 1174 HERBEM MD L8 W29 W37 W36 3.0 7 9 6 23
12 Benjamin Elstner 1266 SEVERH MD W48 L1 W53 W21 3.0 7 8 7 22
13 Jeffery Carr 937 SEVERH MD W51 W38 L4 W26 3.0 7 7.5 8 17
14 Myra Dada 1005 BRYNMH MD W50 D18 D19 W24 3.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 20.5
15 Vinay Veluvolu 1214 MARRIH MD W43 L5 W52 W22 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 23.5
16 Benjamin T Taczak 865 SEVERM MD W30 L20 W23 W27 3.0 6 8 7 18
17 Natasha Dada 821 BRYNMH MD X--- L21 W40 W42 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 14
18 Harshil Patel 1159 DULANH MD L3 D14 W44 W45 2.5 8.5 9.5 4.5 24
19 John Floersheimer 882 GILMAM MD W44 W48 D14 L9 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 19
20 Fanglin Ding 1090 COCKEM MD L6 W16 W49 L8 2.0 6 10 5 26
21 Devon S Johnson 1072 BALTCH MD W33 W17 L5 L12 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27
22 Julia Bartholomee 1008 SEVERH MD W36 W41 L3 L15 2.0 5 10 7 25.5
23 Sharati Jefferson 1137 BALTPH MD L5 W37 L16 W29 2.0 5 10 4 27
24 Nassim Abbouchi 1214 NORTWH MD W40 L3 B--- L14 2.0 5 9 5 21.5
25 Ifasoke Owens 995 ROLAEM MD W55 W35 L7 L6 2.0 5 8.5 7 21.5
26 Alexander M Klyce 1209 POTOME MD L39 W31 W50 L13 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
27 Varun K Singhai 1103 DULANH MD L4 W34 W54 L16 2.0 4.5 8 5 24
28 Malik Wilson 1286 BALTPH MD W38 L2 L29 W33 2.0 4 10 5 24
29 Ryan Anton 972 COCKEM MD W56 L11 W28 L23 2.0 4 7 6 15
30 Corwyn Shochet 979 ROLAEM MD L16 W56 L8 W47 2.0 4 7 4 17
31 Phillip R Shirkin 1004 BETEMH MD W46 L26 L9 W49 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17.5
32 Dylan Graha Booth 1189 ANNAPM MD L9 L10 W57 W53 2.0 3.5 7 3 17
33 Julian Park 1030 WAVERE MD L21 W46 W41 L28 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17
34 Sajib Shah 850 COCKEM MD X--- L27 W43 L10 2.0 3.5 6 5 15.5
35 Moham Gahelrasoul 1191 NORTWH MD L2 L25 W56 W52 2.0 3 7 3 21
36 Amari K Camper 928 BALTCH MD L22 W51 W47 L11 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
37 Ayokunle Tobun 965 POTOME MD W57 L23 L11 W48 2.0 3 6.5 5 12
38 Joshua Cai 1114 HAMMOE MD L28 L13 W51 W50 2.0 3 6.5 3 16
39 Dennis Hua Gong 1395 BALTCH MD W26 L7 W45 U--- 2.0 3 6 6 18
40 Andrew Diep 1080 BROOKE MD L24 W49 L17 W54 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 18
41 Morgan Brown 804 BALTPH MD B--- L22 L33 D43 1.5 3.5 5.5 3.5 15.5
42 Kamran Guchemand 1206 ROLAEM MD L1 H--- W55 L17 1.5 3 7 3 17.5
43 Christophe Salley 1087 CHESMH MD L15 W54 L34 D41 1.5 3 6 3.5 18.5
44 Carson Collier 1001 SEVERH MD L19 D55 L18 W56 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 14
45 Ian B Stadelmaier 957 ROLAEM MD X--- H--- L39 L18 1.5 2.5 5 4 10.5
46 Cole Micha Bowden 900 SEVERH MD L31 L33 H--- W55 1.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 11.5
47 Bryan Tianxing Li 1135 TAKOMM MD L7 W52 L36 L30 1.0 5 8 3 22
48 Martin Orellana 1125 BALTPH MD L12 L19 W58 L37 1.0 5 8 2 20
49 Theodore Guba 846 STJ4EM MD W53 L40 L20 L31 1.0 5 7 4 17
