Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

December 2019
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

2018 Scholastic Tournament Results

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

SwissSys Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: HS Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Isaac Chiu 2276 LANGLH W16 W3 W6 W5 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Andrew Diep 1903 CENTEH W11 D5 W20 W12 3.5 6.5 8 8.5 22.5
3 Neel Jay 1984 MONTGH W4 L1 W21 W11 3.0 9 10.5 7 26
4 Zahir Muhammad 1813 DEMACH L3 W17 W13 W15 3.0 7 9 6 23
5 Richard T Tan 2176 THOMWH W7 D2 W8 L1 2.5 10 12.5 7.5 30
6 Kevin Andrew Zhou 1800 MONTGH W12 W9 L1 D7 2.5 9 11 7.5 25.5
7 Joseph Tarantin 1835 DULANH L5 W14 W18 D6 2.5 7 9 5.5 25
8 Ryan He 1882 MONTGH D9 W19 L5 W20 2.5 7 8.5 6 21.5
9 Ariel Joshi 1703 PAINBH D8 L6 W22 W14 2.5 7 8.5 5 22.5
10 Joshua Cai 1599 RESERH L13 W26 W24 H--- 2.5 3 3 5 7
11 Anthony Granruth 1756 TOWSOH L2 W13 W17 L3 2.0 5 10.5 5 25.5
12 Sean Kee Power 1930 HOME1H L6 W15 W23 L2 2.0 4.5 9 5 26
13 Jacob Der Whiteis 1267 NORTWH W10 L11 L4 W23 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
14 Omar Khan Niazi 1302 RIVERH W25 L7 W16 L9 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 15.5
15 Richard G Carlson 1546 SEVEPH W18 L12 W27 L4 2.0 4 7.5 6 18
16 Emerson L Holcomb 1842 BALTCH L1 W23 L14 W21 2.0 3.5 8.5 4 25
17 Phillip R Shirkin 1302 BETEMH W24 L4 L11 W25 2.0 2.5 6 5 14
18 Adekunle Alawode 1202 SIDWEH L15 W25 L7 W24 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14.5
19 Akshay Kobla 1698 ROCKRH D20 L8 W26 H--- 2.0 2 4.5 4 11
20 Anthon Roytenberg 1676 GILMAH D19 W22 L2 L8 1.5 6 9.5 5 21.5
21 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1326 POOLEH D22 W27 L3 L16 1.5 4 7 5 17
22 Zaif Yusuf 1145 NORTWH D21 L20 L9 W27 1.5 3.5 6 3 18
23 Joshua Dutton 1527 SEVEPH W26 L16 L12 L13 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 14
24 Daevon Wing 1039 GRESMH L17 B--- L10 L18 1.0 4 6.5 2 14
25 Luke Q Lu 1044 MONTGH L14 L18 B--- L17 1.0 4 6 1 15
26 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 1148 NORTWH L23 L10 L19 B--- 1.0 3 5.5 0 13
27 Chenjun Sun 1008 TOWSOH B--- L21 L15 L22 1.0 3 5 3 14

SwissSys Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: HS Under 1000

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Vikram Moh Prasad 854 NORTWH W11 W7 W2 W4 L3 4.0 14 14.5 14 45
2 Jaden Tyler Block 904 NORTWH W9 W3 L1 W7 W6 4.0 13 15 12 50
3 Michael Stamatos 805 LOYOMH X14 L2 W5 W11 W1 4.0 12 12 10 39
4 Justin Y Zhang 946 DULANH W8 D5 W6 L1 W11 3.5 12.5 13 11 42
5 Jacob Benjami Fey 836 TOWSOH W10 D4 L3 W9 W13 3.5 10.5 12 10 35
6 William R Bouley 516 NORTWH X13 W8 L4 W13 L2 3.0 11.5 11.5 10 31
7 Darius Wing 535 WESTTH W12 L1 W11 L2 W9 3.0 10.5 11 9 37
8 Cory Thomas 394 CITYNH L4 L6 B--- W10 W12 3.0 8 8 5 26
9 Emmanuel Harper 371 CITYNH L2 W12 W10 L5 L7 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 36
10 Victoria Liu 214 NORTWH L5 W13 L9 L8 B--- 2.0 6 9.5 4 25
11 Adouye James 101 CITYNH L1 B--- L7 L3 L4 1.0 10 14 3 44
12 Yaroslava Titarchuk unr. NORTWH L7 L9 L13 B--- L8 1.0 6 9 1 24
13 Isaiah Cates unr. CITYNH F6 L10 W12 L6 L5 1.0 4.5 8 3 25
14 Ryan Little unr. CITYNH F3 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: MS Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Charles Hua 2086 NESEMH W16 W5 W2 W3 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26.5
2 Chen-Chen Ye 1696 CABINM W12 W17 L1 W8 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21
3 Bradley Guo 1851 TAKOMM W13 W15 W7 L1 3.0 7 8 9 22.5
4 Alan Jegan 1639 GOODHM L15 W10 W9 W7 3.0 5 6 6 17.5
5 Anish Mariappan 1599 LAKELM W9 L1 W15 D6 2.5 8 9 6.5 23.5
6 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1686 CHEPMH W8 L7 W16 D5 2.5 6 7 6.5 20.5
7 Jordan Alexand Go 1064 MARTINM B--- W6 L3 L4 2.0 5.5 8.5 6 21.5
8 Muralimadh Pillai 1335 PATAPM L6 W13 W11 L2 2.0 4.5 9 5 21
9 Emily Xing 1238 BURLEM L5 B--- L4 W16 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 15.5
10 Andrew Z Yuan 1757 ROBECM D14 L4 W17 D13 2.0 2.5 6.5 4.5 14.5
11 Andrew Guo 1588 HERBEM L17 W14 L8 W15 2.0 2 5 4 15
12 Christian G Davis 1350 DCBILE L2 L16 B--- W17 2.0 2 5 2 15
13 Gabriel Joshi 1493 EASTEM L3 L8 W14 D10 1.5 5 8 2.5 20.5
14 Ray Zhirui Chen 1422 BURLEM D10 L11 L13 B--- 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 11
15 Andrew Xu Sha 1334 ROBECM W4 L3 L5 L11 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 25.5
16 Shubo Zhang 1500 HERBEM L1 W12 L6 L9 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 21.5
17 SEAN QIN 1215 CLARVM W11 L2 L10 L12 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 18.5

