Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

April 2019
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4

2019 Scholastic Tournament Results

2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: High School

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1   1 Tarantin, Joseph 1613 DULANEY W4 (b) W32 (w) W14 (b) W12 (w) D1 (w) 4.5
2   2 Granruth, Anthony M 1749 TOWSON X51 (-) W16 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) D2 (b) 4.5
3   3 Sakhamuri, Saimadhav Naga 1466 DULANEY W35 (w) W29 (b) W13 (w) W5 (b) D9 (w) 4.5
4 4-8 Irwin, Maverick 1300 TOWSON L2 (w) W23 (b) W21 (w) W17 (b) W16 (w) 4.0
5   Nguyen, David 1332 RANDALL W19 (b) W38 (w) W26 (b) L3 (w) W14 (b) 4.0
6   Bruns, Andrew August 1254 PRYHALL W45 (w) W27 (b) W15 (w) L1 (b) W12 (w) 4.0
7   Pham, Hoang Nhat Anh 1000 LANSDWN W44 (w) W34 (b) L1 (w) W15 (b) W13 (w) 4.0
8   Ding, Fanglin 1098 DULANEY X52 (-) L13 (b) W29 (w) W25 (w) W18 (b) 4.0
9 9-11 Bryant, Rashaurd 1611 RANDALL W17 (w) L12 (b) W35 (w) W32 (b) D3 (b) 3.5
10   Beegan, Ben 1008 SPARROWS W24 (w) L15 (b) D27 (w) W33 (b) W26 (w) 3.5
11   Woo, Sangmin 1474 DULANEY W40 (b) W25 (w) L12 (b) D26 (w) W27 (b) 3.5
12 12-24 Liu, Daniel 900 LANSDWN W43 (b) W9 (w) W11 (w) L2 (b) L6 (b) 3.0
13   McWilliams, Owen 700 TOWSON W31 (b) W8 (w) L3 (b) W28 (w) L7 (b) 3.0
14   Mejias-Torres, Gustavo 1000 HEREFORD W18 (b) W36 (w) L2 (w) W21 (b) L5 (w) 3.0
15   Anton, Ryan 600 DULANEY W47 (b) W10 (w) L6 (b) L7 (w) W31 (b) 3.0
16   Bouloubassis, Chris 900 PARKVILL W33 (w) L1 (b) W37 (w) W34 (b) L4 (b) 3.0
17   Galita, Samuel 800 CANTONVI L9 (b) W22 (w) W36 (b) L4 (w) W34 (b) 3.0
18   Nguyen, Clinton 700 RANDALL L14 (w) W42 (b) W30 (w) W20 (b) L8 (w) 3.0
19   Omolade, Oluwademilade 800 LANSDWN L5 (w) L20 (b) W42 (w) W37 (b) W33 (w) 3.0
20   Horch, Henry 1000 CANTONVI L25 (b) W19 (w) W38 (b) L18 (w) W29 (b) 3.0
21   Akinyewi, Harry 600 RANDALL X49 (-) W39 (w) L4 (b) L14 (w) W30 (b) 3.0
22   Bradford, Cole 700 PARKVILL L30 (w) L17 (b) B--- (-) W35 (b) W32 (w) 3.0
23   Evans, Trevor 600 CANTONVI B--- (-) L4 (w) L25 (b) W47 (w) W41 (b) 3.0
24   Green, Dezmond 800 PATAPAS L10 (b) L31 (w) W47 (b) W43 (w) W36 (b) 3.0
25 25-28 Fulton. Thomas 800 TOWSON W20 (w) L11 (b) W23 (w) L8 (b) D28 (b) 2.5
26   Sun, Chenjun 600 TOWSON W42 (w) W30 (b) L5 (w) D11 (b) L10 (b) 2.5
27   Lamb, Daniel 700 CANTONVI W41 (b) L6 (w) D10 (b) W39 (w) L11 (w) 2.5
28   Smith, William 1000 MILFMILL L29 (w) W45 (b) W44 (w) L13 (b) D25 (w) 2.5
29 29-40 Roeper, Bryan 800 HEREFORD W28 (b) L3 (w) L8 (b) W41 (w) L20 (w) 2.0
30   Cohen, Hugh 900 CANTONVI W22 (b) L26 (w) L18 (b) W38 (w) L21 (w) 2.0
31   Bhattarai, Asimit 1000 PARKVILL L13 (w) W24 (b) L33 (w) W44 (b) L15 (w) 2.0
32   Geiger, Nate 900 PRYHALL W37 (w) L2 (b) W43 (w) L9 (w) L22 (b) 2.0
33   Manieri, Seth 600 LOCHRVN L16 (b) W46 (w) W31 (b) L10 (w) L19 (b) 2.0
34   West, Jacob 600 MILFMILL W46 (b) L7 (w) W39 (b) L16 (w) L17 (w) 2.0
35   Crandell, Kaden 800 MILFMILL L3 (b) W41 (w) L9 (b) L22 (w) W43 (b) 2.0
36   Moufrad, Walid 600 LANSDWN X50 (-) L14 (b) L17 (w) W45 (b) L24 (w) 2.0
37   Simmons, Matthew 600 HEREFORD L32 (b) W40 (w) L16 (b) L19 (w) W47 (b) 2.0
38   Nguyen, Brian 700 MILFMILL X48 (-) L5 (b) L20 (w) L30 (b) W42 (w) 2.0
39   Garcia, Alan 1000 PATAPAS X53 (-) L21 (b) L34 (w) L27 (b) W45 (w) 2.0
40   Rossi, Andrew 800 PARKVILL L11 (w) L37 (b) L41 (b) B--- (-) W44 (w) 2.0
41 41-46 McClary-Rayner, Rasheed 1000 WOODLAWN L27 (w) L35 (b) W40 (w) L29 (b) L23 (w) 1.0
42   Smith, Zachary 900 HEREFORD L26 (b) L18 (w) L19 (b) W46 (w) L38 (b) 1.0
43   Cromwell, Shawntiere 600 PARKVILL L12 (w) B--- (-) L32 (b) L24 (b) L35 (w) 1.0
44   McCue, Conor 700 HEREFORD L7 (b) W47 (w) L28 (b) L31 (w) L40 (b) 1.0
45   Johnson, Sherrod 800 RANDALL L6 (b) L28 (w) W46 (b) L36 (w) L39 (b) 1.0
46   Wooten, Albert 900 PATAPAS L34 (w) L33 (b) L45 (w) L42 (b) B--- (-) 1.0
47 47-53 Jones, Mya 900 MILFMILL L15 (w) L44 (b) L24 (w) L23 (b) L37 (w) 0.0
48   Smith, Matt 1000 LOCHRVN F38 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
49   Addo, Kenneth 900 WOODLAWN F21 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
50   Zhao, Andy 900 LOCHRVN F36 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
51   Qui, Mao 800 LOCHRVN F1 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
52   Gardner, Khalid 800 WOODLAWN F8 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
53   Roland, Khalil 700 LOCHRVN F39 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0


2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: Middle School

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1-2 Tang, Henry 1000 RIDGELY W41 (b) W15 (w) W3 (b) W14 (w) W4 (w) 5.0
2   Beegan, Chris 1000 PINEGM W20 (b) W35 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) W9 (w) 5.0
3 3-8 Ray, Christopher 1000 PARKVILE W22 (w) W21 (b) L1 (w) W11 (b) W18 (b) 4.0
4   Kurniawan, Colin 1000 HEREFORD W39 (w) W19 (b) W13 (w) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0
5   Griffin, Sean 1065 RIDGELY W28 (w) W16 (b) W8 (w) L4 (b) W15 (w) 4.0
6   Chen, Raymond 1000 DUMBRTN W31 (w) W18 (b) W32 (w) L2 (b) W16 (w) 4.0
7   Hill, Anthony 900 PARKVILE W40 (w) W49 (b) L2 (w) W31 (b) W17 (w) 4.0
8   Cohen, Luc 900 CATONSVL W46 (b) W42 (w) L5 (b) W19 (w) W13 (b) 4.0
9 9-12 Perez, Carlos 800 COCKYSVL X26 (-) D12 (w) W24 (b) W10 (w) L2 (b) 3.5
10   Andrews, Oliver 900 HEREFORD W17 (w) D11 (b) W27 (w) L9 (b) W14 (b) 3.5
11   Joshi, Anukool 1002 COCKYSVL W30 (b) D10 (w) W29 (b) L3 (w) W28 (b) 3.5
12   Mission, Johann 1000 CATONSVL W34 (w) D9 (b) L14 (b) W42 (w) W27 (b) 3.5
13 13-26 Lam, Joe 700 DUMBRTN X54 (-) W24 (w) L4 (b) W23 (b) L8 (w) 3.0
14   Wang, Timothy 600 COCKYSVL W48 (w) W47 (b) W12 (w) L1 (b) L10 (w) 3.0
15   Dillow, Mark 800 CATONSVL W36 (w) L1 (b) W49 (w) W32 (b) L5 (b) 3.0
16   Dalisay, Isaiah 900 PERYHALL X53 (-) L5 (w) W35 (b) W26 (w) L6 (b) 3.0
17   Shuleman, Asher 600 DUMBRTN L10 (b) W30 (w) W43 (b) W37 (w) L7 (b) 3.0
18   Owen, Harper 800 HEREFORD X25 (-) L6 (w) W38 (b) W33 (b) L3 (w) 3.0
19   Hess, Gavin 800 RIDGELY W44 (b) L4 (w) W47 (w) L8 (b) W32 (w) 3.0
20   Yoder, Ben 700 CATONSVL L2 (w) L33 (b) W48 (b) W35 (w) W38 (b) 3.0
21   Yesilonis, Ky 600 CATONSVL W43 (b) L3 (w) W44 (b) L27 (w) W37 (b) 3.0
22   Everhart, Jonathan 700 COCKYSVL L3 (b) W52 (w) L23 (w) W47 (b) W33 (w) 3.0
23   Greenbeck, Noah 900 PINEGM L42 (b) W46 (w) W22 (b) L13 (w) W39 (b) 3.0
24   Lusczek, Dylan 1000 FRANKLN W50 (w) L13 (b) L9 (w) W46 (b) W31 (w) 3.0
25   Walters, Cody 1000 DEEPCRK F18 (-) L31 (b) W50 (w) W40 (b) W34 (w) 3.0
26   Acosta, Christian 600 DEEPCRK F9 (-) B--- (-) W34 (w) L16 (b) W43 (b) 3.0
27 27-30 Devaraconda, Ashvin 900 COCKYSVL D29 (b) W51 (w) L10 (b) W21 (b) L12 (w) 2.5
28   Scott, Matthew 800 PERYHALL L5 (b) W53 (w) D42 (b) W29 (w) L11 (w) 2.5
29   Weisberg, Shai 700 HEREFORD D27 (w) W36 (b) L11 (w) L28 (b) W42 (w) 2.5
30   Dinesh Kumar, Sam 800 PARKVILE L11 (w) L17 (b) D36 (w) W48 (b) W45 (w) 2.5
31 31-41 Harris, Caleb 800 SUDBRK L6 (b) W25 (w) W51 (b) L7 (w) L24 (b) 2.0
32   Mohan, Hemish 600 PARKVILE W37 (b) W38 (w) L6 (b) L15 (w) L19 (b) 2.0
33   Day, Conner 900 DUMBRTN L35 (b) W20 (w) W39 (b) L18 (w) L22 (b) 2.0
34   Srinivas, Aarti 800 NRTHWEST L12 (b) W44 (w) L26 (b) W51 (w) L25 (b) 2.0
35   Patel, Krish 700 NRTHWEST W33 (w) L2 (b) L16 (w) L20 (b) W47 (w) 2.0
36   Khan, Aayan 1000 NRTHWEST L15 (b) L29 (w) D30 (b) D44 (w) W46 (b) 2.0
37   Williams, Jaja 900 FRANKLN L32 (w) W50 (b) W45 (w) L17 (b) L21 (w) 2.0
38   Kpuyuf, Kohlen 900 NRTHWEST W45 (w) L32 (b) L18 (w) W53 (b) L20 (w) 2.0
39   Delosso, Frankie 700 RIDGELY L4 (b) W48 (w) L33 (w) W49 (b) L23 (w) 2.0
40   Aragon, Steven 700 PERYHALL L7 (b) L43 (w) W52 (b) L25 (w) W49 (w) 2.0
41   Wischhasen, Max 800 DUMBRTN L1 (w) L45 (b) L46 (w) W52 (b) W53 (w) 2.0
42 42-45 Lin, Matthew 600 RIDGELY W23 (w) L8 (b) D28 (w) L12 (b) L29 (b) 1.5
43   Raynor, Julia 800 PINEGM L21 (w) W40 (b) L17 (w) D45 (b) L26 (w) 1.5
44   Jenkins, Joshua 1000 SUDBRK L19 (w) L34 (b) L21 (w) D36 (b) W50 (b) 1.5
45   Perinkulam, Nikhil 700 SUDBRK L38 (b) W41 (w) L37 (b) D43 (w) L30 (b) 1.5
46 46-53 Hartman, Wesley 700 PARKVILE L8 (w) L23 (b) W41 (b) L24 (w) L36 (w) 1.0
47   Irwin, Eli 1000 PERYHALL X55 (-) L14 (w) L19 (b) L22 (w) L35 (b) 1.0
48   Brown, Julius 900 SUDBRK L14 (b) L39 (b) L20 (w) L30 (w) W51 (b) 1.0
49   May, Samuel 600 SUDBRK X52 (-) L7 (w) L15 (b) L39 (w) L40 (b) 1.0
50   McCauley, Ethan 700 PINEGM L24 (b) L37 (w) L25 (b) B--- (-) L44 (w) 1.0
51   Elghannam, Haidy 600 PERYHALL B--- (-) L27 (b) L31 (w) L34 (b) L48 (w) 1.0
52   Clarke, Lucien 800 DEEPCRK F49 (-) L22 (b) L40 (w) L41 (w) B--- (-) 1.0
53   Smith, Saadya 600 PINEGM F16 (-) L28 (b) B--- (-) L38 (w) L41 (b) 1.0
54 54-55 Lochheart, James 900 DEEPCRK F13 (-) F55 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
55   Malkowski, Kyle 700 DEEPCRK F47 (-) F54 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0