50 Dakota G Uy 927 MCDONM MD L14 W57 L26 L38 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 15.5
51 Zan Qureshi 819 EASTTH MD L13 L36 L38 X58 1.0 4 7 0 16
52 Ethan Lewis Kann 968 BANNOE MD W58 L47 L15 L35 1.0 3.5 6.5 4 13
53 Ryan McCrea 975 HO1EMH DE L49 W58 L12 L32 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 14
54 Nathan Pak 809 TRAVIE MD X--- L43 L27 L40 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 12.5
55 Robyn Eve Anzulis 877 SOUTCH MD L25 D44 L42 L46 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 14
56 Timur Beisenov 840 THOMPM MD L29 L30 L35 L44 0.0 5.5 7.5 0 15.5
57 Vaibha Sourirajan 830 HERBEM MD L37 L50 L32 U--- 0.0 3 5 0 11
58 Katherine Liew 833 WAVERE MD L52 L53 L48 F51 0.0 2 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: High School/Middle School Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Huang Isaac unr. SEVERH   W18 W6 W4 W25 W3 5.0 15.5 18.5 15 57
2 Anthon Roytenberg 796 GILMAM MD W36 W46 D14 W30 W9 4.5 11 12.5 13.5 46.5
3 Vasili Antoniades 570 GILMAM MD W41 W26 W11 W10 L1 4.0 15 17 14 50
4 James D Leroux Jr 728 SEVERM MD W44 W24 L1 W17 W15 4.0 14 15.5 12 47
5 Aidan Tho Hrdlick 602 COCKEM MD W42 W15 W12 D9 D11 4.0 13.5 15 13.5 48.5
6 Gokul Natarajan 629 COCKEM MD W59 L1 W36 W38 W16 4.0 12.5 14.5 11 44
7 Rohan Gupta 691 HERBEM MD W53 W28 L9 W18 W19 4.0 12.5 13 12 41
8 Shawn Wilson 746 BALTPH MD W49 L14 W55 W21 W23 4.0 10.5 12 11 37
9 Jakob Raitzyk unr. HO1EMH   W34 W23 W7 D5 L2 3.5 15.5 18 13 54.5
10 Aidan Ge McIntosh 799 ROLAEM MD D13 W33 W17 L3 W30 3.5 13 15 10.5 49
11 Daniel Jose Fiume 792 ARUNDM MD W54 W21 L3 W29 D5 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 45.5
12 Kai Patterson 788 CROSEM MD W32 W29 L5 D22 W14 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 46.5
13 Tayvon Cole 413 BALTCH MD D10 L20 W54 W31 W43 3.5 10.5 12 8.5 34
14 Anthony Granruth 522 RIDGEM MD W56 W8 D2 D16 L12 3.0 15 16 11.5 47.5
15 Elick D'Rozario unr. CHESMH   W22 L5 W24 W27 L4 3.0 14 17 10 51
16 Tomas House 752 EASTTH MD W45 D30 W20 D14 L6 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 46.5
17 Johnathe Speelman 442 WESTYM PA W57 W19 L10 L4 W35 3.0 12.5 13 10 41.5
18 Adrian Murphy 537 CROSEM MD L1 W47 W53 L7 W37 3.0 12.5 13 8 41
19 Carlos Thompson 610 BALTPH MD W47 L17 W26 W37 L7 3.0 12 13.5 10 41
20 Aidan Wang 768 SEVERH MD D31 W13 L16 W50 D22 3.0 12 13.5 9 40.5
21 Constantin Pagent 542 ANNAPM MD W37 L11 W45 L8 W36 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 40.5
22 Christopher White 518 COCKEM MD L15 W42 W40 D12 D20 3.0 11.5 13 8.5 39
23 Ryan Dani Pohland 587 ARUNDM MD W48 L9 W44 W35 L8 3.0 11 12.5 10 41
24 Ari Cockrell 489 BALTCH MD W52 L4 L15 W51 W40 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 34.5
25 Kenneth Brown 689 BALTPH MD W50 W38 W35 L1 U--- 3.0 10.5 10.5 12 37
26 Jacob Leroux 399 SEVERM MD W43 L3 L19 W42 W46 3.0 10 11.5 8 38
27 Henry Stoer 600 SEVERM MD W51 L35 W32 L15 W39 3.0 9.5 11 9 34.5
28 david sullivan unr. BALTCH   D39 L7 D52 W44 W38 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 33