SwissSys Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: MS 500-999

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 James Dav Jordana 781 DUNLOM W11 W3 W10 W2 W5 5.0 11.5 13 15 44
2 Josh Salazar Alvarado 789 BALTEM W9 W4 W8 L1 W3 4.0 13 14.5 13 47
3 Anukool Joshi 903 COCKEM W14 L1 W4 W8 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 48
4 Dennis M Bachrum 677 WESTLM W6 L2 L3 W10 W9 3.0 12 13.5 8 45
5 Jiayin Li 807 LAKELM W12 L8 W9 W6 L1 3.0 11.5 13 10 39
6 Daniel Gerasimov 921 DUNLOM L4 W7 W14 L5 W8 3.0 10 11 8 35.5
7 Timothy Wang 686 COCKEM D13 L6 L11 W14 W10 2.5 5.5 9.5 5.5 28.5
8 Nathan R Stringer 665 ARTEMH X15 W5 L2 L3 L6 2.0 9 13 8 41
9 Ari Natha Bershak 561 MCDONM L2 W12 L5 W11 L4 2.0 9 13 6 36
10 TEDDY MARINE 548 LOYOMH B--- W13 L1 L4 L7 2.0 8 13 8 34
11 Aneri Sanghani 521 MARTINM L1 L14 W7 L9 B--- 2.0 5.5 10.5 3 30.5
12 Shubhang Dashora 583 COCKEM L5 L9 L13 B--- W14 2.0 5.5 8.5 2 25.5
13 Lucie Ta Goldberg 949 BRYNMM D7 L10 W12 --- --- 1.5 3 5.5 5.5 15.5
14 Naomy Salazar Alvarado 613 BALTEM L3 W11 L6 L7 L12 1.0 8.5 11.5 4 28.5
15 Elina Lee 904 TAKOMM F8 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: MS Under 500

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 James Rober Haley 336 WORCEM W8 W3 W4 L2 W5 4.0 12.5 12.5 13 39.5
2 Nikola Dikeman-Dorsey 433 FRANCM U--- B--- W7 W1 W4 4.0 9 9 9 29
3 Pao Mejias-Torres 381 HEREFM X10 L1 W5 W7 D6 3.5 11 11 9.5 36.5
4 George Darraj unr. COCKEM W7 W6 L1 W8 L2 3.0 12.5 12.5 11 35.5
5 Patrick W Brayton 146 COCKEM B--- W8 L3 W6 L1 3.0 9.5 9.5 10 31
6 Jack Mullins 413 WORCEM W9 L4 W8 L5 D3 2.5 7 10 8.5 30.5
7 William Brown unr. NORBEM L4 W9 L2 L3 W8 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 29.5
8 Jima Chester unr. NORBEM L1 L5 L6 L4 L7 0.0 10 14 0 47.5
9 Maura McPartlin unr. BRYNMM L6 L7 --- --- --- 0.0 2 4.5 0 13.5
10 Shane Williams unr. MOUWEM F3 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: ES Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Tyler He 1295 COLDSE W11 D9 W10 W2 3.5 5 5.5 8.5 18.5
2 Thomas Diep 1355 CENTEE W6 W3 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 25.5
3 Rithika Kobla 1200 LEGACE W7 L2 W9 W5 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 23.5
4 Mia Fuller 1054 HOME1E L5 W8 W6 W9 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17.5
5 Shuao Zhang 1256 WAYSIE W4 W10 L2 L3 2.0 6 10 7 26
6 Devesh Cherukuri 1117 TRIADE L2 W11 L4 B--- 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 16
7 Ashley Zhang 1037 COLDSE L3 B--- L8 W10 2.0 3 6 3 14
8 Gurr Muthukumaran 1182 WINDCE L10 L4 W7 W11 2.0 2.5 6 3 14
9 Aykhan Salimov 1030 CLARVE B--- D1 L3 L4 1.5 6 9.5 4.5 21.5
10 Oliver Hua 1448 NESEMH W8 L5 L1 L7 1.0 5.5 9 4 21.5
11 Andy Wu 1060 SPARME L1 L6 B--- L8 1.0 3.5 7 1 14.5