2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: Elementary School

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 1 Dashora, Atharv 1001 CROMWELL W88 (w) W96 (b) W11 (w) W4 (b) W19 (w) W6 (w) 6.0
2 2 Onaolapo, Oluwaseun 700 LYONSML W37 (b) W18 (w) W7 (b) W23 (w) W12 (w) D5 (b) 5.5
3 3-10 Van Buskirk, Conner 1000 OREMS W57 (b) W29 (w) W28 (b) W8 (w) L6 (b) W13 (b) 5.0
4   Smith, Charles 1000 SEVENTH W60 (b) W34 (w) W21 (b) L1 (w) W31 (b) W26 (b) 5.0
5   Maniatis, Brandon 900 FIFTH D13 (w) W45 (b) W75 (w) W20 (b) W14 (w) D2 (w) 5.0
6   Pasumarthi, Sai Rohan 1000 LYONSML W123 (b) W48 (w) W59 (b) W53 (w) W3 (w) L1 (b) 5.0
7   Stahl, Cullen 1000 ESSEX W70 (w) W40 (b) L2 (w) W52 (b) W48 (w) W25 (b) 5.0
8   Abhisheak, Sai 1000 SPARKS W113 (b) W42 (w) W54 (b) L3 (b) W41 (w) W21 (w) 5.0
9   Ogunjinmi, Bidemi 900 MARSESTS W85 (w) L20 (b) W77 (w) W30 (b) W24 (b) W19 (w) 5.0
10   Benzak, Greyson 600 FIFTH W94 (w) L36 (b) W50 (w) W78 (b) W64 (w) W22 (b) 5.0
11 11-18 Park, Samuel 900 HONEYGO W41 (b) W108 (w) L1 (b) W27 (w) W20 (b) D12 (b) 4.5
12   Lau, Kai Jing 1000 TIMONM W122 (b) W27 (w) W61 (b) W22 (w) L2 (b) D11 (w) 4.5
13   Polusani, Ashlesh 600 LYONSML D5 (b) W89 (w) W71 (b) W68 (w) W16 (b) L3 (w) 4.5
14   Tomazar, Gabriel 1000 CHATWRTH W124 (b) W111 (w) W15 (b) D16 (w) L5 (b) W42 (w) 4.5
15   Pasumarthi, Sai Rohith 900 LYONSML W51 (w) W38 (b) L14 (w) D40 (b) W75 (w) W36 (b) 4.5
16   Ogunjinmi, Ayabani 1000 MARSESTS W79 (w) W115 (b) W49 (w) D14 (b) L13 (w) W38 (b) 4.5
17   Stone, Logan 900 JOPPAVW W44 (w) W77 (b) L20 (w) W49 (b) D38 (w) W39 (b) 4.5
18   Klos, Isaac 1000 EDGEMERE W118 (w) L2 (b) W60 (w) W87 (b) D39 (w) W40 (b) 4.5
19 19-35 Nichols, Daniel 1000 STONELGH W30 (b) W25 (w) W26 (b) W24 (w) L1 (b) L9 (b) 4.0
20   Fitsum, Hiyal 600 STONELGH W76 (b) W9 (w) W17 (b) L5 (w) L11 (w) W52 (b) 4.0
21   Benson Williams, Carter 900 STONELGH W84 (w) W43 (b) L4 (w) W59 (w) W53 (b) L8 (b) 4.0
22   Meiller, Drake 1000 RELAY W116 (b) W55 (w) W32 (b) L12 (b) W51 (w) L10 (w) 4.0
23   Meerdter, Grey 1000 FIFTH W99 (w) W50 (b) W36 (w) L2 (b) L26 (w) W49 (b) 4.0
24   Van Buskirk, Cooper 600 OREMS W33 (b) W95 (w) W58 (b) L19 (b) L9 (w) W57 (w) 4.0
25   Galkin, Andrew 800 FIFTH W97 (w) L19 (b) W62 (w) W63 (b) W37 (b) L7 (w) 4.0
26   LauJing Wei 900 TIMONM W83 (w) W109 (b) L19 (w) W54 (b) W23 (b) L4 (w) 4.0
27   Tracy, Nathan 800 STONELGH W62 (w) L12 (b) W74 (w) L11 (b) W68 (b) W53 (w) 4.0
28   Andrews, Hugh 900 SPARKS W106 (b) W46 (w) L3 (w) L51 (b) W54 (w) W59 (b) 4.0
29   Acosta, Angelo 800 RELAY W74 (w) L3 (b) W98 (w) L37 (w) W72 (b) W65 (b) 4.0
30   Cooper, Max 800 WARREN L19 (w) W97 (b) W109 (w) L9 (w) W61 (b) W58 (b) 4.0
31   Ferrante, Adam 800 HONEYGO L32 (b) W104 (w) W55 (b) W119 (b) L4 (w) W48 (w) 4.0
32   Mooney, Justin 600 TIMONM W31 (w) W90 (b) L22 (w) L39 (b) W87 (w) W50 (b) 4.0
33   Zheng, Brianna 800 JOPPAVW L24 (w) W119 (b) W83 (w) L38 (b) W67 (w) W51 (b) 4.0
34   Shaffer, Jason 700 FIFTH W86 (w) L4 (b) L63 (w) W90 (b) W91 (w) W56 (b) 4.0
35   Pereira, Kendis 800 OWINGSM L43 (w) D84 (b) W103 (w) D65 (b) W105 (w) W55 (b) 4.0
36 36-47 Hinahon, Marcus 900 CROMWELL W67 (b) W10 (w) L23 (b) D42 (w) W43 (b) L15 (w) 3.5
37   Lin, Ryan 1000 PADONIA L2 (w) W118 (b) W70 (w) W29 (b) L25 (w) D41 (b) 3.5
38   Klos, Owen 600 EDGEMERE W92 (b) L15 (w) W111 (b) W33 (w) D17 (b) L16 (w) 3.5
39   Evans, Aamir 800 LYONSML L72 (b) W121 (w) W67 (b) W32 (w) D18 (b) L17 (w) 3.5
40   Jha, Aditya 700 HONEYGO W100 (b) L7 (w) W112 (b) D15 (w) W76 (b) L18 (w) 3.5
41   Bradford, Cody 700 CROMWELL L11 (w) W110 (b) W56 (w) W80 (b) L8 (b) D37 (w) 3.5
42   Yoder-Wells, Eric 700 STONELGH W91 (w) L8 (b) W90 (w) D36 (b) W69 (w) L14 (b) 3.5
43   Nguyen, Bryan 600 JOPPAVW W35 (b) L21 (w) D88 (w) W109 (b) L36 (w) W75 (b) 3.5
44   Corado-Lopez, Alex 700 BALTHIGH L17 (b) D66 (w) W117 (b) L76 (w) W82 (w) W81 (b) 3.5
45   Karsche, Zhamzham 700 OREMS D89 (b) L5 (w) L66 (b) W107 (w) W102 (w) W78 (b) 3.5
46   Harris, Vance 600 OWINGSM W87 (w) L28 (b) L52 (w) W115 (b) W88 (w) D64 (b) 3.5
47   Heath, Tyler 700 SEVENTH L56 (w) D82 (b) L78 (w) W117 (w) W110 (b) W76 (w) 3.5
48 48-74 Manzari, Nate 700 SPARKS W63 (w) L6 (b) W91 (w) W61 (w) L7 (b) L31 (b) 3.0
49   Kazemnia, Arveen 800 CROMWELL W68 (b) W64 (w) L16 (b) L17 (w) W95 (b) L23 (w) 3.0
50   Kaguamba, Heri 800 OREMS W71 (b) L23 (w) L10 (b) W98 (w) W62 (b) L32 (w) 3.0
51   Mohan, Devesh 700 ESSEX L15 (b) W92 (w) W95 (b) W28 (w) L22 (b) L33 (w) 3.0
52   Gerovich, David 800 SPARKS W69 (b) L53 (w) W46 (b) L7 (w) W71 (b) L20 (w) 3.0
53   Sommerfeld, Jackson 1000 HONEYGO W81 (w) W52 (b) W80 (w) L6 (b) L21 (w) L27 (b) 3.0
54   Hoih, Mung 600 RELAY W78 (w) W56 (b) L8 (w) L26 (w) L28 (b) W90 (b) 3.0
55   Brown, Ryan 600 BEDFORD W82 (w) L22 (b) L31 (w) W111 (b) W80 (w) L35 (w) 3.0
56   Czypinski, Carter 900 OWINGSM W47 (b) L54 (w) L41 (b) W116 (w) W70 (b) L34 (w) 3.0
57   Dyer, Matt 800 EDGEMERE L3 (w) D69 (w) W89 (b) W82 (b) D58 (w) L24 (b) 3.0
58   Curry, Chris 1000 OWINGSM W73 (b) D75 (w) L24 (w) W79 (b) D57 (b) L30 (w) 3.0
59   Fulks, Rider 600 SEVENTH W117 (b) W112 (w) L6 (w) L21 (b) W63 (w) L28 (w) 3.0
60   Gaitan Barrantes, Isabella 700 OWINGSM L4 (w) W86 (b) L18 (b) L62 (w) W100 (w) W97 (b) 3.0
61   Weimer, Chris 900 OREMS W65 (w) W98 (b) L12 (w) L48 (b) L30 (w) W105 (b) 3.0
62   Kisicki, Owen 1000 NEWTOWN L27 (b) W122 (w) L25 (b) W60 (b) L50 (w) W94 (b) 3.0
63   Rodriguez, Alejandro 900 CHATWRTH L48 (b) W123 (w) W34 (b) L25 (w) L59 (b) W103 (w) 3.0
64   Mandepudi, Siri 1000 WARREN W93 (w) L49 (b) D79 (w) W81 (b) L10 (b) D46 (w) 3.0
65   Whitney, Laura-Rae 600 MARSESTS L61 (b) W101 (w) D76 (b) D35 (w) W92 (b) L29 (w) 3.0
66   Nagy, Ethan 900 PADONIA L77 (w) D44 (b) W45 (w) L75 (b) W79 (w) D73 (b) 3.0
67   Otto, Caden 600 SPARKS L36 (w) W94 (b) L39 (w) W96 (b) L33 (b) W95 (w) 3.0
68   West, Lamar 1000 BEDFORD L49 (w) W93 (b) W115 (w) L13 (b) L27 (w) W88 (b) 3.0
69   Gray, Gabby 1000 HARFRDHL L52 (w) D57 (b) W73 (w) D88 (b) L42 (b) W101 (w) 3.0
70   Kafley, Arjan 700 NEWTOWN L7 (b) W100 (w) L37 (b) W97 (b) L56 (w) W89 (w) 3.0
71   Scott, Michael 1000 FEATHERB L50 (w) W99 (b) L13 (w) W93 (b) L52 (w) W87 (b) 3.0
72   Rassa, Jacob 600 HONEYGO W39 (w) L80 (b) L87 (w) W94 (b) L29 (w) W91 (b) 3.0
73   Patel, Eshani 700 JOPPAVW L58 (w) D102 (b) L69 (b) W104 (w) W112 (b) D66 (w) 3.0
74   Beck, Emily 600 WOODBRDG L29 (b) W124 (w) L27 (b) D89 (w) D109 (b) W92 (w) 3.0
75 75-86 Matsis, Nickolas 700 RELAY W102 (w) D58 (b) L5 (b) W66 (w) L15 (b) L43 (w) 2.5
76   Haines, Blake 900 ESSEX L20 (w) W85 (b) D65 (w) W44 (b) L40 (w) L47 (b) 2.5
77   Nagel, Caleb 700 TIMONM W66 (b) L17 (w) L9 (b) D112 (w) L81 (w) W111 (b) 2.5
78   Campbell, Kaden 900 BALTHIGH L54 (b) D116 (w) W47 (b) L10 (w) W113 (b) L45 (w) 2.5
79   Alfaro, Jonathan 700 BEDFORD L16 (b) W107 (w) D64 (b) L58 (w) L66 (b) W109 (w) 2.5
80   Patel, Khushi 900 NEWTOWN W121 (b) W72 (w) L53 (b) L41 (w) L55 (b) D83 (w) 2.5
81   Interiano, Kevin 800 ESSEX L53 (b) D114 (w) W84 (b) L64 (w) W77 (b) L44 (w) 2.5
82   Ghangrekar, Mihika 900 WARREN L55 (b) D47 (w) W114 (b) L57 (w) L44 (b) W113 (w) 2.5
83   Ngo, David 600 ESSEX L26 (b) W120 (w) L33 (b) L92 (w) W99 (w) D80 (b) 2.5
84   Caruthers, Henry 600 CROMWELL L21 (b) D35 (w) L81 (w) L110 (b) W122 (b) W112 (w) 2.5
85   Campbell, Emma 700 WARREN L9 (b) L76 (w) W101 (b) L91 (b) D111 (w) W110 (w) 2.5
86   Martinez, Joshua 900 FEATHERB L34 (b) L60 (w) L113 (b) W123 (w) D93 (b) W114 (w) 2.5
87 87-108 Anderson, Finn 800 SEVENTH L46 (b) W106 (w) W72 (b) L18 (w) L32 (b) L71 (w) 2.0
88   Rollins, Kyle 800 NEWTOWN L1 (b) W105 (w) D43 (b) D69 (w) L46 (b) L68 (w) 2.0
89   Pearson, Silas 1000 JOPPAVW D45 (w) L13 (b) L57 (w) D74 (b) W115 (w) L70 (b) 2.0
90   Anderson , Eddie 900 SEVENTH W104 (b) L32 (w) L42 (b) L34 (w) W116 (b) L54 (w) 2.0
91   Fenwick, Alan 900 RELAY L42 (b) W113 (w) L48 (b) W85 (w) L34 (b) L72 (w) 2.0
92   Long, Samuel 800 BERKSHRE L38 (w) L51 (b) W118 (w) W83 (b) L65 (w) L74 (b) 2.0
93   Matti, Abigail 700 CHATWRTH L64 (b) L68 (w) W100 (b) L71 (w) D86 (w) D102 (b) 2.0
94   Bradford, Jathn 800 WOODBRDG L10 (b) L67 (w) W121 (b) L72 (w) W98 (b) L62 (w) 2.0
95   Riley, Landon 900 EDGEMERE W119 (w) L24 (b) L51 (w) W106 (b) L49 (w) L67 (b) 2.0
96   Lashley, Peyton 800 BEDFORD W105 (b) L1 (w) L108 (b) L67 (w) L103 (b) W116 (w) 2.0
97   Pena Villano, Jesus 1000 BERKSHRE L25 (b) L30 (w) W123 (b) L70 (w) W120 (b) L60 (w) 2.0
98   Whitlock, Colby 600 WARREN W101 (b) L61 (w) L29 (b) L50 (b) L94 (w) W122 (w) 2.0
99   Bruns, Margot 800 HALETHRP L23 (b) L71 (w) D107 (b) D103 (w) L83 (b) W121 (w) 2.0
100   Busch, Ryan 900 BERKSHRE L40 (w) L70 (b) L93 (w) W114 (w) L60 (b) W115 (b) 2.0
101   Shapiro, Matthew 800 CHATWRTH L98 (w) L65 (b) L85 (w) W118 (b) W106 (w) L69 (b) 2.0
102   Epp, Sandy 1000 HALETHRP L75 (b) D73 (w) D116 (b) D113 (w) L45 (b) D93 (w) 2.0
103   Mack, DeAndre 700 WOODBRDG L112 (b) D117 (w) L35 (b) D99 (b) W96 (w) L63 (b) 2.0
104   Mason, Jordan 700 MARSESTS L90 (w) L31 (b) D110 (w) L73 (b) D107 (b) W117 (w) 2.0
105   Franco, Kevin 600 BERKSHRE L96 (w) L88 (b) W122 (b) W120 (w) L35 (b) L61 (w) 2.0
106   Dawson, Daniel 600 BALTHIGH L28 (w) L87 (b) W124 (b) L95 (w) L101 (b) W120 (w) 2.0
107   Beck, Joey 1000 WOODBRDG L115 (w) L79 (b) D99 (w) L45 (b) D104 (w) W119 (b) 2.0
108   Washington, Andrew 600 NEWTOWN W110 (w) L11 (b) W96 (w) F124 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 2.0
109 109-114 Khan, Amaya 1000 BALTHIGH W120 (b) L26 (w) L30 (b) L43 (w) D74 (w) L79 (b) 1.5
110   Khan, Aiza 900 WOODBRDG L108 (b) L41 (w) D104 (b) W84 (w) L47 (w) L85 (b) 1.5
111   Henson, Ernest 800 BALTHIGH W114 (b) L14 (b) L38 (w) L55 (w) D85 (b) L77 (w) 1.5
112   Tindale, Chandler 900 BEDFORD W103 (w) L59 (b) L40 (w) D77 (b) L73 (w) L84 (b) 1.5
113   Valentine, Tavio 700 BERKSHRE L8 (w) L91 (b) W86 (w) D102 (b) L78 (w) L82 (b) 1.5
114   Tiwari, Ankita 600 PADONIA L111 (w) D81 (b) L82 (w) L100 (b) W118 (w) L86 (b) 1.5
115 115-121 Fregeau, Ben 800 TIMONM W107 (b) L16 (w) L68 (b) L46 (w) L89 (b) L100 (w) 1.0
116   McGarvey, Mia 700 PADONIA L22 (w) D78 (b) D102 (w) L56 (b) L90 (w) L96 (b) 1.0
117   Coons, Catylhn 900 HALETHRP L59 (w) D103 (b) L44 (w) L47 (b) D121 (w) L104 (b) 1.0
118   Johnson, Alex 700 HALETHRP L18 (b) L37 (w) L92 (b) L101 (w) L114 (b) W123 (w) 1.0
119   Jones, Nalanni 700 FEATHERB L95 (b) L33 (w) L120 (b) L31 (w) W123 (b) L107 (w) 1.0
120   Soto, Liam 800 PADONIA L109 (w) L83 (b) W119 (w) L105 (b) L97 (w) L106 (b) 1.0
121   Least, Jettick 600 CHATWRTH L80 (w) L39 (b) L94 (w) D122 (w) D117 (b) L99 (b) 1.0
122 122 Campbell, Chayse 800 FEATHERB L12 (w) L62 (b) L105 (w) D121 (b) L84 (w) L98 (b) 0.5
123 123-124 Wisniewski, Emma 700 EDGEMERE L6 (w) L63 (b) L97 (w) L86 (b) L119 (w) L118 (b) 0.0
124   Hernandez, Erick 800 MARSESTS L14 (w) L74 (b) L106 (w) F108 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: High School