29 Jon Huber 539 SEVERM MD X--- L12 X59 L11 W41 3.0 9 9 7 27.5
30 Tiffany Ch Harmon 570 LIBEEM MD W58 D16 W31 L2 L10 2.5 9 15 10 44.5
31 River C Schroeder 345 EASTTH MD D20 W39 L30 L13 W47 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 37.5
32 Chrissa Scott 345 BALTCH MD L12 W58 L27 D48 W50 2.5 6 11 6 31
33 Darien Barnes 105 CROSEM MD B--- L10 D39 L43 W48 2.5 5 8.5 6.5 25.5
34 Peter Rozner 429 SEVERM MD L9 W48 H--- H--- H--- 2.5 1.5 5 5.5 17
35 Rhys Wexler unr. PERRHM   W55 W27 L25 L23 L17 2.0 10.5 14 9 45
36 Lorna Cummings 415 ROLAEM MD L2 W41 L6 W52 L21 2.0 10 14.5 6 41.5
37 Kai Alex Saunders unr. CHESMH MD L21 W54 W46 L19 L18 2.0 9 12 7 35
38 Seth Chng-lim 486 ROLAEM MD W60 L25 W43 L6 L28 2.0 8 12 8 35
39 Christo Blackwell 431 ROLAEM MD D28 L31 D33 W53 L27 2.0 8 11 6 33
40 Hugh (tu McLauren unr. LIBEEM MD L46 W49 L22 W45 L24 2.0 8 11 6 30
41 PASTOR ALEXANDER unr. NORTWH   L3 L36 W49 W55 L29 2.0 7 11 5 33.5
42 Rayden Edwards unr. BALTCH   L5 L22 W56 L26 X54 2.0 7 11 3 31
43 Paris Michael Day 795 BALTEM MD L26 X--- L38 W33 L13 2.0 7 10.5 5 31
44 Varun Khushalani 282 COCKEM MD L4 B--- L23 L28 W53 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 32
45 Casey Hanks 312 ARUNDM MD L16 W60 L21 L40 W52 2.0 6 9 5 29
46 Bryston Bower 538 CROSEM MD W40 L2 L37 D47 L26 1.5 8.5 13 6 38.5
47 Hailey Stehr unr. COCKEM MD L19 L18 W58 D46 L31 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 33.5
48 Mete Gorgulu unr. ANNAPM   L23 L34 W57 D32 L33 1.5 7.5 10.5 4 28
49 Josiah S Caldwell 311 CHESMH MD L8 L40 L41 W57 D51 1.5 6 10 2.5 25.5
50 Morgan Wilson 149 ROLAEM MD L25 W57 H--- L20 L32 1.5 6 9.5 5 27
51 Thomas Urrunaga unr. WESTYM   L27 L55 W60 L24 D49 1.5 6 9 3.5 23.5
52 Nicholus P Sakha unr. CHESMH   L24 H--- D28 L36 L45 1.0 7 10 3 26
53 Kai J Trautenbach unr. WESTYM PA L7 B--- L18 L39 L44 1.0 6.5 10.5 3 30
54 Rebecc Schlehuber 396 WINDYM MD L11 L37 L13 W56 F42 1.0 6.5 10 2 28
55 Grace Henderson 472 WINDYM MD L35 W51 L8 L41 F58 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 28.5
56 OBAFEMI CHRISTPOWER ANJORIN unr. ROLAEM   L14 L59 L42 L54 W60 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 20.5
57 naja smith unr. BALTCH   L17 L50 L48 L49 B--- 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 21.5
58 Calvin Hendrick unr. PATTEM   L30 L32 L47 W60 F55 1.0 4 6.5 2 20
59 Zhou Zhiyuan unr. THOMWH   L6 W56 F29 U--- U--- 1.0 1 5 4 12
60 Tamia Gaskins unr. CHESMH   L38 L45 L51 L58 L56 0.0 6 8 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: Elementary Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rashi Gupta 741 POTOME MD W25 W22 W12 W9 W3 5.0 11.5 13.5 15 44
2 Yi Eric Zheng 739 WAVERE MD D16 W32 W28 W11 W9 4.5 9.5 10.5 12.5 36
3 Saniya Savla 618 STJOLE MD W34 W8 W10 W6 L1 4.0 14.5 15 14 46.5
4 Louis Lentz 634 EASTOE MD W30 W26 L6 W23 W14 4.0 10 11 12 38
5 Caleb K Woo 559 GILMAE MD W31 L17 W29 W15 W8 4.0 10 11 11 35
6 Kingston Dangk Ho 744 CARDRE VA H--- W16 W4 L3 W13 3.5 13.5 13.5 10 42.5