SwissSys Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: ES 500-999

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Charles Lu 954 CHEVYE X33 W9 W8 W7 W2 5.0 13 13 14 46
2 Nitesh Cherukuri 720 TRIADE W3 W10 W6 W16 L1 4.0 15 17.5 14 53.5
3 Advai Thambisetty 911 NORTHE L2 W14 W19 W17 W7 4.0 12.5 15 10 50
4 Ryan Yi 879 STJOLE W31 W12 L7 W13 W9 4.0 11.5 12.5 12 39
5 Jason Yibin Xu 809 HAYCOE W29 L16 W23 W8 W11 4.0 10.5 11 11 38.5
6 Daison Ly 864 POINTE W24 D20 L2 W18 W16 3.5 11 13 10 45
7 Khadim Elias Fall 849 BALTEM W22 W25 W4 L1 L3 3.0 14.5 16 12 47
8 Prathik Atluri 865 TRIADE W19 W21 L1 L5 W17 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 47.5
9 Sahana Potu 829 HOLLIE W27 L1 W21 W15 L4 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 44
10 Asish Chhetri 833 GREENE W23 L2 W20 L11 W24 3.0 11 13 9 44
11 Leo Shi 902 POINTE W30 L17 W27 W10 L5 3.0 10.5 11 10 34.5
12 Kirabo Payne 754 CHEVYE X32 L4 W25 L14 W22 3.0 10.5 10.5 8 30.5
13 Atharv Dashora 800 CROMWE L21 W22 W26 L4 W20 3.0 10 11.5 8 35
14 Jerome Phil Brown 910 BALTEM D18 L3 W28 W12 H--- 3.0 10 10 7.5 26.5
15 Aundre Dudley Jr 937 WILLDE L20 W18 W24 L9 W23 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 36.5
16 Destiny Ar Dudley 944 WILLDE W28 W5 D17 L2 L6 2.5 10 15 10.5 47.5
17 Jonathan Da Allen 758 ROLAEM W26 W11 D16 L3 L8 2.5 8.5 14 10.5 44.5
18 Louis Heyward 676 GREENE D14 L15 W30 L6 W28 2.5 7 11 6.5 27.5
19 Patrick Liang 643 COLDSE L8 W29 L3 D20 W25 2.5 6.5 11 6 36
20 Finnian Ga Talbot 731 MOUWEM W15 D6 L10 D19 L13 2.0 11.5 15 8 41
21 Caleb Yo 562 SPARME W13 L8 L9 L22 W27 2.0 9 12 6 37
22 Julian Lardner 615 ROLAEM L7 L13 W31 W21 L12 2.0 8.5 11.5 5 35
23 Ivana Harried 614 ROLAEM L10 W30 L5 W26 L15 2.0 8 12 6 32
24 Ardashe Hamparian 621 SIDWEE L6 W28 L15 W29 L10 2.0 7.5 11 6 31
25 Asha Chhetri 502 GREENE B--- L7 L12 W27 L19 2.0 6 9 6 30
26 Nathaniel Heller 505 YELLOE L17 B--- L13 L23 W29 2.0 5 8 4 26.5
27 Richard Deng 597 BELLSE L9 W31 L11 L25 L21 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 33
28 Sunny Gunnarsson 736 HOME1E L16 L24 L14 W30 L18 1.0 7.5 10.5 2 30.5
29 Pullman Vose 567 GREENE L5 L19 B--- L24 L26 1.0 6 10 2 27
30 Aman Shaik 675 VETERE L11 L23 L18 L28 B--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 0 24.5
31 Paul Joseph Hart 656 STMCEM L4 L27 L22 B--- --- 1.0 3 7 1 21
32 Albert Lee 950 BEVERE F12 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0
33 Clara Witte 757 MOUWEM F1 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: ES Under 500