  Code Name Score
1 DULANEY DULANEY - Cnt: 5 16.5
    Tarantin, Joseph 4.5  
    Sakhamuri, Saimadhav Naga 4.5  
    Ding, Fanglin 4.0  
    Woo, Sangmin 3.5  
2 TOWSON Towson High - Cnt: 5 14.0
    Granruth, Anthony M 4.5  
    Irwin, Maverick 4.0  
    McWilliams, Owen 3.0  
    Fulton. Thomas 2.5  
3 RANDALL RANDALL - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Nguyen, David 4.0  
    Bryant, Rashaurd 3.5  
    Nguyen, Clinton 3.0  
    Akinyewi, Harry 3.0  
4 LANSDWN LANSDWN - Cnt: 4 12.0
    Pham, Hoang Nhat Anh 4.0  
    Liu, Daniel 3.0  
    Omolade, Oluwademilade 3.0  
    Moufrad, Walid 2.0  
5 CANTONVI CANTONVI - Cnt: 5 11.5
    Galita, Samuel 3.0  
    Horch, Henry 3.0  
    Evans, Trevor 3.0  
    Lamb, Daniel 2.5  
6 PARKVILL PARKVILL - Cnt: 5 10.0
    Bouloubassis, Chris 3.0  
    Bradford, Cole 3.0  
    Bhattarai, Asimit 2.0  
    Rossi, Andrew 2.0  
7 MILFMILL Milford Mill High School - Cnt: 5 8.5
    Smith, William 2.5  
    West, Jacob 2.0  
    Crandell, Kaden 2.0  
    Nguyen, Brian 2.0  
8 HEREFORD HEREFORD - Cnt: 5 8.0
    Mejias-Torres, Gustavo 3.0  
    Roeper, Bryan 2.0  
    Simmons, Matthew 2.0  
    Smith, Zachary 1.0  
9 PRYHALL PRYHALL - Cnt: 2 6.0
    Bruns, Andrew August 4.0  
    Geiger, Nate 2.0  
10 PATAPAS PATAPAS - Cnt: 3 6.0
    Green, Dezmond 3.0  
    Garcia, Alan 2.0  
    Wooten, Albert 1.0  
11 LOCHRVN LOCHRVN - Cnt: 5 2.0
    Manieri, Seth 2.0  
    Smith, Matt 0.0  
    Zhao, Andy 0.0  
    Qui, Mao 0.0  
12 WOODLAWN WOODLAWN - Cnt: 3 1.0
    McClary-Rayner, Rasheed 1.0  
    Addo, Kenneth 0.0  
    Gardner, Khalid 0.0  

2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: Middle School

  Code Name Score
1 RIDGELY RIDGELY - Cnt: 5 14.0
    Tang, Henry 5.0  
    Griffin, Sean 4.0  
    Hess, Gavin 3.0  
    Delosso, Frankie 2.0  
2 CATONSVL CATONSVL - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Cohen, Luc 4.0  
    Mission, Johann 3.5  
    Dillow, Mark 3.0  
    Yoder, Ben 3.0  
3 COCKYSVL COCKYSVL - Cnt: 5 13.0
    Perez, Carlos 3.5  
    Joshi, Anukool 3.5  
    Wang, Timothy 3.0  
    Everhart, Jonathan 3.0  
4 HEREFORD HEREFORD - Cnt: 4 13.0
    Kurniawan, Colin 4.0  
    Andrews, Oliver 3.5  
    Owen, Harper 3.0  
    Weisberg, Shai 2.5  
5 PARKVILE PARKVILE - Cnt: 5 12.5
    Ray, Christopher 4.0  
    Hill, Anthony 4.0  
    Dinesh Kumar, Sam 2.5  
    Mohan, Hemish 2.0  
6 DUMBRTN DUMBRTN - Cnt: 5 12.0
    Chen, Raymond 4.0  
    Lam, Joe 3.0  
    Shuleman, Asher 3.0  
    Day, Conner 2.0  
7 PINEGM Pine Grove Middle School - Cnt: 5 10.5
    Beegan, Chris 5.0  
    Greenbeck, Noah 3.0  
    Raynor, Julia 1.5  
    McCauley, Ethan 1.0  
8 PERYHALL PERYHALL - Cnt: 5 8.5
    Dalisay, Isaiah 3.0  
    Scott, Matthew 2.5  
    Aragon, Steven 2.0  
    Irwin, Eli 1.0  
9 NRTHWEST NRTHWEST - Cnt: 4 8.0
    Srinivas, Aarti 2.0  
    Patel, Krish 2.0  
    Khan, Aayan 2.0  
    Kpuyuf, Kohlen 2.0  
10 DEEPCRK DEEPCRK - Cnt: 5 7.0
    Walters, Cody 3.0  
    Acosta, Christian 3.0  
    Clarke, Lucien 1.0  
    Lochheart, James 0.0  
11 SUDBRK SUDBRK - Cnt: 5 6.0
    Harris, Caleb 2.0  
    Jenkins, Joshua 1.5  
    Perinkulam, Nikhil 1.5  
    Brown, Julius 1.0  
12 FRANKLN FRANKLN - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Lusczek, Dylan 3.0  
    Williams, Jaja 2.0  

2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: Elementary School

  Code Name Score
1 LYONSML LYONSML - Cnt: 5 19.5
    Onaolapo, Oluwaseun 5.5  
    Pasumarthi, Sai Rohan 5.0  
    Polusani, Ashlesh 4.5  
    Pasumarthi, Sai Rohith 4.5  
2 FIFTH FIFTH - Cnt: 5 18.0
    Maniatis, Brandon 5.0  
    Benzak, Greyson 5.0  
    Meerdter, Grey 4.0  
    Galkin, Andrew 4.0  
3 STONELGH STONELGH - Cnt: 5 16.0
    Nichols, Daniel 4.0  
    Fitsum, Hiyal 4.0  
    Benson Williams, Carter 4.0  
    Tracy, Nathan 4.0  
4 CROMWELL CROMWELL - Cnt: 5 16.0
    Dashora, Atharv 6.0  
    Hinahon, Marcus 3.5  
    Bradford, Cody 3.5  
    Kazemnia, Arveen 3.0  
5 OREMS OREMS - Cnt: 5 15.5
    Van Buskirk, Conner 5.0  
    Van Buskirk, Cooper 4.0  
    Karsche, Zhamzham 3.5  
    Kaguamba, Heri 3.0  
6 HONEYGO HONEYGO - Cnt: 5 15.0
    Park, Samuel 4.5  
    Ferrante, Adam 4.0  
    Jha, Aditya 3.5  
    Sommerfeld, Jackson 3.0  
7 TIMONM TIMONM - Cnt: 5 15.0
    Lau, Kai Jing 4.5  
    LauJing Wei 4.0  
    Mooney, Justin 4.0  
    Nagel, Caleb 2.5  
8 SPARKS SPARKS - Cnt: 5 15.0
    Abhisheak, Sai 5.0  
    Andrews, Hugh 4.0  
    Manzari, Nate 3.0  
    Gerovich, David 3.0  
9 JOPPAVW JOPPAVW - Cnt: 5 15.0
    Stone, Logan 4.5  
    Zheng, Brianna 4.0  
    Nguyen, Bryan 3.5  
    Patel, Eshani 3.0  
10 MARSESTS MARSESTS - Cnt: 5 14.5
    Ogunjinmi, Bidemi 5.0  
    Ogunjinmi, Ayabani 4.5  
    Whitney, Laura-Rae 3.0  
    Mason, Jordan 2.0  
11 RELAY RELAY - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Meiller, Drake 4.0  
    Acosta, Angelo 4.0  
    Hoih, Mung 3.0  
    Matsis, Nickolas 2.5  
12 SEVENTH SEVENTH - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Smith, Charles 5.0  
    Heath, Tyler 3.5  
    Fulks, Rider 3.0  
    Anderson, Finn 2.0  
13 OWINGSM OWINGSM - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Pereira, Kendis 4.0  
    Harris, Vance 3.5  
    Czypinski, Carter 3.0  
    Curry, Chris 3.0  
14 ESSEX ESSEX - Cnt: 5 13.0
    Stahl, Cullen 5.0  
    Mohan, Devesh 3.0  
    Haines, Blake 2.5  
    Interiano, Kevin 2.5  
15 EDGEMERE EDGEMERE - Cnt: 5 13.0
    Klos, Isaac 4.5  
    Klos, Owen 3.5  
    Dyer, Matt 3.0  
    Riley, Landon 2.0  
16 WARREN WARREN - Cnt: 5 12.0
    Cooper, Max 4.0  
    Mandepudi, Siri 3.0  
    Ghangrekar, Mihika 2.5  
    Campbell, Emma 2.5  
17 CHATWRTH CHATWRTH - Cnt: 5 11.5
    Tomazar, Gabriel 4.5  
    Rodriguez, Alejandro 3.0  
    Matti, Abigail 2.0  
    Shapiro, Matthew 2.0  
18 NEWTOWN NEWTOWN - Cnt: 5 10.5
    Kisicki, Owen 3.0  
    Kafley, Arjan 3.0  
    Patel, Khushi 2.5  
    Rollins, Kyle 2.0  
19 BEDFORD BEDFORD - Cnt: 5 10.5
    Brown, Ryan 3.0  
    West, Lamar 3.0  
    Alfaro, Jonathan 2.5  
    Lashley, Peyton 2.0  
20 BALTHIGH BALTHIGH - Cnt: 5 9.5
    Corado-Lopez, Alex 3.5  
    Campbell, Kaden 2.5  
    Dawson, Daniel 2.0  
    Khan, Amaya 1.5  
21 PADONIA PADONIA - Cnt: 5 9.0
    Lin, Ryan 3.5  
    Nagy, Ethan 3.0  
    Tiwari, Ankita 1.5  
    McGarvey, Mia 1.0  
22 WOODBRDG WOODBRDG - Cnt: 5 9.0
    Beck, Emily 3.0  
    Bradford, Jathn 2.0  
    Mack, DeAndre 2.0  
    Beck, Joey 2.0  
23 BERKSHRE BERKSHRE - Cnt: 5 8.0
    Long, Samuel 2.0  
    Pena Villano, Jesus 2.0  
    Busch, Ryan 2.0  
    Franco, Kevin 2.0  
24 FEATHERB FEATHERB - Cnt: 4 7.0
    Scott, Michael 3.0  
    Martinez, Joshua 2.5  
    Jones, Nalanni 1.0  
    Campbell, Chayse 0.5  
25 HALETHRP HALETHRP - Cnt: 4 6.0
    Bruns, Margot 2.0  
    Epp, Sandy 2.0  
    Coons, Catylhn 1.0  
    Johnson, Alex 1.0  
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD Girls

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD Girls: Championship

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Bhanuprasad, Meghana 1847 W6 (w) W8 (b) W3 (w) 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10.5
2 2 Xing, Emily 1274 D9 (w) W5 (b) W8 (w) 2.5 2 3 4.5 7.5
3 3-4 Zheng, Carissa A 1804 W7 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) 2.0 5 6.5 5 12.5
4   Hsu, Skylar 1599 W10 (w) L3 (b) W11 (w) 2.0 2.5 3 4 6
5 5-7 Zhang, Ashley 1006 B--- (-) L2 (w) D6 (b) 1.5 1.5 4 2.5 7
6   Skariah, Anushka E 1212 L1 (b) W9 (b) D5 (w) 1.5 1 5 2.5 10.5
7   Li, Jiayin 1072 L3 (w) W10 (b) D9 (w) 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 7
8 8-11 Bhanuprasad, Rachana 1519 W11 (b) L1 (w) L2 (b) 1.0 3 6 3 11.5
9   Dudley, Destiny Ar 1018 D2 (b) L6 (w) D7 (b) 1.0 3 5.5 2 9.5
10   Fuller, Mia 1053 L4 (b) L7 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 1.5 3.5 0 6.5
11   Xu, Amy M 1034 L8 (w) B--- (-) L4 (b) 1.0 1 3 1 7
12 12 Antoniades, Margue 1027 U--- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD Girls: Under 1000

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1-2 Panlilio, Laura 767 W14 (b) W8 (w) D2 (b) W3 (b) 3.5 8.5 9 9 23
2   Xu, Ellie 554 W13 (w) W7 (b) D1 (w) W9 (b) 3.5 7 7.5 9 21
3 3-5 Sanghani, Aneri 511 W6 (b) W12 (w) W4 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 26
4   Alex, Carolyn 346 W10 (b) W5 (b) L3 (w) W6 (w) 3.0 8 10 8 25
5   Naraharisetti, Yuk 571 W15 (b) L4 (w) W12 (b) W7 (w) 3.0 5.5 6 7 18
6 6-11 Ramisetty, Saanvi 612 L3 (w) W11 (b) W8 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 10 5 25
7   Kane, Ariel 822 X16 (-) L2 (w) W10 (b) L5 (b) 2.0 5 8.5 5 20
8   Dunn, Hailey'Marie 500 W9 (w) L1 (b) L6 (b) W12 (w) 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
9   Thimmasamudram, Sa 597 L8 (b) W14 (w) W13 (b) L2 (w) 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 16
10   Salazar Alvarado, 581 L4 (w) W15 (b) L7 (w) W13 (b) 2.0 2 5.5 4 16
11   Rooney, Isabella 551 L12 (b) L6 (w) W14 (b) W15 (w) 2.0 1.5 4 3 10
12 12-15 Bushyager, Eleanor 780 W11 (w) L3 (b) L5 (w) L8 (b) 1.0 7 10 4 24
13   Johnson, Ashley L 305 L2 (b) B--- (-) L9 (w) L10 (w) 1.0 4 7.5 2 18
14   Brown, Rose Marian 524 L1 (w) L9 (b) L11 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 4 7.5 0 17
15   Brennan, Gina Mari 341 L5 (w) L10 (w) B--- (-) L11 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 14
16 16 Harried, Ivana 552 F7 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD Girls: Under 500 K-5