7 Roland Przem Adam 568 HO1EMH MD D20 L18 X--- W28 W16 3.5 9 9 7.5 29
8 Vladislav Sergiev 522 STPABM MD W11 L3 W21 W10 L5 3.0 14 16.5 10 49
9 Tyler He 638 SEVENE MD X--- W24 W17 L1 L2 3.0 14 14 11 43
10 Ethan Gauthier 740 VETERE MD W13 W14 L3 L8 W23 3.0 13 15 10 51
11 Esha Singhai 798 JACKSE MD L8 W34 W18 L2 W20 3.0 12.5 13 8 39
12 Laura Panlilio 651 DRCHAE MD W29 W23 L1 L13 W26 3.0 11.5 13 10 43
13 Adam L Pennington 500 BALTEM MD L10 W31 W22 W12 L6 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 38.5
14 Levi Clark 538 GREENE MD W27 L10 W30 W17 L4 3.0 11 12 10 39.5
15 Hailey Tien 521 STONME MD L17 W19 W26 L5 W27 3.0 10.5 12 8 36
16 Amber Tien 496 STONME MD D2 L6 W32 W18 L7 2.5 9 14.5 7.5 40.5
17 Ethan Wallace 769 GOVANE MD W15 W5 L9 L14 D19 2.5 8.5 15 9.5 45.5
18 Christopher Woo 459 GILMAE MD D28 W7 L11 L16 W29 2.5 7 11.5 7.5 34.5
19 Rebecca Baij Zhou 476 LITTLE MD L22 L15 W25 W24 D17 2.5 6.5 11.5 5.5 32.5
20 Jacen Tianming Li 449 STONME MD D7 L28 W33 W22 L11 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5 29
21 Ryan Griffith 424 GUILFE MD L24 W25 L8 D29 W28 2.5 5.5 10 6 30.5
22 Pranay Sanwal 610 WORCEE DE W19 L1 L13 L20 W30 2.0 9 14 6 41
23 John Rockefeller Vi 430 MCDONE MD W33 L12 W24 L4 L10 2.0 9 13 8 39
24 Alexandra Harmon 526 LIBEEM MD W21 L9 L23 L19 W32 2.0 8 10.5 6 33.5
25 Michael Jo Kaiser 509 SEVENE MD L1 L21 L19 W33 W31 2.0 7 12 3 30
26 Ivana Harried 141 GOVANE MD B--- L4 L15 W34 L12 2.0 6.5 10.5 6 31.5
27 Gordo Montrose Jr 430 LIBEEM MD L14 L29 B--- W30 L15 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 27
28 John Dugan 607 GREENE MD D18 W20 L2 L7 L21 1.5 10.5 15 6.5 41
29 Diego C Jovel 485 GREENE MD L12 W27 L5 D21 L18 1.5 9.5 13.5 5 38.5
30 Thomas Diep 479 BROOKE MD L4 W33 L14 L27 L22 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 33
31 Gayle Henderson 434 BEACHE MD L5 L13 D34 D32 L25 1.0 6.5 10.5 2.5 27.5
32 Alan Ga Guchemand 462 MOUNTE MD H--- L2 L16 D31 L24 1.0 5.5 10 3 28.5
33 Naftali Th Beller 545 HO1EMH MD L23 L30 L20 L25 W34 1.0 5.5 8 1 24
34 Ethan Samu Derman 478 GILMAE MD L3 L11 D31 L26 L33 0.5 6.5 10.5 1.5 31.5

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: Elementary Novice

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Samir Gupta 261 TRIADE MD W39 W29 W8 W10 W4 5.0 12.5 12.5 15 41
2 Travis Pennington 115 BALTEM MD W24 W15 W12 D5 W11 4.5 13 15 14 46
3 Alonzo King unr. ALEXAE   W20 W11 W6 L4 W16 4.0 14 16.5 13 52
4 Aiden Gauthier 268 VETERE MD W31 W34 W14 W3 L1 4.0 13.5 15 14 42.5
5 Ethan Sparks unr. BEACHE   W9 D19 W20 D2 W10 4.0 13 15.5 12 48.5
6 Adam Bonsall 122 SACREE MD W32 W23 L3 W25 W13 4.0 11 12.5 12 41
7 Rory Ness 366 POINTE MD W13 L26 D21 W14 W19 3.5 10.5 12.5 9.5 42.5
8 Sage Chng-lim unr. BALTEM   W36 W32 L1 W23 H--- 3.5 9 9 11 29
9 Michael Ebersole 105 HO1EMH MD L5 B--- D34 W36 W23 3.5 8 8 7.5 24.5
10 Samuel J Overberg 288 WATERE MD W29 W16 W26 L1 L5 3.0 14 16 12 50
11 Isaac Heechun Ahn 317 MCDONE MD W35 L3 W24 W17 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 44