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 David Jiang unr. DIAMOE W17 W4 W34 W18 W3 5.0 14 16 15 54
2 James House unr. SHERWE W60 W54 W7 W10 W11 5.0 12 13 15 44.5
3 Dennis Li unr. FALLSE W50 W24 W20 W19 L1 4.0 14 16 14 49
4 Ra Stanley 400 GREENE W45 L1 W49 W20 W21 4.0 13 15 11 45
5 Gerald Lu unr. COLDSE W22 W38 L11 W17 W25 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 46
6 Jack Foley 470 OAKLTE W26 L20 W56 W23 W14 4.0 12.5 13.5 11 43
7 Zachary Wi Heller 352 YELLOE W41 W40 L2 W36 W16 4.0 12 13.5 12 44
8 Miles B Gross 156 SHEPHE L16 W42 W52 W22 W19 4.0 11.5 13.5 10 41
9 Nihar S Ramisetty 318 WAVEEM W64 W29 L10 W37 W18 4.0 11.5 11.5 12 39.5
10 Makar Brazhnikov unr. COLLEE W12 W43 W9 L2 D15 3.5 16 18 12.5 53
11 Saanvi Ramisetty 375 WAVEEM W28 W46 W5 D21 L2 3.5 15 16.5 13 51
12 Elizabeth Frankel 407 YELLOE L10 W44 W35 W32 D13 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 42
13 Cobb Jason unr. COLLEE L35 W45 W31 W24 D12 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 37.5
14 Jason Qian unr. COLLEE W39 D21 W47 W34 L6 3.5 11 13 12 43
15 Yuk Naraharisetti 454 WAVEEM W63 L23 W39 W46 D10 3.5 10 10.5 10.5 35
16 Ishaan Sharma unr. SPARME W8 W25 L18 W27 L7 3.0 14 17 11 53
17 Sydney Estel Mack 373 SHEPHE L1 W41 W26 L5 W36 3.0 14 16 8 46
18 Pranviksai Kodali 436 NORTHE W57 W35 W16 L1 L9 3.0 14 15 12 48
19 Eleanor Bushyager 476 BALTEM W55 W27 W23 L3 L8 3.0 14 15 12 45
20 Jebasei A Sloan 182 SHEPHE W59 W6 L3 L4 W37 3.0 14 15 10 44
21 Harrison Lardner 316 ROLAEM W51 D14 W32 D11 L4 3.0 13.5 15.5 11 49
22 Elijah Stone 483 BALTEM L5 W28 W53 L8 W33 3.0 13.5 15 8 42
23 Porter Jackson 173 SHEPHE W37 W15 L19 L6 W48 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 46.5
24 Luke Ascen Ritter 246 BALTEM W36 L3 W29 L13 W42 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43.5
25 Landon Chr Kunkle 332 YELLOE W42 L16 W48 W30 L5 3.0 12 14 10 42
26 Vasisht Perivilli unr. RACHCE L6 W59 L17 W52 W34 3.0 11.5 12.5 7 34
27 Rudraprat Kushwah 202 VETERE W30 L19 W40 L16 W41 3.0 11 12.5 9 42
28 Gabriel Yee unr. DIAMOE L11 L22 W59 W43 W38 3.0 10.5 11.5 6 35
29 Nicholas Norris unr. SHEPHE W56 L9 L24 W57 W46 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 35
30 David Digenova unr. RONALE L27 W55 W54 L25 W35 3.0 9 10 8 33
31 Lucas Masotta 205 GREENE W58 L34 L13 W44 W40 3.0 9 10 8 31
32 ASLAN SALIMOV 101 CLARKE B--- W62 L21 L12 W53 3.0 9 9 9 30
33 Lu Dikeman-Dorsey 114 GREENE D61 L53 W62 W47 L22 2.5 4.5 8.5 7.5 27.5
34 Salazar Alvarado 477 BALTEM W49 W31 L1 L14 L26 2.0 11.5 16.5 9 47
35 Samuel Jose Simon 108 MCDONE W13 L18 L12 W51 L30 2.0 11.5 15 7 43
36 Blaise Slattery unr. WATEEM L24 W50 W38 L7 L17 2.0 10 14 7 39
37 Raj Udeshi unr. COLLEE L23 W57 W43 L9 L20 2.0 9 13 7 41
38 Winston M Woods 371 SHEPHE W44 L5 L36 W53 L28 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 35.5
39 Willi Chamberlain 141 BALTEM L14 W51 L15 L48 W58 2.0 8.5 12 5 35
40 Nikhil Raja unr. SPARME X66 L7 L27 W49 L31 2.0 8 12 6 34
41 Anthony Thwaites unr. NORBEM L7 L17 W60 W54 L27 2.0 8 12 5 36
42 Isaiah Brown unr. NORBEM L25 L8 W55 W56 L24 2.0 8 12 5 35
43 Arjun Lakshmanan 347 WILSWE W65 L10 L37 L28 W55 2.0 8 11.5 6 27.5
44 Marcus Murphy unr. RITCHE L38 L12 W50 L31 W56 2.0 8 11.5 4 31.5
45 Micah House unr. SHERWE L4 L13 D58 W61 D47 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 33
46 James Neff 108 GREENE B--- L11 W61 L15 L29 2.0 7.5 11 7 34.5
47 Zoe Robinson unr. SHEPHE D53 W61 L14 L33 D45 2.0 7 10.5 7 33
48 Eno Choi unr. COLLEE L54 W60 L25 W39 L23 2.0 7 10 6 32
49 Asher Ringold unr. RACHCE L34 W58 L4 L40 W54 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 33.5
50 William Ree David 111 YELLOE L3 L36 L44 W63 W57 2.0 5.5 9.5 3 28.5
51 Zachary Han unr. RITCHE L21 L39 W63 L35 W60 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 25.5
52 AARIZ MOZAYAN unr. ROLAEM U--- W63 L8 L26 W62 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
53 Autumn Ra Harried 113 ROLAEM D47 W33 L22 L38 L32 1.5 9 12 6.5 38.5
54 August Green 205 GREENE W48 L2 L30 L41 L49 1.0 9 14 5 39
55 David Small unr. MOUWEM L19 L30 L42 W59 L43 1.0 8 11 2 32
56 William Taylor 150 YELLOE L29 W64 L6 L42 L44 1.0 7 11 4 28
57 Laura Beeler unr. BALTEM L18 L37 W64 L29 L50 1.0 7 10 3 30
58 Finn Slattery unr. WATEEM L31 L49 D45 D62 L39 1.0 7 10 2.5 25
59 Elijah Holmes unr. BALTEM L20 L26 L28 L55 W64 1.0 7 10 1 25
60 Ethan Erp Madrake 110 YELLOE L2 L48 L41 W64 L51 1.0 6 11 2 30
61 Will Mullins unr. HOME1E D33 L47 L46 L45 D63 1.0 6 8.5 3 26
62 Birlant Smith 144 RICHFE H--- L32 L33 D58 L52 1.0 6 8.5 3 24
63 Andrea Dudley unr. WILLDE L15 L52 L51 L50 D61 0.5 7.5 11 0.5 25.5
64 Deven Dudley unr. WILLDE L9 L56 L57 L60 L59 0.0 4 8 0 22
65 Jaden Ramsey unr. MOUWEM L43 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 2 0 6
66 Hanna Pangaribuan 180 MOUWEM F40 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: HS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 9.0 29 36 21.5 88
    Neel Jay 3.0          
    Kevin Andrew Zhou 2.5          
    Ryan He 2.5          
    Luke Q Lu 1.0          
2 NORTWH Northwest High School 4.5 11 20 8 51
    Jacob Der Whiteis 2.0          
    Zaif Yusuf 1.5          
    Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 1.0          
3 SEVEPH Severna Park High School 3.0 8.5 14 10 32
    Richard G Carlson 2.0          
    Joshua Dutton 1.0          
4 TOWSOH Towson High School 3.0 8 15.5 8 39.5
    Anthony Granruth 2.0          
    Chenjun Sun 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: HS Under 1000