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Fiore-Nelson, Aver 494 W26 (w) W22 (b) W3 (w) W11 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 13 14.5 15 51
2 2-5 Koorinagarajan, Ne 107 W8 (w) W24 (b) W5 (w) W9 (b) L1 (b) 4.0 16 18 14 50.5
3   Lancaster, Amelia unr. W10 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) W25 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 15 17 12 54
4   Johnson, Kiara 159 W7 (w) L3 (b) W23 (w) W10 (w) W13 (b) 4.0 13.5 15 11 43.5
5   Chhetri, Asha 489 W16 (b) W15 (w) L2 (b) W22 (w) W6 (w) 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 49
6 6-9 Swain, Ipsita unr. W14 (b) W19 (b) D9 (w) W12 (w) L5 (b) 3.5 13.5 16 12.5 46
7   Simon-Ogan, Mina unr. L4 (b) W14 (w) D15 (b) W16 (w) W28 (b) 3.5 12 13 8.5 33.5
8   Bosio, Amelia unr. L2 (b) D16 (w) W18 (w) W24 (b) W15 (b) 3.5 11.5 13.5 8 38
9   Evans, Eleanor 339 W28 (b) W31 (w) D6 (b) L2 (w) W26 (b) 3.5 10 10.5 11.5 35
10 10-14 Dudley, Andrea S 196 L3 (w) W18 (b) W17 (w) L4 (b) W21 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 8 44.5
11   Papineni, Yashica 247 W29 (b) W20 (w) W21 (b) L1 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 12 44
12   Horn, Ryan 376 D17 (w) W23 (b) D13 (w) L6 (b) W25 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 9 43.5
13   Somaram, Akanksha unr. D18 (w) W32 (b) D12 (b) W21 (w) L4 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 10 35
14   Marcum, Ysabelle 299 L6 (w) L7 (b) W29 (w) W27 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 10 11 6 34
15 15-19 Beeler, Laura 113 W32 (w) L5 (b) D7 (w) W20 (b) L8 (w) 2.5 9 13.5 8.5 38
16   Johnson, Faith 105 L5 (w) D8 (b) W30 (w) L7 (b) W27 (w) 2.5 8 13 6 34.5
17   Boppana, Nandana N 104 D12 (b) W29 (w) L10 (b) D26 (w) D19 (w) 2.5 7 11 8 30.5
18   De Vos, Isabella 152 D13 (b) L10 (w) L8 (b) W31 (w) W30 (b) 2.5 7 11 5.5 29.5
19   Sterling, Camden E 169 W27 (b) L6 (w) L20 (b) W23 (w) D17 (b) 2.5 6 10.5 7.5 37.5
20 20-25 Larsen, Juliette 107 W24 (b) L11 (b) W19 (w) L15 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 10 13 8 38
21   Williams, Bria unr. X33 (-) W25 (b) L11 (w) L13 (b) L10 (w) 2.0 8 11 8 38
22   Parker, Hayden 107 W30 (b) L1 (w) W27 (w) L5 (b) L23 (b) 2.0 7.5 12.5 8 38
23   Reddicherla, Hansi 102 B--- (-) L12 (w) L4 (b) L19 (b) W22 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 35.5
24   Humler, Julia unr. L20 (w) L2 (w) W28 (b) L8 (w) W31 (b) 2.0 7 11 4 33.5
25   Hughes, Sienna J 127 W31 (b) L21 (w) W26 (b) L3 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 6.5 10.5 8 35.5
26 26 Couser, Jasmin 105 L1 (b) W30 (w) L25 (w) D17 (b) L9 (w) 1.5 9 14 5 44.5
27 27-30 Leone, Aine unr. L19 (w) W28 (w) L22 (b) L14 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 8 11 4 29.5
28   Hinkley Karen unr. L9 (w) L27 (b) L24 (w) W32 (b) L7 (w) 1.0 7 10.5 2 29.5
29   Puttlitz, Bridget unr. L11 (w) L17 (b) L14 (b) L30 (w) W32 (w) 1.0 7 10 1 29.5
30   Leone, Ava unr. L22 (w) L26 (b) L16 (b) W29 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 7 9.5 2 25.5
31 31-32 Arroyo, Jacqueline unr. L25 (w) L9 (b) D32 (w) L18 (b) L24 (w) 0.5 7 10.5 1.5 30.5
32   Popovich, Sophia unr. L15 (b) L13 (w) D31 (b) L28 (w) L29 (b) 0.5 5 8 1.5 23
33 33 Harried, Autumn Ra 141 F21 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD Girls

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD Girls: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD Girls

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD Girls: Under 1000

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WAVEEM WAVEEM (591.5) 5.0 10.5 16 12 43
    Naraharisetti, Yuk (571) 3.0          
    Ramisetty, Saanvi (612) 2.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (628.3) 4.0 13 23 8 57
    Salazar Alvarado, (581) 2.0          
    Bushyager, Eleanor (780) 1.0          
    Brown, Rose Marian (524) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD Girls

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD Girls: Under 500 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School (281.3) 10.0 34.5 38.5 26 121
    Johnson, Kiara (159) 4.0          
    Horn, Ryan (376) 3.0          
    Marcum, Ysabelle (299) 3.0          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (491.5) 9.0 25.5 29 27 100
    Fiore-Nelson, Aver (494) 5.0          
    Chhetri, Asha (489) 4.0          
3 WAVEEM WAVEEM (104.3) 8.5 30.5 40.5 27 116.5
    Koorinagarajan, Ne (107) 4.0          
    Boppana, Nandana N (104) 2.5          
    Reddicherla, Hansi (102) 2.0          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (226.0) 7.0 27 35 24 102.5
    Evans, Eleanor (339) 3.5          
    Beeler, Laura (113) 2.5          
    Leone, Aine (unr.) 1.0          
5 OLNEYE OLNEYE (107.0) 5.0 21 24.5 18 73
    Somaram, Akanksha (unr.) 3.0          
    Larsen, Juliette (107) 2.0          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD HS & MS Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: HS Championship

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Sinha, Sahil 2365 D13 (w) W23 (b) W14 (w) W5 (b) W6 (w) 4.5 12 14 12.5 47
2 2-4 Jayasundera, Shane 1982 W12 (b) W15 (w) D6 (w) W8 (b) D5 (w) 4.0 13.5 16 13 51
3   Tan, Richard T 2205 W16 (w) L7 (b) W13 (w) W20 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 11 45
4   Daniels, Jason Sco 2187 W24 (w) L14 (b) W16 (w) W11 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 11 13 11 39.5
5 5-8 Zheng, Andrew 2303 W23 (b) W10 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) D2 (b) 3.5 14.5 16.5 12.5 50.5
6   Heesters, Pieter 2202 W25 (b) W20 (w) D2 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 14 15.5 12.5 49
7   Diep, Andrew 1964 W29 (b) W3 (w) D8 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) 3.5 13.5 14 11.5 44
8   Du, Jeffrey 2043 W17 (b) W11 (w) D7 (b) L2 (w) W22 (b) 3.5 13 15 11.5 44.5
9 9-12 Malcolm, Douglas M 2014 W18 (w) W19 (b) L5 (w) W14 (b) L3 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 46
10   Jay, Neel 1972 W26 (w) L5 (b) W24 (w) W15 (b) L4 (b) 3.0 12 13.5 10 41.5
11   Cooke, Adam Benjam 1798 W28 (w) L8 (b) W21 (w) L4 (w) W19 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 37.5
12   Bhardvaj, Ishaan B 1346 L2 (w) L21 (b) W27 (w) W24 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 10 10.5 6 33
13 13-18 Holcomb, Emerson L 1746 D1 (b) W22 (w) L3 (b) W18 (w) L7 (b) 2.5 10 16.5 8.5 46
14   Mrozek, Tad 1780 W27 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) L9 (w) D15 (w) 2.5 9.5 14.5 9.5 44
15   Granruth, Anthony 1778 W21 (w) L2 (b) W19 (w) L10 (w) D14 (b) 2.5 7.5 13.5 8.5 45.5
16   Jones, Jacob Benja 1637 L3 (b) W29 (w) L4 (b) D25 (w) W21 (b) 2.5 7.5 12 6 32.5
17   Hu, Michael Youqun 1507 L8 (w) W28 (b) H--- (-) L22 (w) W26 (b) 2.5 4.5 8 6 23
18   Shirkin, Phillip R 1382 L9 (b) W27 (w) H--- (-) L13 (b) W25 (w) 2.5 4.5 7.5 6 24.5
19 19-24 Fleming, Edward 1286 W22 (b) L9 (w) L15 (b) W23 (w) L11 (w) 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 37.5
20   Tarantin, Joseph 1874 W30 (b) L6 (b) W26 (w) L3 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 8 34.5
21   Prasad, Vikram Moh 1051 L15 (b) W12 (w) L11 (b) W29 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 30
22   Lolla, Satvik Sai 1888 L19 (w) L13 (b) W29 (w) W17 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 7.5 11 5 33.5
23   Joshi, Ariel 1686 L5 (w) L1 (w) W30 (b) L19 (b) W28 (w) 2.0 7 11.5 4 34.5
24   Roytenberg, Anthon 1624 L4 (b) W30 (w) L10 (b) L12 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 7 11 5 28.5
25 25-26 Niazi, Omar Khan 1589 L6 (w) L26 (b) W28 (w) D16 (b) L18 (b) 1.5 7.5 11 4 31
26   Antoniades, Vasili 1332 L10 (b) W25 (w) L20 (b) H--- (-) L17 (w) 1.5 6 9 4.5 28
27 27-28 Chaponda, Limbani 1066 L14 (w) L18 (b) L12 (b) B--- (-) L24 (w) 1.0 7 10 1 26.5
28   McIntosh, Aidan Ge 1191 L11 (b) L17 (w) L25 (b) W30 (w) L23 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 23.5
29 29-30 Sun, Chenjun 1296 L7 (w) L16 (b) L22 (b) L21 (w) D30 (b) 0.5 7 10.5 0.5 29
30   Williams, Trent L 1254 L20 (w) L24 (b) L23 (w) L28 (b) D29 (w) 0.5 5.5 7.5 0.5 19.5

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: HS Under 1000

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1-2 Crowell, Gavin unr. W28 (b) W13 (w) W8 (w) D3 (b) W6 (w) 4.5 14 16 14 52.5
2   Ryle, Henry Gunn 525 W32 (b) W10 (w) W12 (b) W4 (w) D3 (w) 4.5 14 15 14.5 47.5
3 3-5 Chen, Ethan 509 W33 (b) W5 (b) W17 (w) D1 (w) D2 (b) 4.0 15.5 16 13.5 50.5
4   Kim, Brian unr. W16 (b) W7 (w) W11 (w) L2 (b) W17 (w) 4.0 13 15.5 13 52.5
5   Block, Jaden 915 W34 (b) L3 (w) W23 (b) W10 (w) W11 (w) 4.0 11.5 12 11 41.5
6 6-9 Askarinam, Zachary 751 W26 (b) D30 (w) W18 (b) W13 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 13 15 12 44
7   Chen, Alex 876 W27 (w) L4 (b) W22 (w) D9 (b) W18 (w) 3.5 12 14 10 42
8   Imperial, Charlie 690 W31 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) D25 (w) W16 (b) 3.5 12 13.5 11 41
9   Ocampo, Melvin 577 L10 (w) W26 (b) W31 (w) D7 (w) W21 (b) 3.5 10.5 12 9 33
10 10-15 Sylvester, Chris unr. W9 (b) L2 (b) W21 (w) L5 (b) W28 (w) 3.0 14 16 9 47.5
11   Ruiz, Rodrigo 943 W15 (w) X--- (-) L4 (b) W28 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 13 13 10 38
12   Chen, Abby 600 W24 (b) D18 (w) L2 (w) D14 (b) W23 (b) 3.0 12 14 9 43
13   Medina, Nino G 839 W36 (w) L1 (b) W27 (w) L6 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 12 12 9 36
14   Jones, Zachary unr. W35 (b) L8 (b) D19 (w) D12 (w) W22 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 8.5 35.5
15   Schlessinger, Jona 204 L11 (b) W33 (w) L16 (b) W32 (w) W25 (b) 3.0 8 8.5 7 28.5
16 16-20 Johnson, Daniel 702 L4 (w) W20 (b) W15 (w) D17 (b) L8 (w) 2.5 9 15.5 8 46.5
17   Guba, Theodore 964 W23 (b) W19 (w) L3 (b) D16 (w) L4 (b) 2.5 9 15 10 48
18   Bell, William unr. W22 (w) D12 (b) L6 (w) W19 (b) L7 (b) 2.5 9 14.5 9 44.5
19   Kirschner, Matthew 515 W29 (w) L17 (b) D14 (b) L18 (w) W35 (w) 2.5 7 10.5 7.5 32.5
20   Basu, Pranoy unr. D25 (b) L16 (w) L24 (b) W27 (b) W33 (w) 2.5 6 9 5.5 25.5
21 21-30 Tan, Simon Jun Pin 845 L30 (b) W25 (w) L10 (b) W26 (w) L9 (w) 2.0 10 13.5 6 36.5
22   Lunder, Indra 364 L18 (b) W24 (w) L7 (b) W31 (w) L14 (w) 2.0 9 12.5 6 36.5
23   Cunningham, Darrie 270 L17 (w) W29 (b) L5 (w) W34 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 8 12 6 36
24   Do, David unr. L12 (w) L22 (b) W20 (w) W35 (b) L13 (b) 2.0 8 11 5 31.5
25   Alex, Carolyn 346 D20 (w) L21 (b) W36 (w) D8 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 7.5 11 6.5 29.5
26   Rubin, Alex unr. L6 (w) L9 (w) W33 (b) L21 (b) W32 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 4 31
27   Liu, Victoria 202 L7 (b) W32 (w) L13 (b) L20 (w) W36 (b) 2.0 6.5 10 5 27.5
28   Leon, Carlos Dario 673 L1 (w) W36 (b) W34 (w) L11 (b) L10 (b) 2.0 6 10.5 7 36
29   Braswell, Nathan unr. L19 (b) L23 (w) L32 (b) W36 (b) W34 (w) 2.0 3.5 6 3 19.5
30   Hardart, Henry unr. W21 (w) D6 (b) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 2.0 2 5.5 8 18
31 31 Colon Alonzo unr. L8 (w) W35 (w) L9 (b) L22 (b) H--- (-) 1.5 6 9.5 4 28
32 32-35 Heijkoop, Ayana unr. L2 (w) L27 (b) W29 (w) L15 (b) L26 (b) 1.0 9 13.5 3 33.5
33   Menaged Francesco unr. L3 (w) L15 (b) L26 (w) B--- (-) L20 (b) 1.0 7.5 11.5 1 30
34   Kamal, Jaraad Kabi 168 L5 (w) B--- (-) L28 (b) L23 (w) L29 (b) 1.0 6 10 3 27
35   Burris, Gabriel Is 411 L14 (w) L31 (b) B--- (-) L24 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 6 9 2 25
36 36 Xu, Felix unr. L13 (b) L28 (w) L25 (b) L29 (w) L27 (w) 0.0 8 11 0 30.5