12 Marucs Zeng 389 MANORE MD W17 W22 L2 L13 W25 3.0 13 15 10 45.5
13 Luis Villav Sammy unr. MCDONE MD L7 W27 W28 W12 L6 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 42.5
14 Donzell E Brown 101 PATTEM MD B--- W18 L4 L7 W28 3.0 12.5 12.5 9 37.5
15 Azaria Baptiste 365 GOVANE MD W25 L2 L17 W35 W24 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 38
16 Elan Taluy unr. LIBEEM MD W28 L10 W30 W26 L3 3.0 11 13 10 45
17 Netla Havish unr. WAVERE   L12 W39 W15 L11 W26 3.0 11 11 8 37
18 Riley A Uy 318 MCDONE MD W34 L14 L25 W29 W27 3.0 8.5 10 8 27.5
19 Shubham Bhatnagar 237 CLEARE MD W37 D5 L23 W33 L7 2.5 7 12 9 38
20 Nathan Zeng 382 MANORE MD L3 W35 L5 D32 W33 2.5 7 12 6 38.5
21 Emmurel King unr. ALEXAE   L23 W37 D7 L27 W32 2.5 5.5 10 6.5 28.5
22 Sahana Potu 194 HOLLIE MD W27 L12 D33 L24 W36 2.5 5.5 9 7.5 29.5
23 Christian Taylor 385 LIBEEM MD W21 L6 W19 L8 L9 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 46
24 Brittany Huynh unr. BEACHE   L2 W33 L11 W22 L15 2.0 10 14.5 6 46
25 Marcus Lindsey unr. MIDTEM   L15 W36 W18 L6 L12 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 40
26 Margue Antoniades 103 SCHOEM MD W38 W7 L10 L16 L17 2.0 9.5 13 9 40.5
27 Kweli Mackall unr. BEACHE   L22 L13 W37 W21 L18 2.0 9 12 5 33
28 Zarah Hawkins 218 BEACHE MD L16 W38 L13 W30 L14 2.0 8 11 6 34
29 Andrew Humphreys unr. BEACHE   L10 L1 W39 L18 W35 2.0 7 12 4 38
30 Nina Landolfini 110 ROSEME MD L33 W31 L16 L28 W37 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 27.5
31 Nicholas Humphreys unr. BEACHE   L4 L30 L32 W34 W38 2.0 5.5 9.5 3 26.5
32 Taurean Paramore unr. BEACHE   L6 L8 W31 D20 L21 1.5 10.5 14.5 4 38.5
33 Jerome Brown unr. BALTEM   W30 L24 D22 L19 L20 1.5 9 11.5 6.5 33.5
34 Joseph Dunn unr. BEACHE   L18 L4 D9 L31 W39 1.5 8 12 2.5 32.5
35 Faith Humphreys unr. BEACHE   L11 L20 W38 L15 L29 1.0 8 11 3 29
36 Natalie Clark 134 BEACHE MD L8 L25 B--- L9 L22 1.0 7.5 11 2 33
37 Alana Johnson unr. BEACHE   L19 L21 L27 W39 L30 1.0 6.5 9 2 25.5
38 Rachel Charles unr. MIDTEM   L26 L28 L35 B--- L31 1.0 5 7 1 21
39 Courtney Girasole unr. BEACHE   L1 L17 L29 L37 L34 0.0 7.5 12.5 0 31.5

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YOREMH York Home School Association (PA) (1587.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 0 3 4 4
    Alan Walte Mokris (1596) 1.0          
    James McAllister (1578) 1.0          
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School (1457.0) - Cnt: 3 1.0 1 6 1 10
    Devon Campbell (1509) 1.0          
    Julius Gingles Jr (1386) 1.0          
    Joseph Grant III (1476) 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School (1053.0) - Cnt: 5 9.5 22 31 24.5 78.5
    Benjamin Elstner (1266) 3.0          
    Jeffery Carr (937) 3.0          
    Julia Bartholomee (1008) 2.0          
    Carson Collier (1001) 1.5          
    Cole Micha Bowden (900) 1.5          
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School (1232.0) - Cnt: 5 9.5 21.5 36 22.5 93.5
    Dexter John Amata (1380) 4.0          