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTWH Northwest High School 13.0 44.5 50.5 40 151
    Vikram Moh Prasad 4.0          
    Jaden Tyler Block 4.0          
    William R Bouley 3.0          
    Victoria Liu 2.0          
2 CITYNH City Neighbors High School 7.0 31 42.5 18 131
    Cory Thomas 3.0          
    Emmanuel Harper 2.0          
    Adouye James 1.0          
    Isaiah Cates 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: MS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BURLEM Burleigh Manor Middle School 3.5 7 12 5 26.5
    Emily Xing 2.0          
    Ray Zhirui Chen 1.5          
2 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 3.0 10 17 8.5 40
    Andrew Z Yuan 2.0          
    Andrew Xu Sha 1.0          
3 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School 3.0 7.5 14.5 7 36.5
    Andrew Guo 2.0          
    Shubo Zhang 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: MS 500-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DUNLOM Dunloggin Middle School 8.0 21.5 24 23 79.5
    James Dav Jordana 5.0          
    Daniel Gerasimov 3.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 7.5 24.5 32.5 17.5 102
    Anukool Joshi 3.0          
    Timothy Wang 2.5          
    Shubhang Dashora 2.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 21.5 26 17 75.5
    Josh Salazar Alvarado 4.0          
    Naomy Salazar Alvarado 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: MS Under 500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WORCEM Worcester Preparatory Middle School 6.5 19.5 22.5 21.5 70
    James Rober Haley 4.0          
    Jack Mullins 2.5          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 6.0 22 22 21 66.5
    George Darraj 3.0          
    Patrick W Brayton 3.0          
3 NORBEM North Bend Elementary/Middle School 2.0 17.5 25.5 5 77
    William Brown 2.0          
    Jima Chester 0.0          