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: MS Championship

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1-2 *Maheshwari, Jayant 2011 W10 (w) L4 (b) W5 (w) W6 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 12 14 11 48.5
2   Guo, Bradley 1841 W13 (w) D5 (b) W4 (w) D3 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 12 13.5 12 46
3 3-8 Ye, Chen-Chen 1927 W11 (b) W7 (w) D6 (b) D2 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 14 16 11.5 50
4   Zheng, Carissa A 1812 W9 (b) W1 (w) L2 (b) L7 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 46
5   Mariappan, Anish 1652 W16 (b) D2 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) D6 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 9.5 43.5
6   Rupeshkumar, Shiya 1711 W15 (w) W8 (b) D3 (w) L1 (b) D5 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 11 41.5
7   Grigsby II, Sherlo 1740 W14 (w) L3 (b) W11 (w) W4 (b) L2 (b) 3.0 12 13.5 10 43.5
8   Zhang, Shubo 1720 D12 (b) L6 (w) W13 (w) D10 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 9 10.5 7.5 33
9 9 Guo, Andrew 1454 L4 (w) W15 (b) D10 (w) L5 (b) W13 (w) 2.5 6.5 11 6.5 33
10 10-12 Joshi, Gabriel 1509 L1 (b) W12 (w) D9 (b) D8 (w) L4 (w) 2.0 10.5 14.5 6.5 39.5
11   Pillai, Muralimadh 1465 L3 (w) W14 (b) L7 (b) W16 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 36
12   Go, Jordan Alexand 1162 D8 (w) L10 (b) L14 (w) D15 (b) W16 (w) 2.0 6 9 4.5 23
13 13-15 Sha, Andrew Xu 1287 L2 (b) W16 (w) L8 (b) D14 (w) L9 (b) 1.5 8 12 5 33
14   Xing, Emily 1274 L7 (b) L11 (w) W12 (b) D13 (b) L15 (w) 1.5 7 10 4 27.5
15   Qin, Sean 1124 L6 (b) L9 (w) L16 (b) D12 (w) W14 (b) 1.5 7 10 2 29
16 16 Allen, William Sha 1038 L5 (w) L13 (b) W15 (w) L11 (b) L12 (b) 1.0 7 10 3 27

* Playoff winner

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: MS 600-999

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Pennington, Adam L 826 D11 (b) W13 (w) W18 (b) W5 (w) W2 (w) 4.5 12 13.5 12.5 43.5
2 2-4 Mekala, Aishwarya 667 W6 (b) W9 (b) W12 (w) W3 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 14.5 16.5 14 51.5
3   Zhou, Matthew 984 W14 (w) W4 (b) W8 (w) L2 (b) W7 (b) 4.0 14 16 13 50
4   Li, Jiayin 778 W19 (b) L3 (w) W21 (b) W12 (b) W6 (w) 4.0 10 11 11 39
5 5 Wang, Timothy 672 D18 (b) W22 (w) W9 (b) L1 (b) W12 (w) 3.5 11 12 10.5 37
6 6-10 Joshi, Anukool 852 L2 (w) W20 (b) W14 (w) W10 (b) L4 (b) 3.0 13 14 9 42
7   Nagaich, Arnav 750 L10 (b) W16 (w) W17 (b) W8 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 12 14 9 41
8   Darraj, George Eli 885 W20 (b) W10 (w) L3 (b) L7 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 12 13 10 38
9   Ross, Sawyer Diego 901 W13 (b) L2 (w) L5 (w) W19 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 12 13 8 40
10   Ananth, Dhevesh 645 W7 (w) L8 (b) W15 (w) L6 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 11 13 9 39
11 11 Raicha, Dvij Gaura 681 D1 (w) L15 (b) W22 (w) W18 (w) L9 (b) 2.5 6.5 12 7.5 33
12 12-17 Manoj, Kiran 891 W16 (w) W21 (b) L2 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 9 43.5
13   Boyle, Lincoln Xav 698 L9 (w) L1 (b) W20 (w) W15 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 9 13.5 5 37.5
14   Dikeman-Dorsey, Nikola 725 L3 (b) W19 (w) L6 (b) W21 (w) L10 (w) 2.0 8 12 6 39
15   Scott, Tayshawn 754 L21 (w) W11 (w) L10 (b) L13 (w) W18 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 33
16   Dashora, Shubhang 697 L12 (b) L7 (b) L19 (w) W17 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 6 9 3 29
17   Sutter, Jeremiah 389 W22 (b) L18 (w) L7 (w) L16 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 5.5 8.5 6 22.5
18 18 Elliott, Alan 791 D5 (w) W17 (b) L1 (w) L11 (b) L15 (w) 1.5 10 14.5 6.5 41.5
19 19-22 Pennington, Travis 665 L4 (w) L14 (b) W16 (b) L9 (w) L17 (b) 1.0 9 13 3 34
20   Chen, Raymond 669 L8 (w) L6 (w) L13 (b) W22 (b) L16 (w) 1.0 8 11 2 28
21   Robertson, Wesley 659 W15 (b) L12 (w) L4 (w) L14 (b) L22 (w) 1.0 7 11 5 32
22   Aguilar, Kevin 733 L17 (w) L5 (b) L11 (b) L20 (w) W21 (b) 1.0 6.5 10 1 31

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: MS Under 600

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Everhart, Jonathan unr. W9 (w) W10 (b) W6 (w) W2 (w) W3 (b) 5.0 13.5 16 15 52
2 2-4 Haley, James Rober 578 W13 (w) W8 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 49
3   Mullins, Jack 400 W20 (w) W19 (b) W10 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 12 12.5 14 37
4   Brayton, Patrick W 327 W14 (w) L5 (b) W12 (b) W7 (w) W8 (w) 4.0 11 13 11 40
5 5 Lam, Joe unr. W16 (b) W4 (w) L2 (b) D9 (w) W11 (b) 3.5 13 14.5 11 45
6 6-8 Portillo, Jhosy 505 W17 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) L3 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 14 15 10 47
7   Pruitt, Alex unr. W15 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) L4 (b) W14 (b) 3.0 11 13 9 37
8   McNally, Noah unr. X21 (-) L2 (w) W16 (b) W17 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 32
9 9-12 Wachter, Vincent V 380 L1 (b) W17 (w) W19 (w) D5 (b) L2 (b) 2.5 9 15 8 47
10   Figueroa, Luz 565 W11 (b) L1 (w) L3 (b) D12 (w) W16 (w) 2.5 8.5 15 7 48
11   Patel, Krishang unr. L10 (w) W18 (b) W15 (w) D16 (b) L5 (w) 2.5 6 10.5 8 30
12   Pappas, Luke 109 B--- (-) L15 (b) L4 (w) D10 (b) W18 (w) 2.5 5.5 9.5 6 25
13 13-15 Wischhusen, Max A 178 L2 (b) W14 (w) L7 (b) W19 (w) L6 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 42
14   Matukumalli, Sai unr. L4 (b) L13 (b) W18 (w) W15 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 8 12 5 33
15   Seavers-Reale, Hudson 302 L7 (b) W12 (w) L11 (b) L14 (w) W17 (b) 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 31
16 16 Vogel, Oliver Henr 274 L5 (w) W20 (b) L8 (w) D11 (w) L10 (b) 1.5 8 11.5 5 35
17 17-20 Joshi, Sharva unr. L6 (w) L9 (b) W20 (w) L8 (b) L15 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 32
18   Sun, Alanna 267 L19 (b) L11 (w) L14 (b) W20 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 6 8.5 2 24
19   Radimer, Sean unr. W18 (w) L3 (w) L9 (b) L13 (b) --- (-) 1.0 5.5 9.5 5 30
20   Carter, Madison unr. L3 (b) L16 (w) L17 (b) L18 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 3.5 7.5 0 24
21 21 Benitez, Jackson 514 F8 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD HS & MS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: HS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POOLEH Poolesville High School (1946.5) 13.5 40.5 48.5 34.5 153
    Sinha, Sahil (2365) 4.5          
    Daniels, Jason Sco (2187) 4.0          
    Bhardvaj, Ishaan B (1346) 3.0          
    Lolla, Satvik Sai (1888) 2.0          
2 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School (1810.3) 12.0 39.5 52 38.5 159.5
    Jayasundera, Shane (1982) 4.0          
    Jay, Neel (1972) 3.0          
    Mrozek, Tad (1780) 2.5          
    Hu, Michael Youqun (1507) 2.5          
3 RIVERH River Hill High School (1978.3) 8.5 35 42.5 28 126
    Zheng, Andrew (2303) 3.5          
    Du, Jeffrey (2043) 3.5          
    Niazi, Omar Khan (1589) 1.5          
4 GILMAH Gilman Upper School (1719.3) 7.0 27 35.5 22 105.5
    Heesters, Pieter (2202) 3.5          
    Roytenberg, Anthon (1624) 2.0          
    Antoniades, Vasili (1332) 1.5          
5 BETHEH Bethesda Chevy-Chase High School (1540.0) 4.0 19.5 24.5 12 72.5
    Malcolm, Douglas M (2014) 3.0          
    Chaponda, Limbani (1066) 1.0          
6 TOWSOH Towson High School (1537.0) 3.0 14.5 24 9 74.5
    Granruth, Anthony (1778) 2.5          
    Sun, Chenjun (1296) 0.5          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD HS & MS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: HS Under 1000

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WALTWH Walt Whitman High School (815.0) 14.5 52.5 58.5 46.5 177.5
    Chen, Ethan (509) 4.0          
    Askarinam, Zachary (751) 3.5          
    Chen, Alex (876) 3.5          
    Imperial, Charlie (690) 3.5          
2 BARDH BARDH (653.5) 14.0 44.5 47.5 39.5 145
    Ryle, Henry Gunn (525) 4.5          
    Ocampo, Melvin (577) 3.5          
    Medina, Nino G (839) 3.0          
    Schlessinger, Jona (204) 3.0          
3 NORTWH Northwest High School (654.0) 12.0 41 51 35 158
    Kim, Brian (unr.) 4.0          
    Block, Jaden (915) 4.0          
    Tan, Simon Jun Pin (845) 2.0          
    Liu, Victoria (202) 2.0          
4 BETHEH Bethesda Chevy-Chase High School (0.0) 10.0 34 42 31.5 132.5
    Crowell, Gavin (unr.) 4.5          
    Jones, Zachary (unr.) 3.0          
    Bell, William (unr.) 2.5          
5 ARCHSH Archbishop Spalding High School (964.0) 8.0 20.5 36 25 113.5
    Guba, Theodore (964) 2.5          
    Braswell, Nathan (unr.) 2.0          
    Hardart, Henry (unr.) 2.0          
    Colon Alonzo (unr.) 1.5          
6 WHEASH WHEASH (702.0) 7.5 33 50.5 20 142.5
    Johnson, Daniel (702) 2.5          
    Do, David (unr.) 2.0          
    Rubin, Alex (unr.) 2.0          
    Heijkoop, Ayana (unr.) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD HS & MS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: MS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CABINM Cabin John Middle School (1869.5) 6.0 27.5 31.5 21.5 96
    Ye, Chen-Chen (1927) 3.0          
    Zheng, Carissa A (1812) 3.0          
2 CLARVM Clarksville Middle School (1567.5) 5.5 19 24 13 77.5
    Maheshwari, Jayant (2011) 4.0          
    Qin, Sean (1124) 1.5          
3 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School (1587.0) 5.5 15.5 21.5 14 66
    Zhang, Shubo (1720) 3.0          
    Guo, Andrew (1454) 2.5          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD HS & MS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: MS 600-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (778.8) 12.0 42.5 51 37 150
    Wang, Timothy (672) 3.5          
    Joshi, Anukool (852) 3.0          
    Darraj, George Eli (885) 3.0          
    Raicha, Dvij Gaura (681) 2.5          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (745.5) 5.5 21 26.5 15.5 77.5
    Pennington, Adam L (826) 4.5          
    Pennington, Travis (665) 1.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (645.0) 5.0 17.5 21.5 14 62.5
    Ross, Sawyer Diego (901) 3.0          
    Sutter, Jeremiah (389) 2.0          
4 HIGHEM Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School (743.5) 3.0 13.5 20 6 64
    Scott, Tayshawn (754) 2.0          
    Aguilar, Kevin (733) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD HS & MS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD HS & MS Championships: MS Under 600

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HAMPEM Hampstead Hill Academy (Elementary/Middle School) (244.5) 11.0 36.5 49 34 146
    Pruitt, Alex (unr.) 3.0          
    McNally, Noah (unr.) 3.0          
    Wachter, Vincent V (380) 2.5          
    Patel, Krishang (unr.) 2.5          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (300.5) 10.5 32.5 40.5 31 127
    Everhart, Jonathan (unr.) 5.0          
    Brayton, Patrick W (327) 4.0          
    Vogel, Oliver Henr (274) 1.5          
3 WORCEM Worcester Preparatory Middle School (489.0) 8.0 25.5 28 27 86
    Haley, James Rober (578) 4.0          
    Mullins, Jack (400) 4.0          
4 DUMBAM Dumbarton Middle School (222.5) 6.5 28.5 36.5 19 111
    Lam, Joe (unr.) 3.5          
    Wischhusen, Max A (178) 2.0          
    Sun, Alanna (267) 1.0          
5 HIGHEM Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School (528.0) 5.5 22.5 30 17 95
    Portillo, Jhosy (505) 3.0          
    Figueroa, Luz (565) 2.5          
    Benitez, Jackson (514) 0.0          
6 ROCKYM Rocky Hill Middle School (0.0) 2.0 13 20 8 62
    Joshi, Sharva (unr.) 1.0          
    Radimer, Sean (unr.) 1.0          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Championship

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Isaac Chiu 2313 LANGLH 11 W3 (b) W4 (w) W2 (b) 3.0 4 5.5 6 11.5
2 Andrew Diep 1941 CENTEH 9 W5 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 11.5
3 Emerson L Holcomb 1732 BALTCH 10 L1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) 2.0 4 4.5 3 9.5
4 Anthony Granruth 1780 TOWSOH 11 W7 (w) L1 (b) D5 (b) 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 9
5 Anish Mariappan 1624 LAKELM 6 L2 (b) W8 (b) D4 (w) 1.5 1.5 4 2.5 9
6 Alan Jegan 1611 GOODHM 6 W8 (w) L2 (w) L3 (b) 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 8.5
7 Richard G Carlson 1495 SEVEPH 12 L4 (b) L3 (w) D8 (w) 0.5 2 4 0.5 7
8 Satvik Sai Lolla 1797 POOLEH 9 L6 (b) L5 (w) D7 (b) 0.5 1.5 3 0.5 6