    Sharati Jefferson (1137) 2.0          
    Malik Wilson (1286) 2.0          
    Morgan Brown (804) 1.5          
    Martin Orellana (1125) 1.0          
3 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (1061.8) - Cnt: 4 9.0 21 32.5 23 80.5
    Joseph Tarantin (1335) 3.0          
    Fanglin Ding (1090) 2.0          
    Ryan Anton (972) 2.0          
    Sajib Shah (850) 2.0          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (1034.3) - Cnt: 4 7.0 14.5 27.5 18 66.5
    Ifasoke Owens (995) 2.0          
    Corwyn Shochet (979) 2.0          
    Kamran Guchemand (1206) 1.5          
    Ian B Stadelmaier (957) 1.5          
5 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School (1110.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0 19 25 15 62
    Ryoh-suke Sekiya (1326) 3.0          
    Leo Sun (1174) 3.0          
    Vaibha Sourirajan (830) 0.0          
6 BRYNMH Bryn Mawr Upper School (913.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 12 13 13.5 34.5
    Myra Dada (1005) 3.0          
    Natasha Dada (821) 3.0          
7 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (1131.7) - Cnt: 3 6.0 11.5 23 18 61
    Devon S Johnson (1072) 2.0          
    Amari K Camper (928) 2.0          
    Dennis Hua Gong (1395) 2.0          
8 DULANH Dulaney High School (1131.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 13 17.5 9.5 48
    Harshil Patel (1159) 2.5          
    Varun K Singhai (1103) 2.0          
9 NORTWH Northwest High School (1202.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 8 16 8 42.5
    Nassim Abbouchi (1214) 2.0          
    Moham Gahelrasoul (1191) 2.0          
10 POTOME Potomac Elementary School (1087.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 7.5 15 10 34
    Alexander M Klyce (1209) 2.0          
    Ayokunle Tobun (965) 2.0          
11 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School (931.5) - Cnt: 2 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 26
    Julian Park (1030) 2.0          
    Katherine Liew (833) 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: High School/Middle School Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (507.8) - Cnt: 5 13.0 44 53 37 163.5
    Aidan Tho Hrdlick (602) 4.0          
    Gokul Natarajan (629) 4.0          
    Christopher White (518) 3.0          
    Varun Khushalani (282) 2.0          
    Hailey Stehr (unr.) 1.5          
2 SEVERM Severn Middle School (574.0) - Cnt: 5 13.0 42.5 47 36 147
    James D Leroux Jr (728) 4.0          
    Jacob Leroux (399) 3.0          
    Henry Stoer (600) 3.0          
    Jon Huber (539) 3.0          
    Peter Rozner (429) 2.5          
3 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (415.7) - Cnt: 6 12.0 36.5 45 29.5 132.5
    Tayvon Cole (413) 3.5          
    Ari Cockrell (489) 3.0          
    david sullivan (unr.) 3.0          
    Chrissa Scott (345) 2.5          
    Rayden Edwards (unr.) 2.0          
    naja smith (unr.) 1.0          