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: ES Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLDSE COLDSE 5.5 8 11.5 11.5 32.5
    Tyler He 3.5          
    Ashley Zhang 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: ES 500-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 8.5 30 43 23.5 128.5
    Asish Chhetri 3.0          
    Louis Heyward 2.5          
    Asha Chhetri 2.0          
    Pullman Vose 1.0          
2 CHEVYE CHEVYE 8.0 23.5 23.5 22 76.5
    Charles Lu 5.0          
    Kirabo Payne 3.0          
3 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 7.0 28.5 33 24 101
    Nitesh Cherukuri 4.0          
    Prathik Atluri 3.0          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 6.5 25 37.5 21.5 111.5
    Jonathan Da Allen 2.5          
    Julian Lardner 2.0          
    Ivana Harried 2.0          
5 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School 6.5 21.5 24 20 79.5
    Daison Ly 3.5          
    Leo Shi 3.0          
6 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 24.5 26 19.5 73.5
    Khadim Elias Fall 3.0          
    Jerome Phil Brown 3.0          
7 WILLDE WILLDE 5.5 19.5 26.5 18.5 84
    Aundre Dudley Jr 3.0          
    Destiny Ar Dudley 2.5          
8 MOUWEM MOUWEM 2.0 11.5 15 8 41
    Finnian Ga Talbot 2.0          
    Clara Witte 0.0          