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Muralimadh Pillai 1489 PATAPM 7 W8 (b) D4 (w) W2 (w) W7 (b) 3.5 7.5 9.5 8.5 26
2 Sajan Mallic Shah 1284 SIDWEM 8 W15 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 8 9 8 21.5
3 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1339 POOLEH 9 D10 (w) W5 (b) D7 (w) W4 (w) 3.0 7 9 7 24
4 Chenjun Sun 1296 TOWSOH 10 W12 (w) D1 (b) W11 (w) L3 (b) 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24
5 Prathik Atluri 1155 TRIADE 5 W9 (b) L3 (w) D13 (b) W15 (w) 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 17.5
6 Thomas Diep 1464 CENTEE 5 W16 (w) L2 (b) D8 (w) W11 (b) 2.5 6.5 6.5 6 17.5
7 Daniel A Udovenko 1260 WOODAE 2 D11 (w) W13 (b) D3 (b) L1 (w) 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 24
8 Edward Fleming 1311 BOYSLH 9 L1 (w) W15 (w) D6 (b) D10 (b) 2.0 4.5 9 4.5 21
9 John Matthew Duma 1320 WASHEM 5 L5 (w) W16 (b) W12 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 4 7 5 17.5
10 Andrew Xu Sha 1229 ROBECM 7 D3 (b) L11 (b) W14 (w) D8 (w) 2.0 3.5 8 4.5 19.5
11 Benjamin Tyrrell 1349 NORWOE 6 D7 (b) W10 (w) L4 (b) L6 (w) 1.5 6.5 9 5 24
12 Vasili Antoniades 1435 GILMAH 10 L4 (b) W14 (w) L9 (b) D13 (w) 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 19
13 Sean Qin 1324 CLARVM 6 D14 (b) L7 (w) D5 (w) D12 (b) 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 18.5
14 Devesh Cherukuri 1174 TRIADE 5 D13 (w) L12 (b) L10 (b) W16 (w) 1.5 3 5 3 11.5
15 Ray Zhirui Chen 1366 BURLEM 7 L2 (w) L8 (b) W16 (w) L5 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
16 George Churchill 1301 SHADYM 6 L6 (b) L9 (w) L15 (b) L14 (b) 0.0 4.5 7 0 16

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Nitesh Cherukuri 1017 TRIADE 2 W13 (b) W6 (w) W2 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24.5
2 Ryan Yi 857 STJOLE 5 W8 (b) W14 (w) L1 (w) W7 (b) 3.0 8 9 8 25
3 William Sha Allen 1038 ROLAEM 6 W11 (w) D5 (b) D7 (w) W6 (b) 3.0 6.5 8.5 7.5 22.5
4 Matthew Zhou 1051 SEVEPM 6 L6 (b) W12 (w) W13 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17
5 Sa Thimmasamudram 940 CLARKE 2 W9 (w) D3 (w) W14 (b) L1 (b) 2.5 9 10 7.5 25.5
6 Roshan Gopi 928 WAVEEM 3 W4 (w) L1 (b) W9 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 6 12 6 27.5
7 Jerome Phil Brown 956 BALTEM 5 D12 (b) W10 (w) D3 (b) L2 (w) 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
8 Siddharth Bose 962 CLAYME 1 L2 (w) W16 (b) W10 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 19
9 Daniel Gerasimov 762 DUNLOM 6 L5 (b) W11 (b) L6 (w) W15 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
10 Sidh Tiwari 863 CEDALE 4 W15 (w) L7 (b) L8 (b) W14 (w) 2.0 3 6 5 17
11 Michael Ebersole 908 HO1EMH 8 L3 (b) L9 (w) W16 (b) W13 (w) 2.0 3 6 3 14.5
12 Daison Ly 845 POINTE 3 D7 (w) L4 (b) L15 (w) W16 (w) 1.5 3 6 3 14
13 Ved Tiwari 891 LOULRM 8 L1 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) L11 (b) 1.0 6 10 3 21
14 Ma Fitch-Connelly 1003 LOWEEM 6 W16 (w) L2 (b) L5 (w) L10 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20.5
15 Joshua Salazar Alvarado 981 BALTEM 7 L10 (b) L13 (w) W12 (b) L9 (w) 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
16 Andy Zhu 868 LAKEWE 2 L14 (b) L8 (w) L11 (w) L12 (b) 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 15

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Intermediate HS & MS

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Naomy Salazar Alvarado 581 BALTEM 6 W8 (b) W5 (w) W2 (w) W7 (b) W4 (b) 5.0 11.5 13 15 40
2 Joel Prabakaran 718 URBANM 6 W6 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) W7 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 12 42
3 Eli Irwin 450 PERRHM 6 L5 (b) L8 (w) W10 (b) W6 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 8 8.5 6 25
4 Diego Zein 550 LOWEEM 6 W10 (w) L2 (b) D9 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 2.5 7 12.5 8.5 38.5
5 Teddy Marine 780 LOYOMH 7 W3 (w) L1 (b) W6 (w) H--- (-) U--- (-) 2.5 5 10 8.5 26
6 Natalie Cai 448 BELAIM 8 L2 (w) W9 (b) L5 (b) L3 (w) W10 (w) 2.0 8 12 5 34
7 Jeshuw Prabakaran 662 URBANH 10 L9 (w) W10 (b) W8 (w) L1 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 7.5 12.5 7 38.5
8 Mihir Vas Kotturu 188 MOUNTM 6 L1 (w) W3 (b) L7 (b) L4 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 7.5 12.5 4 36.5
9 Daniel Wang 392 PATTMM 6 W7 (b) L6 (w) D4 (b) L2 (b) L3 (b) 1.5 9.5 13.5 6.5 38.5
10 Joseph Ma Carlson 106 KENNKH 10 L4 (b) L7 (w) L3 (w) B--- (-) L6 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 26.5

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Richard Deng 670 BELLSE 4 W6 (b) W9 (w) D2 (b) W5 (w) W3 (w) 4.5 13.5 15.5 13.5 45.5
2 Jonathan Da Allen 675 ROLAEM 3 W3 (w) W4 (b) D1 (w) W8 (b) W7 (w) 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 43.5
3 Rishi Gowda 548 CENTEE 3 L2 (b) W7 (b) W10 (w) W4 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 14 16 9 48
4 Jo Rockefeller Vi 602 MCDONE 5 W7 (w) L2 (w) W9 (b) L3 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 40.5
5 Paul Joseph Hart 652 STMCEM 1 W11 (w) W10 (b) L8 (w) L1 (b) W12 (b) 3.0 9.5 9.5 10 30.5
6 August Green 506 GREENE 4 L1 (w) W12 (b) L7 (w) W9 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 9.5 9.5 7 27.5
7 Eleanor Bushyager 780 BALTEM 5 L4 (b) L3 (w) W6 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 10 14.5 5 41.5
8 Yashwa Koppisetty 769 BELLOE 5 L10 (w) W11 (b) W5 (b) L2 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 9 13.5 7 42.5
9 Yuk Naraharisetti 571 WAVEEM 4 W12 (w) L1 (b) L4 (w) L6 (b) W10 (w) 2.0 8 12.5 6 36.5
10 Luke Ascen Ritter 586 BALTEM 4 W8 (b) L5 (w) L3 (b) W12 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 7 10 7 32
11 Marcus Po Hinahon 427 CROMWE 3 L5 (b) L8 (w) W12 (w) L7 (b) L6 (w) 1.0 7 10 3 29
12 Balogun O Borie 740 HOME3E 2 L9 (b) L6 (w) L11 (b) L10 (b) L5 (w) 0.0 8 11 0 33

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Cesar Salazar Alvarado 377 BALTEM 4 W17 (w) W13 (b) W3 (w) W2 (b) D4 (w) 4.5 12.5 14 14.5 46
2 Arveen N Kazemnia 353 CROMWE 4 W10 (b) W5 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) D6 (b) 3.5 14.5 17 12.5 51.5
3 Yashica Papineni 247 TRIADE 4 W8 (b) W15 (w) L1 (b) D5 (w) W10 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 11 46
4 Taru Manoj Pillai 189 STJOLE 1 W9 (b) W11 (w) L14 (b) W7 (w) D1 (b) 3.5 13 15 11.5 47
5 Akshar Koya 127 WAVEEM 4 W18 (w) L2 (b) W8 (w) D3 (b) W12 (w) 3.5 12.5 13.5 10 40.5
6 Laura Beeler 113 BALTEM 5 L7 (w) W20 (b) W15 (b) W14 (w) D2 (w) 3.5 10.5 10.5 9.5 37.5
7 Ipsita Swain unr. PADONE 3 W6 (b) W14 (w) L2 (w) L4 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 48.5
8 Trishan Kuricheti 105 HOLLIE 2 L3 (w) W16 (w) L5 (b) W17 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 7 36
9 Akshat Chagarlamudi unr. VETERE 5 L4 (w) W19 (b) L13 (w) W16 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 33.5
10 Pranav Ni Kotturu 107 MANORE 4 L2 (w) W18 (b) D11 (w) W13 (b) L3 (w) 2.5 8 12.5 7.5 42
11 Shreejan Athmakuri unr. WAVEEM 4 W19 (w) L4 (b) D10 (b) L12 (w) W18 (b) 2.5 6 10.5 7.5 31
12 Shepard Obriecht unr. BALTEM 2 L13 (w) D17 (b) W20 (w) W11 (b) L5 (b) 2.5 6 9.5 7 28.5
13 Carrie Ana Brewer 109 CROMWE 4 W12 (b) L1 (w) W9 (b) L10 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 11 15.5 8 43
14 Olu Fuller 219 GREENE 1 W20 (w) L7 (b) W4 (w) L6 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 9.5 13 8 38
15 Ne Koorinagarajan 107 WAVEEM 2 W16 (b) L3 (b) L6 (w) W18 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 9.5 13 7 37.5
16 Oakley Fuller 255 GREENE 3 L15 (w) L8 (b) W17 (w) L9 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 4 26
17 Celah Alyn Brewer 107 CROMWE 2 L1 (b) D12 (w) L16 (b) L8 (w) W20 (b) 1.5 7.5 12 3 32.5
18 Cory E. Cobb unr. CROMWE 1 L5 (b) L10 (w) W19 (w) L15 (b) L11 (w) 1.0 8 11.5 3 34
19 Elijah Holmes 115 BALTEM 2 L11 (b) L9 (w) L18 (b) W20 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 21.5
20 Terrahn Brewer Jr 101 CROMWE 1 L14 (b) L6 (w) L12 (b) L19 (b) L17 (w) 0.0 7 10.5 0 29.5

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior ChampionshipSwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 4.0 9.5 12.5 9 29
    Prathik Atluri 2.5          
    Devesh Cherukuri 1.5          

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.0 9.5 16 8 38.5
    Jerome Phil Brown 2.0          
    Joshua Salazar Alvarado 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 17 24.5 12 73.5
    Eleanor Bushyager 2.0          
    Luke Ascen Ritter 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 34.5 42.5 33 133.5
    Cesar Salazar Alvarado 4.5          
    Laura Beeler 3.5          
    Shepard Obriecht 2.5          
    Elijah Holmes 1.0          
2 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 8.0 41 56 26.5 161
    Arveen N Kazemnia 3.5          
    Carrie Ana Brewer 2.0          
    Celah Alyn Brewer 1.5          
    Cory E. Cobb 1.0          
3 WAVEEM WAVEEM 8.0 28 37 24.5 109
    Akshar Koya 3.5          
    Shreejan Athmakuri 2.5          
    Ne Koorinagarajan 2.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 4.0 17 23.5 12 64
    Olu Fuller 2.0          
    Oakley Fuller 2.0          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD ES & PS Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Championship K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB-Med TB-Sol TB-Cum TB-Op. C
1 Eli Wu 1421 ROCKBE 5 W15 W11 W4 D2 W5 4.5 13 15.5 14 48
2 Aiden Yang 1453 LUTHLE 5 W18 W13 W3 D1 D4 4.0 14.5 16 13.5 49.5
3 Tyler He 1391 COLDSE 5 W19 W22 L2 W6 W7 4.0 11.5 12 12 39
4 Racha Bhanuprasad 1561 WAVEEM 5 W7 W5 L1 W17 D2 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 54.5
5 Shuao Zhang 1355 WAYSIE 5 W12 L4 W11 W8 L1 3.0 13.5 16 10 50
6 Devesh Cherukuri 1069 TRIADE 5 W23 D8 W16 L3 D10 3.0 12.5 13 10.5 40
7 Michael C Chen 1069 STONME 3 L4 W19 W23 W9 L3 3.0 12 12.5 9 36.5
8 Hanchi Yao 1516 SPARME 2 W21 D6 D17 L5 W12 3.0 10.5 11.5 9.5 38
9 Thomas Diep 1360 CENTEE 5 L11 W15 W18 L7 W17 3.0 10 11.5 8 34
10 Ashley Zhang 1006 COLDSE 5 D14 L17 W21 W18 D6 3.0 9 10 8 31.5
11 Leo Shi 1032 POINTE 5 W9 L1 L5 W22 D13 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5 44
12 Nitesh Cherukuri 1023 TRIADE 2 L5 W21 D13 W16 L8 2.5 8 12 7.5 37
13 Kevin Xia 1172 CARDEE 4 W20 L2 D12 D14 D11 2.5 7.5 13 8 38.5
14 Prathik Atluri 1148 TRIADE 5 D10 L16 W22 D13 D15 2.5 7.5 11 7 33
15 Mia Fuller 1053 HOME1E 3 L1 L9 W19 W20 D14 2.5 7 13 5.5 34
16 Charles Lu 1101 CHEVYE 4 D17 W14 L6 L12 W21 2.5 7 11 7.5 35
17 Yongyue Li 993 SEVENE 5 D16 W10 D8 L4 L9 2.0 11.5 15 8 44.5
18 Albert Lee 1062 BEVERE 3 L2 W20 L9 L10 B--- 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 32.5
19 Youran Wang 1051 LUXMAE 2 L3 L7 L15 B--- W23 2.0 6 10 2 29.5
20 David T Jiang 1014 DIAMOE 3 L13 L18 B--- L15 W22 2.0 4.5 7 3 21.5
21 Aundre Dudley Jr 1068 WILLDE 3 L8 L12 L10 W23 L16 1.0 8.5 11.5 2 35.5
22 Destiny Ar Dudley 963 WILLDE 4 B--- L3 L14 L11 L20 1.0 6.5 10.5 4 29.5
23 Sa Thimmasamudram 970 CLARKE 2 L6 B--- L7 L21 L19 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 23.5