4 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (492.0) - Cnt: 4 10.5 38.5 49 31.5 151.5
    Kai Patterson (788) 3.5          
    Adrian Murphy (537) 3.0          
    Darien Barnes (105) 2.5          
    Bryston Bower (538) 1.5          
5 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School (681.7) - Cnt: 3 10.0 33 36 33 115
    Shawn Wilson (746) 4.0          
    Carlos Thompson (610) 3.0          
    Kenneth Brown (689) 3.0          
6 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (532.8) - Cnt: 6 9.5 39 52.5 30.5 158.5
    Aidan Ge McIntosh (799) 3.5          
    Lorna Cummings (415) 2.0          
    Seth Chng-lim (486) 2.0          
    Christo Blackwell (431) 2.0          
    Morgan Wilson (149) 1.5          
    OBAFEMI CHRISTPOWER ANJORIN (unr.) 1.0          
7 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School (563.7) - Cnt: 3 8.5 30 36 26.5 115.5
    Daniel Jose Fiume (792) 3.5          
    Ryan Dani Pohland (587) 3.0          
    Casey Hanks (312) 2.0          
8 GILMAM Gilman Middle School (683.0) - Cnt: 2 8.5 26 29.5 27.5 96.5
    Anthon Roytenberg (796) 4.5          
    Vasili Antoniades (570) 4.0          
9 SEVERH Severn Upper School (768.0) - Cnt: 2 8.0 27.5 32 24 97.5
    Huang Isaac (unr.) 5.0          
    Aidan Wang (768) 3.0          
10 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (311.0) - Cnt: 5 7.5 36 49 22.5 137.5
    Elick D'Rozario (unr.) 3.0          
    Kai Alex Saunders (unr.) 2.0          
    Josiah S Caldwell (311) 1.5          
    Nicholus P Sakha (unr.) 1.0          
    Tamia Gaskins (unr.) 0.0          
11 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) (442.0) - Cnt: 3 5.5 25 32.5 16.5 95
    Johnathe Speelman (442) 3.0          
    Thomas Urrunaga (unr.) 1.5          
    Kai J Trautenbach (unr.) 1.0          
12 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School (548.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 20 27 18.5 84
    Tomas House (752) 3.0          
    River C Schroeder (345) 2.5          
13 ANNAPM ANNAPM (542.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 19 24 13 68.5
    Constantin Pagent (542) 3.0          
    Mete Gorgulu (unr.) 1.5          
14 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) (570.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 17 26 16 74.5
    Tiffany Ch Harmon (570) 2.5          
    Hugh (tu McLauren (unr.) 2.0          
15 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School (434.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 12 19.5 6 56.5
    Rebecc Schlehuber (396) 1.0          
    Grace Henderson (472) 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: Elementary Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School (488.7) - Cnt: 3 8.0 26 37 23 105.5
    Hailey Tien (521) 3.0          
    Amber Tien (496) 2.5          
    Jacen Tianming Li (449) 2.5          
2 GILMAE Gilman Lower School (498.7) - Cnt: 3 7.0 23.5 33 20 101