SwissSys Report: 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 8th Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Championships: ES Under 500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SHEPHE SHEPHE 13.0 52 59 38 177.5
    Miles B Gross 4.0          
    Sydney Estel Mack 3.0          
    Jebasei A Sloan 3.0          
    Porter Jackson 3.0          
2 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School 12.5 47.5 57.5 41 174.5
    Makar Brazhnikov 3.5          
    Cobb Jason 3.5          
    Jason Qian 3.5          
    Raj Udeshi 2.0          
3 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 12.5 41 50.5 34.5 156.5
    Zachary Wi Heller 4.0          
    Elizabeth Frankel 3.5          
    Landon Chr Kunkle 3.0          
    William Ree David 2.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 11.5 34 44.5 33.5 138
    Ra Stanley 4.0          
    Lucas Masotta 3.0          
    Lu Dikeman-Dorsey 2.5          
    James Neff 2.0          
5 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.0 51.5 61 38 177.5
    Eleanor Bushyager 3.0          
    Elijah Stone 3.0          
    Luke Ascen Ritter 3.0          
    Salazar Alvarado 2.0          
6 WAVEEM WAVEEM 11.0 36.5 38.5 35.5 125.5
    Nihar S Ramisetty 4.0          
    Saanvi Ramisetty 3.5          
    Yuk Naraharisetti 3.5          
7 DIAMOE DIAMOE 8.0 24.5 27.5 21 89
    David Jiang 5.0          
    Gabriel Yee 3.0          
8 SHERWE SHERWE 7.0 19.5 24.5 19 77.5
    James House 5.0          
    Micah House 2.0          
9 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 6.5 27 36 22.5 108
    Harrison Lardner 3.0          
    AARIZ MOZAYAN 2.0          
    Autumn Ra Harried 1.5          
10 SPARME Spark Matsunaga Elementary School 5.0 22 29 17 87
    Ishaan Sharma 3.0          
    Nikhil Raja 2.0          
11 RACHCE Rachel Carson Elementary School 5.0 17 22 12 67.5
    Vasisht Perivilli 3.0          
    Asher Ringold 2.0          
12 NORBEM North Bend Elementary/Middle School 4.0 16 24 10 71
    Anthony Thwaites 2.0          
    Isaiah Brown 2.0          
13 RITCHE RITCHE 4.0 13.5 20 8 57
    Marcus Murphy 2.0          
    Zachary Han 2.0          
14 WATEEM WATEEM 3.0 17 24 9.5 64
    Blaise Slattery 2.0          
    Finn Slattery 1.0          
15 MOUWEM MOUWEM 1.0 8 13 2 38
    David Small 1.0          
    Jaden Ramsey 0.0          
    Hanna Pangaribuan 0.0          
16 WILLDE WILLDE 0.5 11.5 19 0.5 47.5
    Andrea Dudley 0.5          
    Deven Dudley 0.0          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 JOSEPH TARANTIN 1835   W5 D4 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
2 Bijan Tahmassebi 2102 WINSTH D3 W6 1.5 1.5 2 2 3
3 Satvik Sai Lolla 1781 POOLEH D2 W7 1.5 1.5 2 2 3
4 Ritz Ballares 1833 LONGRH W8 D1 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
5 Ariel Joshi 1703 PAINBH L1 W8 1.0 0 1.5 1 2.5
6 Andrew Diep 1903 CENTEH D7 L2 0.5 0.5 2 1 3
7 Adam Benjam Cooke 1774 WHEASH D6 L3 0.5 0.5 2 1 3
8 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1686 CHEPMH L4 L5 0.0 1 2.5 0 3.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 SKYLAR HSU 1591 HOME1M W13 W8 W7 D5 3.5 6.5 7.5 9.5 21.5
2 Muralimadh Pillai 1335 PATAPM W11 D5 D6 W8 3.0 7 8.5 7.5 21.5
3 Theodore L Zutt 1405 NANTUE D10 W14 D5 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
4 JAMES D LEROUX 1237 SEVERH H--- H--- W16 W11 3.0 2.5 2.5 5.5 7
5 Joshua Dutton 1527 SEVEPH W12 D2 D3 D1 2.5 9.5 11 7 28
6 Hanchi Yao 1450 SPARME L9 W17 D2 W12 2.5 6.5 7 5 16.5
7 Jon Christi Huber 1446 SEVERH W15 W9 L1 L3 2.0 5 10.5 7 25
8 Benjamin Tyrrell 1407 NORWOE W17 L1 W9 L2 2.0 5 9 6 22
9 George Churchill 1274 SHADYM W6 L7 L8 W16 2.0 4 7.5 5 21.5
10 EDWARD A FLEMING 1186 BOYSLH D3 D16 D12 D13 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 16
11 Richard G Carlson 1546 SEVEPH L2 D15 W17 L4 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 16.5
12 Benjamin T Taczak 1280 SEVERH L5 W13 D10 L6 1.5 5.5 8 4 18.5
13 Sajan Mallic Shah 1183 SIDWEM L1 L12 B--- D10 1.5 3.5 7 1.5 18.5
14 Christopher Nash 1235 STALBH D16 L3 L15 X17 1.5 3 6 2 14
15 Krish N Ghosh 1253 BURLEM L7 D11 W14 --- 1.5 2.5 4.5 3.5 12.5
16 Ray Zhirui Chen 1422 BURLEM D14 D10 L4 L9 1.0 5 8 3.5 17.5
17 Sean Qin 1215 CLARVM L8 L6 L11 F14 0.0 3.5 6 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Devesh Cherukuri 919 TRIADE W25 W3 W10 W4 4.0 8 8 10 23
2 Trent Williams unr. ARCHSH D8 W21 W20 W11 3.5 6 7.5 8 20
3 Mia Fuller 1054 HOME1E W12 L1 W16 W13 3.0 8 9.5 7 22.5
4 Roland P Adam 1020 HO1EMH W23 W16 W11 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 21.5
5 Jordan Alexand Go 1064 MARTINM L17 W12 W8 W15 3.0 6 7.5 6 18.5
6 Daniel Jose Fiume 1052 ARUNDH W22 W14 U--- W10 3.0 5 5 8 14
7 Joshua Salazar Alvarado 789 BALTEM L16 B--- W24 W18 3.0 3.5 3.5 5 10.5
8 Aykhan Salimov 987 CLARVE D2 W9 L5 W20 2.5 9 10.5 6 23.5
9 Anukool Joshi 903 COCKEM D24 L8 W21 W19 2.5 5.5 6 5 14.5
10 Amy M Xu 1099 THOMPM W13 W15 L1 L6 2.0 5.5 11 7 28
11 Dinobi Offurum 1095 CLARVM W19 W17 L4 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 25.5
12 Prathik Atluri 865 TRIADE L3 L5 W23 W22 2.0 4 7.5 3 15
13 Jerome Phil Brown 910 BALTEM L10 W25 W14 L3 2.0 4 7 5 19
14 Oliver Adam 810 HO1EMH W18 L6 L13 W24 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19
15 JADEN HE 936 RICHAH B--- L10 W17 L5 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17.5
16 Nicholas Tantengco unr. ARCHSH W7 L4 L3 D17 1.5 7 10 4.5 25.5
17 Kara Caulfield 868 SIGNHE W5 L11 L15 D16 1.5 5 8 4.5 22.5
18 Roshan Gopi 1003 WAVEEM L14 W22 D19 L7 1.5 4.5 7 4 16
19 Michael Ebersole 904 HO2EMH L11 W23 D18 L9 1.5 4 6.5 4 16
20 Jonathan Da Allen 758 ROLAEM H--- W24 L2 L8 1.5 3 6.5 4.5 16
21 William Sha Allen 921 ROLAEM H--- L2 L9 W25 1.5 2.5 6 2.5 13
22 Kate Caulfield 843 SIGNHE L6 L18 W25 L12 1.0 3.5 7 2 15
23 PETER JACOBS 812 MDINTS L4 L19 L12 B--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 16
24 Theodore Guba 1087 ARCHSH D9 L20 L7 L14 0.5 6 8.5 2 19.5
25 Alex Yogiaveetil unr. ARCHSH L1 L13 L22 L21 0.0 4.5 8.5 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Intermediate HS & MS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Alexander Johnson unr. STJ4EM W25 W2 W5 W7 W8 5.0 13.5 14.5 15 45.5
2 Yanni Shakra 569 ARUNDH W12 L1 W24 W18 W10 4.0 13 14 11 44
3 Brian Micha Getty 798 KINGGM D15 D14 W20 W17 W7 4.0 10 12 10.5 40.5
4 Ari Natha Bershak 561 MCDONM W24 W16 W9 L8 W17 4.0 10 11 13 39
5 Dennis M Bachrum 677 WESTLM W18 W20 L1 W9 D6 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 49.5
6 Lincoln X Boyle 683 STJ4EM W23 L7 W14 W16 D5 3.5 11 12.5 10.5 42
7 Trent Hudson unr. KEYM W11 W6 W10 L1 L3 3.0 15.5 18.5 12 55
8 Robert T White 778 SEVERH L14 W15 W13 W4 L1 3.0 14.5 17 9 48.5
9 Timothy Kramer unr. ARUNDH W13 W17 L4 L5 W20 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 46.5
10 Timothy Wang 686 COCKEM W26 W19 L7 W11 L2 3.0 12 13 11 42
11 Matthew T Song 565 ARUNDH L7 W21 W12 L10 W18 3.0 11 13 8 42
12 George Eli Darraj unr. COCKEM L2 W22 L11 W23 W19 3.0 11 12.5 7 32.5
13 Jack Mullins 413 WORCEM L9 W27 L8 W26 W16 3.0 9 10 7 32
14 James Rober Haley 336 WORCEM W8 D3 L6 L19 W25 2.5 8.5 13.5 8 39
15 Michael S Song 338 ARUNDM D3 L8 L18 W28 W21 2.5 7 11.5 5.5 33
16 Erik Maltz unr. SEVERM W22 L4 W19 L6 L13 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 41.5
17 Naomy Salazar Alvarado 613 BALTEM W21 L9 W26 L3 L4 2.0 10 14 8 42.5
18 Jamison Alle Beck 185 STJ4EM L5 W25 W15 L2 L11 2.0 10 14 7 38
19 Thomas Robe Oakes 542 SCHIEM W27 L10 L16 W14 L12 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 35
20 Hailey'Marie Dunn 436 WINDYM W28 L5 L3 W24 L9 2.0 8 12 7 37.5
21 Patrick W Brayton 146 COCKEM L17 L11 W25 W22 L15 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 27.5
22 Cole Hinkley 428 WINDYM L16 L12 W27 L21 W24 2.0 6 9 4 25
23 Thomas E Fiume 235 ARUNDM L6 L24 D28 L12 W26 1.5 5.5 9 2.5 27
24 Charlie Friedrich unr. SEVERM L4 W23 L2 L20 L22 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 37.5
25 Jack Gladfelter 518 WINDYM L1 L18 L21 W27 L14 1.0 7.5 12.5 2 36
26 Joseph Dunn 244 WINDYM L10 W28 L17 L13 L23 1.0 7 10 4 30
27 Joseph Carlson unr.   L19 L13 L22 L25 W28 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 21.5
28 John Oconnell unr. STJ4EM L20 L26 D23 L15 L27 0.5 5.5 8 1.5 20