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: 600-999 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB-Med TB-Sol TB-Cum TB-Op. C
1 Jerome Phil Brown 989 BALTEM 5 W23 W12 W3 W6 D2 4.5 15.5 17.5 14.5 56.5
2 Roshan Gopi 928 WAVEEM 3 W29 W27 W11 W10 D1 4.5 12.5 14.5 14.5 46.5
3 Vaahin Vaijaeepay 889 CLARVE 4 W24 W4 L1 W8 W12 4.0 15 16.5 12 50
4 Andy Zhu 648 LAKEWE 2 W7 L3 W30 W19 W18 4.0 12.5 13.5 11 43.5
5 Jiwon Kim 984 POINTE 5 L14 W16 W13 W18 W11 4.0 12 14.5 10 44.5
6 Aaron Xie 852 SEVENE 2 W21 W22 W35 L1 W10 4.0 11.5 13.5 13 43.5
7 Nathani Shugarman 849 NAVAAE 5 L4 W24 W26 W25 D9 3.5 12 13.5 9.5 39.5
8 Ansh Batra 853 WORCEE 5 W32 W13 D18 L3 W20 3.5 12 13 11.5 41
9 Khadim Elias Fall 891 BALTEM 5 W33 W15 L10 W23 D7 3.5 11.5 12.5 11.5 38.5
10 Advai Thambisetty 978 NORTHE 4 W17 W30 W9 L2 L6 3.0 15 16 12 50
11 Atharv Dashora 855 CROMWE 4 W20 W25 L2 W14 L5 3.0 14 16 11 49
12 Sahana Potu 851 HOLLIE 5 W34 L1 W21 W15 L3 3.0 13.5 14 10 43.5
13 Richard Deng 670 BELLSE 4 W19 L8 L5 W36 W23 3.0 12 13 8 38
14 Dennis Li 748 FALLSE 5 W5 L18 W31 L11 W21 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 41.5
15 Caleb S Yo 744 SPARME 2 W35 L9 W22 L12 W25 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 40.5
16 Alexand Aharonian 722 STECEM 4 L18 L5 W37 W31 W22 3.0 9.5 9.5 6 31.5
17 Gerald Lu 736 COLDSE 5 L10 L31 W33 W34 W26 3.0 7.5 8 6 25
18 Zhongee Yao 902 SPARME K W16 W14 D8 L5 L4 2.5 10.5 17.5 10.5 47.5
19 Daniel Premkumar 888 NORTVE 5 L13 W32 D20 L4 W30 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5 34.5
20 Patrick Liang 669 COLDSE 5 L11 W37 D19 W30 L8 2.5 6.5 10 7.5 34
21 Paul Joseph Hart 652 STMCEM 1 L6 W28 L12 W27 L14 2.0 10 14 6 41
22 Yuk Naraharisetti 571 WAVEEM 4 W28 L6 L15 W32 L16 2.0 9 13 7 34
23 Jonathan Da Allen 748 ROLAEM 3 L1 W34 W36 L9 L13 2.0 8 12.5 7 39
24 Eleanor Bushyager 712 BALTEM 5 L3 L7 W28 L26 X36 2.0 8 12 3 30.5
25 Conno Van Buskirk 616 OREMSE 5 W37 L11 W27 L7 L15 2.0 8 11.5 8 35.5
26 Kevin Wallace 622 FEYNME 1 U--- W29 L7 W24 L17 2.0 6.5 10 6 21.5
27 Natalia Rodman 782 FEYNME 3 W36 L2 L25 L21 W32 2.0 6 10.5 6 34.5
28 Yashwa Koppisetty 769 BELLOE 5 L22 L21 L24 W33 W34 2.0 5 7 3 19
29 John C Roberts 732 ATHOLE 4 L2 L26 L32 W37 W31 2.0 4.5 9 3 27.5
30 Daison Ly 845 POINTE 3 W31 L10 L4 L20 L19 1.0 9 13 5 41
31 Ivana Harried 641 ROLAEM 5 L30 W17 L14 L16 L29 1.0 9 12 4 29
32 Pullman Vose 660 GREENE 4 L8 L19 W29 L22 L27 1.0 8.5 12 3 34
33 Louis Heyward 696 GREENE 5 L9 L35 L17 L28 W37 1.0 7 10.5 1 24.5
34 Kyle Li 651 FALLSE 5 L12 L23 B--- L17 L28 1.0 7 10 2 26
35 Fenley C Scurlock 982 BARNEM 5 L15 W33 L6 --- --- 1.0 4 8 4 23
36 David Li 599 POINTE 3 L27 B--- L23 L13 F24 1.0 4 7 3 21
37 Thalia Ma Grigsby 842 GEORGE 3 L25 L20 L16 L29 L33 0.0 7.5 10.5 0 25.5

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Under 600 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Score
TB-Med TB-Sol TB-Cum TB-Op. C
1 Levi Rodman 530 LITTAE K W71 W75 W26 W13 W3 W7 6.0 18.5 19.5 21 80
2 Jason Qian 475 COLLEE 4 W51 D9 W66 W24 W8 W10 5.5 20 22 18.5 82
3 Isabella Rooney 551 BEACHE 5 W81 W69 W40 W5 L1 W20 5.0 20 21.5 19 77
4 Arun U Mariappan 582 RACHCE 5 W47 W32 D10 W39 D7 W21 5.0 19.5 22.5 18 88
5 August Green 508 GREENE 4 W62 W50 W16 L3 W42 W13 5.0 19 21 18 77
6 Cooper Seli Lange 308 VIERSE 5 W65 L15 W64 W30 W41 W14 5.0 16.5 18.5 16 70.5
7 Makar Brazhnikov 525 COLLEE 5 W72 W49 W25 W14 D4 L1 4.5 21.5 23.5 19 88
8 Saanvi Ramisetty 555 WAVEEM 4 W35 W19 D54 W9 L2 W31 4.5 21 23.5 17 84.5
9 Vincent Wu unr. STONLE 4 W42 D2 W29 L8 W34 W25 4.5 20.5 23.5 15.5 85.5
10 Deniz Nadi Wright 457 FALLSE 4 W58 W64 D4 W31 W15 L2 4.5 20.5 22.5 18 80.5
11 Shreeya Ch Mekala 451 WILSWE 4 W87 W59 L13 W35 D12 W24 4.5 18 19.5 16 66
12 Cassidy Jr Drummond unr. HAMIEM 5 W83 L40 W50 W19 D11 W27 4.5 18 19 15 68
13 Sean M Gladfelter 587 BEACHE 4 W43 W46 W11 L1 W17 L5 4.0 22.5 25.5 17 91
14 Cyrus J Charowhas 563 NORTCE 4 W85 W36 W17 L7 W28 L6 4.0 20.5 21.5 17 78
15 Arjun Lakshmanan 594 WILSWE 1 W37 W6 L39 W54 L10 W44 4.0 19 21.5 15 83.5
16 Biligyar Begzad unr. FOUNTE 5 W41 W18 L5 L17 W68 W39 4.0 19 21 14 81
17 Avery Fiore-Nelson 433 GREENE 5 W56 W27 L14 W16 L13 W43 4.0 18.5 21 15 82
18 Jason A Cobb 487 COLLEE 4 W53 L16 W47 W43 L21 W37 4.0 17.5 20.5 14 66.5
19 Anwit Kondragunta 210 WILSWE 5 W30 L8 W76 L12 W67 W41 4.0 17.5 19 13 69
20 Henry Jacobs unr. FALLSE 4 L26 W60 W44 W66 W39 L3 4.0 17 19 14 75.5
21 Luke Ascen Ritter 379 BALTEM 4 W79 L25 W84 W56 W18 L4 4.0 16.5 17 15 65
22 Amith Puttaraju unr. WILLGE 5 L39 W68 W46 L41 W45 W42 4.0 15 17 12 66
23 Amelia Lancaster unr. FOXCHE 5 L54 L28 W82 W78 W66 W40 4.0 12.5 13.5 10 55.5
24 Nolan Vogel unr. STONLE 5 H--- W38 W33 L2 W32 L11 3.5 20.5 20.5 13.5 68
25 Aad Bhattacharyya unr. RACHCE 5 W44 W21 L7 D26 W33 L9 3.5 20 23 14.5 85.5
26 Julian M Saidi 344 VIERSE 4 W20 W45 L1 D25 L31 W61 3.5 20 22.5 13.5 80.5
27 Pavan Bengeri unr. NORTCE 5 W28 L17 W69 D40 W54 L12 3.5 17.5 19.5 13.5 77
28 Anthony Thwaites 275 NORBEM 5 L27 W23 W70 W57 L14 D30 3.5 17.5 19.5 12.5 70
29 Akshat Chagarlamudi unr. VETERE 5 W78 D33 L9 W48 D40 D36 3.5 17 18.5 13 67
30 Aria Kimia unr. FALLSE 4 L19 W71 W75 L6 W47 D28 3.5 17 18 11.5 62
31 Weston Justis unr. STONLE 5 H--- W55 W73 L10 W26 L8 3.5 17 17 13.5 65
32 Yashica Papineni 225 TRIADE 4 W82 L4 D48 W58 L24 W57 3.5 16 17 12 59.5
33 Ryan Horn 376 BEACHE 5 W63 D29 L24 W55 L25 W59 3.5 15.5 18 12.5 65.5
34 Elijah Stone 383 BALTEM 5 L64 D58 W38 W73 L9 W60 3.5 15 17 10.5 55
35 Warren Latin 115 BEACHE 4 L8 W82 W77 L11 D55 W66 3.5 15 16 11 59.5
36 Ysabelle Marcum 299 BEACHE 4 W61 L14 L56 W64 W70 D29 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 63
37 James Neff 132 GREENE 4 L15 D80 W86 W77 W46 L18 3.5 14 14.5 11.5 52
38 Quintin Jr Davis unr. HAMIEM 5 D55 L24 L34 W86 W75 W54 3.5 13 13.5 9 54.5
39 Asha Chhetri 504 GREENE 5 W22 W84 W15 L4 L20 L16 3.0 16 21.5 15 78
40 Nathaniel Free 358 RACHCE 4 W70 W12 L3 D27 D29 L23 3.0 15.5 22.5 13.5 78.5
41 Matthew B Achorn 465 BEACHE 5 L16 W53 W72 W22 L6 L19 3.0 15 22 12 67
42 Nikhil Pandey 405 FOXCHE 5 L9 W51 W62 W49 L5 L22 3.0 14.5 21.5 12 70
43 Akshar Koya 127 WAVEEM 4 L13 W67 W45 L18 W65 L17 3.0 13 19 11 70
44 Cullen Stahl 258 ESSEXE 5 L25 W79 L20 W51 W56 L15 3.0 13 18.5 10 64
45 Travis Huff unr. BEACHE 5 W52 L26 L43 W62 L22 W69 3.0 11.5 17.5 10 58.5
46 Aariz Mozayan 310 ROLAEM 5 W67 L13 L22 W84 L37 W64 3.0 11.5 16 10 60.5
47 Elizabeth Balogh 120 BEACHE 4 L4 W65 L18 W76 L30 W75 3.0 11 17 9 63.5
48 Santiago Arroyo unr. BEACHE 4 X88 L54 D32 L29 W73 D49 3.0 11 14.5 9.5 57.5
49 Colin Xavie Moyer 207 VIERSE 5 W74 L7 W59 L42 D57 D48 3.0 10.5 17 11.5 63
50 Kiara Johnson 159 BEACHE 5 W68 L5 L12 L65 W76 W67 3.0 10.5 17 9 60.5
51 Hugo Pahlberg unr. NORTCE 5 L2 L42 W74 L44 W78 W65 3.0 10 17 7 55
52 Trenton Simmons 170 GREENE 4 L45 W63 L57 L67 W84 W70 3.0 9 12.5 8 46.5
53 Grady Jiggens unr. NORTCE 5 L18 L41 L65 W82 W83 W68 3.0 8 13 6 44
54 Daniel A Nichols 449 STONLE 5 W23 W48 D8 L15 L27 L38 2.5 17.5 22 13 74
55 Cesar Salazar Alvarado 377 BALTEM 4 D38 L31 W61 L33 D35 D56 2.5 15.5 19 8.5 63
56 Sosuke Ohne unr. COLLEE 4 L17 W78 W36 L21 L44 D55 2.5 14.5 18.5 9.5 64.5
57 Tessa Maxson unr. BEACHE 4 L69 W81 W52 L28 D49 L32 2.5 13 16.5 10 54.5
58 Thane Paulette-Chapman unr. BEACHE 4 L10 D34 W80 L32 L59 W79 2.5 12.5 17 7.5 58.5
59 Feliks Obrebski unr. GREENE 2 W77 L11 L49 D71 W58 L33 2.5 12 16.5 9.5 58.5
60 Camden E Sterling 169 BEACHE 4 L76 L20 D79 W80 W63 L34 2.5 10.5 14.5 7 46
61 Jean-Gedeon Lumeya unr. NORTCE 5 L36 D85 L55 W79 W71 L26 2.5 10 13.5 7.5 46.5
62 Heri Kaguamba 105 OREMSE 4 L5 B--- L42 L45 D77 W80 2.5 9 14 6 50.5
63 Zhamzham Karsche unr. OREMSE 4 L33 L52 W83 D75 L60 W77 2.5 9 12.5 6.5 43
64 Desalvo Jr Goode unr. HAMIEM 5 W34 L10 L6 L36 W85 L46 2.0 15.5 20.5 8 70
65 Aaron Olivas unr. FORTGE 4 L6 L47 W53 W50 L43 L51 2.0 15 20 7 58
66 Luka Dikeman-Dorsey 310 GREENE 4 W80 W76 L2 L20 L23 L35 2.0 14.5 20 11 64.5
67 Michael Jr Goodman unr. HAMIEM 5 L46 L43 W81 W52 L19 L50 2.0 13.5 17.5 7 53.5
68 Christopher Weimer unr. OREMSE 5 L50 L22 W87 W72 L16 L53 2.0 13.5 17.5 7 47
69 Olu Fuller 219 GREENE 1 W57 L3 L27 L70 W72 L45 2.0 13 18 8 66.5
70 Caleb Liu unr. COLLEE 4 L40 W83 L28 W69 L36 L52 2.0 12.5 16 8 56.5
71 Charlee Plater 106 BEACHE 5 L1 L30 B--- D59 L61 D73 2.0 10.5 16.5 5 57.5
72 Joseph Horwitz 105 ROLAEM 5 L7 W74 L41 L68 L69 W83 2.0 10 14.5 6 52
73 Eros Leventis unr. ESSEXE 1 H--- W86 L31 L34 L48 D71 2.0 8 11.5 8 41
74 Anisha Batra unr. WORCEE 5 L49 L72 L51 L83 W82 W85 2.0 8 11 3 32.5
75 Colin N Lilley 180 ROLAEM 5 X89 L1 L30 D63 L38 L47 1.5 12.5 18.5 6.5 57
76 Tanease Callands unr. VIERSE 5 W60 L66 L19 L47 L50 D78 1.5 12 16 6.5 53.5
77 Ethan S Hayes 336 ROLAEM 5 L59 W87 L35 L37 D62 L63 1.5 12 15.5 6 44.5
78 Oakley Fuller 255 GREENE 3 L29 L56 W85 L23 L51 D76 1.5 11.5 15.5 4.5 50
79 Cyrus Lawrence unr. VIERSE 5 L21 L44 D60 L61 W86 L58 1.5 11 15 4 49.5
80 Kevin Interiano unr. ESSEXE 5 L66 D37 L58 L60 W81 L62 1.5 10.5 14 4.5 45.5
81 Laura Beeler 108 BALTEM 5 L3 L57 L67 D85 L80 W84 1.5 7.5 12.5 2.5 49.5
82 Jonathan Velez unr. COLLEE 3 L32 L35 L23 L53 L74 W86 1.0 12.5 16.5 1 44.5
83 Garland-Whitmore 162 BEACHE 4 L12 L70 L63 W74 L53 L72 1.0 11.5 16 3 44.5
84 Faith Johnson 105 BEACHE 4 B--- L39 L21 L46 L52 L81 1.0 10.5 14.5 5 50.5
85 Amaria Jenkins 116 BEACHE 4 L14 D61 L78 D81 L64 L74 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 42.5
86 Anne Lumeya unr. NORTCE 4 H--- L73 L37 L38 L79 L82 0.5 8 11.5 2.5 33.5
87 Sasha Konkati unr. CROMWE 2 L11 L77 L68 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 3.5 8 0 29
88 William Ree David 294 YELLOE 3 F48 --- --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0
89 Aryan Arunkumar unr. LAKEWE K F75 --- --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Under 600 K-3