    Caleb K Woo (559) 4.0          
    Christopher Woo (459) 2.5          
    Ethan Samu Derman (478) 0.5          
3 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (543.3) - Cnt: 3 6.0 31 40.5 21.5 119
    Levi Clark (538) 3.0          
    John Dugan (607) 1.5          
    Diego C Jovel (485) 1.5          
4 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School (573.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 21 26 14 73
    Tyler He (638) 3.0          
    Michael Jo Kaiser (509) 2.0          
5 GOVANE Govans Elementary School (455.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 15 25.5 15.5 77
    Ethan Wallace (769) 2.5          
    Ivana Harried (141) 2.0          
6 HO1EMH Home School 1 (Elementary/Middle/High School) (556.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5 14.5 17 8.5 53
    Roland Przem Adam (568) 3.5          
    Naftali Th Beller (545) 1.0          
7 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) (478.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 13.5 19 10 60.5
    Alexandra Harmon (526) 2.0          
    Gordo Montrose Jr (430) 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: Elementary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School (176.0) - Cnt: 12 10.0 40 53 29 161.5
    Ethan Sparks (unr.) 4.0          
    Brittany Huynh (unr.) 2.0          
    Kweli Mackall (unr.) 2.0          
    Zarah Hawkins (218) 2.0          
    Andrew Humphreys (unr.) 2.0          
    Nicholas Humphreys (unr.) 2.0          
    Taurean Paramore (unr.) 1.5          
    Joseph Dunn (unr.) 1.5          
    Faith Humphreys (unr.) 1.0          
    Natalie Clark (134) 1.0          
    Alana Johnson (unr.) 1.0          
    Courtney Girasole (unr.) 0.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (115.0) - Cnt: 3 9.5 31 35.5 31.5 108.5
    Travis Pennington (115) 4.5          
    Sage Chng-lim (unr.) 3.5          
    Jerome Brown (unr.) 1.5          
3 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (317.5) - Cnt: 3 9.0 34.5 39 27 114
    Isaac Heechun Ahn (317) 3.0          
    Luis Villav Sammy (unr.) 3.0          
    Riley A Uy (318) 3.0          
4 ALEXAE Alexander Hamilton Elementary School (0.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5 19.5 26.5 19.5 80.5
    Alonzo King (unr.) 4.0          
    Emmurel King (unr.) 2.5          
5 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School (385.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 20 27 16 84
    Marucs Zeng (389) 3.0          
    Nathan Zeng (382) 2.5          
6 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) (385.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 22.5 28.5 18 91
    Elan Taluy (unr.) 3.0          
    Christian Taylor (385) 2.0          
7 MIDTEM Midtown Academy (Elementary/Middle School) (0.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 14.5 20.5 8 61
    Marcus Lindsey (unr.) 2.0          
    Rachel Charles (unr.) 1.0          
Log in to comment