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Score
TB-Med TB-Sol TB-Cum TB-Op. C
1 Jack Foley 567 OAKLTE 2 W45 W30 W6 W12 W5 W2 6.0 21 23.5 21 91.5
2 Andre Aharonian 437 STECEM 1 W63 W21 W14 W7 W8 L1 5.0 22.5 23.5 20 87.5
3 Ashrit Mandava 461 WILSWE 2 W34 W32 L5 W26 W12 W13 5.0 18.5 21.5 17 82.5
4 Surya Sunkara 517 FULTOE 2 L27 W24 W64 W23 W18 W15 5.0 18 18.5 15 66.5
5 Haohan Wang unr. WAYSIE 1 W48 W11 W3 W10 L1 D9 4.5 24.5 26.5 18.5 91.5
6 Theodor Shugarman 351 NAVAAE 2 W59 W17 L1 W29 D7 W25 4.5 21 23 16 82.5
7 Ivan Sergiev 583 STPAE 3 W64 W16 W28 L2 D6 W21 4.5 20 20.5 17 80
8 Asher Ringold 182 RACHCE 3 W66 W46 W33 W13 L2 D10 4.5 19 19.5 18.5 76
9 James McDonald 470 TCMARE 3 W39 W27 L12 W30 W17 D5 4.5 18.5 21.5 16.5 78.5
10 Nihar S Ramisetty 475 WAVEEM 2 W52 W43 W26 L5 W19 D8 4.5 18.5 20.5 17.5 80.5
11 Taru Manoj Pillai 185 STJOLE 1 W68 L5 D21 W42 W22 W28 4.5 17 18.5 14 67
12 Jayaditya Buddan Ramesh unr. DIAMOE 3 W51 W36 W9 L1 L3 W26 4.0 21.5 23.5 16 85.5
13 Luke Hoshaw 567 BELMOE 2 W35 W55 W18 L8 W28 L3 4.0 19.5 21.5 17 83.5
14 Architsai Ramnath unr. WILSWE 3 W50 W31 L2 L15 W27 W35 4.0 18 20 14 74
15 Jeremy Birnbaum 332 FORTGE 3 L21 W41 W59 W14 W44 L4 4.0 18 20 14 66
16 Autumn Ra Harried 130 ROLAEM 3 W19 L7 W54 L17 W34 W44 4.0 18 20 13 70
17 Elijah Scott unr. BALTEM 3 W62 L6 W50 W16 L9 W36 4.0 18 19 14 68.5
18 Eleanor Evans 359 BALTEM 3 W60 W29 L13 W46 L4 W38 4.0 17.5 19.5 15 68.5
19 Roy Brauwerman unr. FALLSE 2 L16 W48 W51 W20 L10 W31 4.0 17.5 19.5 13 66
20 Ian Rober Steiger 392 WOODLE 3 L26 W34 W32 L19 W43 W29 4.0 16 18.5 12 67.5
21 Rishi Gowda unr. CENTEE 3 W15 L2 D11 W33 W23 L7 3.5 21.5 24.5 13 88.5
22 Michael Deng unr. WAYSIE 1 W53 D33 L23 W24 L11 W42 3.5 17 19 12.5 65.5
23 Leif Schott 299 BANNOE 2 H--- W42 W22 L4 L21 W43 3.5 17 17 12.5 61
24 Miguel Landeros 309 BEACHE 3 D42 L4 W52 L22 W53 W45 3.5 15.5 17.5 10 61.5
25 Daniel Mulla 400 FALLSE 2 L32 W63 W35 D43 W45 L6 3.5 15.5 16.5 12.5 61.5
26 Shepard Obriecht unr. BALTEM 2 W20 W44 L10 L3 W30 L12 3.0 15.5 23 13 84.5
27 Wilbur Lu unr. BRADLE 2 W4 L9 W36 L28 L14 W54 3.0 14.5 21.5 11 77.5
28 Luke McDonald 386 GODDAE K W57 W38 L7 W27 L13 L11 3.0 14.5 21 14 75
29 Timothy Zamaray unr. DIAMOE 2 W37 L18 W31 L6 W55 L20 3.0 14 20.5 12 72
30 Maadhav Bhatt 122 WILSWE 3 W47 L1 W38 L9 L26 W52 3.0 13 21 11 75
31 Andrea S Dudley 196 WILLDE K W54 L14 L29 W37 W39 L19 3.0 13 19 11 63
32 Corey Lancaster unr. GERMGE 1 W25 L3 L20 W51 L36 W53 3.0 12.5 19.5 10 68.5
33 Dominic Gerth 297 ROCKVE 1 W58 D22 L8 L21 W61 D37 3.0 12 18 11 62.5
34 Ethan Qian unr. FALLSE K L3 L20 W58 W62 L16 W51 3.0 12 18 8 57
35 Mia Cebotari unr. RONALE 3 L13 W65 L25 W56 W46 L14 3.0 12 17 10 64
36 Mason Hughes 354 HAMIEM 2 W61 L12 L27 W63 W32 L17 3.0 11.5 16.5 11 60.5
37 Zachary Wickens 129 BEACHE 3 L29 D61 W40 L31 W49 D33 3.0 11 15.5 9 51
38 Evan Rhoman unr. VIERSE 2 W49 L28 L30 W48 W50 L18 3.0 10.5 16.5 11 60
39 Jake Hoburg unr. RITCHE 3 L9 L56 W60 W54 L31 W50 3.0 9 15.5 8 52.5
40 Sandhy Lakshmanan 109 WILSWE 3 L46 L54 L37 B--- W57 W56 3.0 8.5 11.5 5 38.5
41 Max Gutman unr. BEALLE K L44 L15 W65 L50 W62 W55 3.0 7.5 12.5 7 49
42 Ne Koorinagarajan unr. WAVEEM 2 D24 L23 W57 L11 W47 L22 2.5 15 19.5 9 61.5
43 Hayden Parker 107 BEACHE 2 W56 L10 W61 D25 L20 L23 2.5 14.5 19 11.5 67
44 Jash Vora 436 SPARME 2 W41 L26 D45 W53 L15 L16 2.5 14.5 18.5 11 66
45 Cooper Van Buskirk unr. OREMSE 3 L1 W58 D44 W47 L25 L24 2.5 14 20 10 66
46 Andrew Lu unr. BRADLE K W40 L8 W55 L18 L35 D48 2.5 13.5 18 10.5 63
47 Samantha Nealon unr. BEACHE 4 L30 D52 W49 L45 L42 W61 2.5 11 14 7.5 48
48 Carl Wil Horn III 108 BEACHE 2 L5 L19 B--- L38 W65 D46 2.5 10.5 15 5.5 56
49 Sophia McDonald 133 GODDAE K L38 D57 L47 W64 L37 W62 2.5 9 12 6.5 40.5
50 Katherine Chuckas 116 BEACHE 3 L14 W66 L17 W41 L38 L39 2.0 13.5 17.5 8 54
51 James Thom Reiser 112 BEACHE 3 L12 W68 L19 L32 W59 L34 2.0 13.5 17.5 7 53
52 Lev Pak unr. FALLSE 4 L10 D47 L24 D57 W58 L30 2.0 13 17.5 6 55
53 Elijah Holmes 110 BALTEM 2 L22 W60 W56 L44 L24 L32 2.0 13 16.5 9 53.5
54 Jonathan Maxson unr. BEACHE 2 L31 W40 L16 L39 W63 L27 2.0 12.5 16.5 7 52
55 Kav Arivudainambi 110 WAVEEM 1 W65 L13 L46 W59 L29 L41 2.0 11.5 15.5 9 55.5
56 Samuel Willis unr. FALLSE K L43 W39 L53 L35 W64 L40 2.0 10.5 13.5 7 47.5
57 Jacqueline Arroyo unr. BEACHE 2 L28 D49 L42 D52 L40 W65 2.0 10.5 13.5 5 43.5
58 Julia Humler unr. BEACHE 3 L33 L45 L34 W67 L52 W63 2.0 10.5 13.5 4 40
59 Maya Saidi unr. VIERSE 3 L6 W62 L15 L55 L51 W64 2.0 9.5 14 6 54
60 Rowen Rivera unr. BEACHE 2 L18 L53 L39 L61 W66 W67 2.0 9 13 3 38.5
61 Alex Iourienen unr. SHERWE 2 L36 D37 L43 W60 L33 L47 1.5 13 16 5.5 53
62 Luke J Gladfelter 125 BEACHE 2 L17 L59 W68 L34 L41 L49 1.0 12 16 4 41.5
63 Abhijit C Punati unr. WAVEEM 2 L2 L25 W66 L36 L54 L58 1.0 11 16 4 54.5
64 Julia Ross Achorn 101 BEACHE 2 L7 B--- L4 L49 L56 L59 1.0 11 16 4 51.5
65 Theodore Pryor unr. NORTCE 3 L55 L35 L41 W66 L48 L57 1.0 9.5 12.5 3 36.5
66 Lucas Hoburg unr. PRIMDE K L8 L50 L63 L65 L60 B--- 1.0 6 10.5 0 36.5
67 Sasha Konkati unr. CROMWE 2 U--- U--- U--- L58 B--- L60 1.0 2 4 1 7
68 Dominic Vocci unr. CROMWE 2 L11 L51 L62 --- --- --- 0.0 3 7.5 0 25

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD ES & PS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Championship K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 8.0 28 36 25 110
    Devesh Cherukuri 3.0          
    Nitesh Cherukuri 2.5          
    Prathik Atluri 2.5          
2 COLDSE COLDSE 7.0 20.5 22 20 70.5
    Tyler He 4.0          
    Ashley Zhang 3.0          
3 WILLDE WILLDE 2.0 15 22 6 65
    Aundre Dudley Jr 1.0          
    Destiny Ar Dudley 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD ES & PS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: 600-999 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 10.0 35 42 29 125.5
    Jerome Phil Brown 4.5          
    Khadim Elias Fall 3.5          
    Eleanor Bushyager 2.0          
2 WAVEEM WAVEEM 6.5 21.5 27.5 21.5 80.5
    Roshan Gopi 4.5          
    Yuk Naraharisetti 2.0          
3 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School 6.0 25 34.5 18 106.5
    Jiwon Kim 4.0          
    Daison Ly 1.0          
    David Li 1.0          
4 SPARME Spark Matsunaga Elementary School 5.5 21 30 19.5 88
    Caleb S Yo 3.0          
    Zhongee Yao 2.5          
5 COLDSE COLDSE 5.5 14 18 13.5 59
    Gerald Lu 3.0          
    Patrick Liang 2.5          
6 FALLSE FALLSE 4.0 18.5 22.5 11 67.5
    Dennis Li 3.0          
    Kyle Li 1.0          
7 FEYNME FEYNME 4.0 12.5 20.5 12 56
    Kevin Wallace 2.0          
    Natalia Rodman 2.0          
8 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 3.0 17 24.5 11 68
    Jonathan Da Allen 2.0          
    Ivana Harried 1.0          
9 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 2.0 15.5 22.5 4 58.5
    Pullman Vose 1.0          
    Louis Heyward 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD ES & PS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Under 600 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School 16.5 73.5 84.5 61 301
    Jason Qian 5.5          
    Makar Brazhnikov 4.5          
    Jason A Cobb 4.0          
    Sosuke Ohne 2.5          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 16.0 73 81 59.5 293
    Isabella Rooney 5.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 4.0          
    Ryan Horn 3.5          
    Warren Latin 3.5          
3 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 15.5 67.5 78 59.5 289
    August Green 5.0          
    Avery Fiore-Nelson 4.0          
    James Neff 3.5          
    Asha Chhetri 3.0          
4 STONLE Stoneleigh Elementary School 14.0 75.5 83 55.5 292.5
    Vincent Wu 4.5          
    Nolan Vogel 3.5          
    Weston Justis 3.5          
    Daniel A Nichols 2.5          
5 NORTCE North Chevy Chase Elementary School 13.5 56 71 43.5 254
    Cyrus J Charowhas 4.0          
    Pavan Bengeri 3.5          
    Hugo Pahlberg 3.0          
    Grady Jiggens 3.0          
6 VIERSE Viers Mill Elementary School 13.0 59 74 47.5 267.5
    Cooper Seli Lange 5.0          
    Julian M Saidi 3.5          
    Colin Xavie Moyer 3.0          
    Tanease Callands 1.5          
7 WILSWE Wilson Wims Elementary School 12.5 54.5 60 44 218.5
    Shreeya Ch Mekala 4.5          
    Arjun Lakshmanan 4.0          
    Anwit Kondragunta 4.0          
8 HAMIEM Hamilton Elementary/Middle School 12.0 60 70.5 39 246
    Cassidy Jr Drummond 4.5          
    Quintin Jr Davis 3.5          
    Desalvo Jr Goode 2.0          
    Michael Jr Goodman 2.0          
9 FALLSE FALLSE 12.0 54.5 59.5 43.5 218
    Deniz Nadi Wright 4.5          
    Henry Jacobs 4.0          
    Aria Kimia 3.5          
10 RACHCE Rachel Carson Elementary School 11.5 55 68 46 252
    Arun U Mariappan 5.0          
    Aad Bhattacharyya 3.5          
    Nathaniel Free 3.0          
11 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 54.5 65.5 36.5 232.5
    Luke Ascen Ritter 4.0          
    Elijah Stone 3.5          
    Cesar Salazar Alvarado 2.5          
    Laura Beeler 1.5          
12 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8.0 46 64.5 28.5 214
    Aariz Mozayan 3.0          
    Joseph Horwitz 2.0          
    Colin N Lilley 1.5          
    Ethan S Hayes 1.5          
13 WAVEEM WAVEEM 7.5 34 42.5 28 154.5
    Saanvi Ramisetty 4.5          
    Akshar Koya 3.0          
14 OREMSE Orems Elementary School 7.0 31.5 44 19.5 140.5
    Heri Kaguamba 2.5          
    Zhamzham Karsche 2.5          
    Christopher Weimer 2.0          
15 FOXCHE Fox Chapel Elementary School 7.0 27 35 22 125.5
    Amelia Lancaster 4.0          
    Nikhil Pandey 3.0          
16 ESSEXE Essex ES 6.5 31.5 44 22.5 150.5
    Cullen Stahl 3.0          
    Eros Leventis 2.0          
    Kevin Interiano 1.5          

 

2019 MD ES & PS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Under 600 K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WILSWE Wilson Wims Elementary School 15.0 58 74 47 270
    Ashrit Mandava 5.0          
    Architsai Ramnath 4.0          
    Maadhav Bhatt 3.0          
    Sandhy Lakshmanan 3.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 13.0 64 78 51 275
    Elijah Scott 4.0          
    Eleanor Evans 4.0          
    Shepard Obriecht 3.0          
    Elijah Holmes 2.0          
3 FALLSE FALLSE 12.5 58 71.5 39.5 239.5
    Roy Brauwerman 4.0          
    Daniel Mulla 3.5          
    Ethan Qian 3.0          
    Lev Pak 2.0          
4 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 11.5 52 66 38 227.5
    Miguel Landeros 3.5          
    Zachary Wickens 3.0          
    Hayden Parker 2.5          
    Samantha Nealon 2.5          
5 WAVEEM WAVEEM 10.0 56 71.5 39.5 252
    Nihar S Ramisetty 4.5          
    Ne Koorinagarajan 2.5          
    Kav Arivudainambi 2.0          
    Abhijit C Punati 1.0          
6 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 8.0 41.5 45.5 31 157
    Haohan Wang 4.5          
    Michael Deng 3.5          
7 DIAMOE DIAMOE 7.0 35.5 44 28 157.5
    Jayaditya Buddan Ramesh 4.0          
    Timothy Zamaray 3.0          
8 BRADLE Bradley Hills Elementary School 5.5 28 39.5 21.5 140.5
    Wilbur Lu 3.0          
    Andrew Lu 2.5          
9 GODDAE GODDAE 5.5 23.5 33 20.5 115.5
    Luke McDonald 3.0          
    Sophia McDonald 2.5          
10 VIERSE Viers Mill Elementary School 5.0 20 30.5 17 114
    Evan Rhoman 3.0          
    Maya Saidi 2.0          
11 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 1.0 5 11.5 1 32
    Sasha Konkati 1.0          
    Dominic Vocci 0.0          
Log in to comment