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Nitesh Cherukuri 720 TRIADE W15 W11 W10 W2 W4 5.0 12.5 14 15 46
2 Sunny Gunnarsson 736 HOME1E W3 W14 W7 L1 W6 4.0 15 17 13 52
3 Zhongee Yao 485 SPARME L2 W20 W8 W12 W7 4.0 12 13 10 41
4 Nathani Shugarman 534 NAVAAE W16 W6 D5 W13 L1 3.5 13.5 15 12.5 44
5 ALEXAND AHARONIAN 747 STELIZ L6 W15 D4 W18 W13 3.5 10 11 8.5 37
6 Isabella Rooney 404 BEACHE W5 L4 W17 W10 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 45.5
7 Sean M Gladfelter 560 BEACHE W19 W12 L2 W9 L3 3.0 13 14 11 41
8 Elizabeth Frankel 407 YELLOE W18 L10 L3 W15 W17 3.0 9 10 8 29
9 Yuk Naraharisetti 454 WAVEEM L10 W17 W18 L7 W12 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 34.5
10 Pullman Vose 567 GREENE W9 W8 L1 L6 D11 2.5 9 16.5 9.5 48.5
11 Eleanor Bushyager 476 BALTEM W17 L1 L13 W14 D10 2.5 6.5 12.5 7.5 39.5
12 Addi Fiore-Nelson 475 GREENE W13 L7 W14 L3 L9 2.0 10 14 8 42
13 Ellie Xu 656 CARDEE L12 W19 W11 L4 L5 2.0 9 12.5 7 38.5
14 Nathaniel Heller 505 YELLOE W20 L2 L12 L11 W19 2.0 6.5 10.5 6 31.5
15 Cesar Salazar Alvarado 477 BALTEM L1 L5 W20 L8 D16 1.5 9 14 3.5 36
16 Nora Derrick 437 BEACHE L4 L18 W19 L17 D15 1.5 4.5 8 3.5 24
17 Jacob Vile 678 REISTE L11 L9 L6 W16 L8 1.0 10 13 2 37
18 Aver Fiore-Nelson 491 GREENE L8 W16 L9 L5 L20 1.0 8.5 12 4 29
19 Ram Shett Raghava 437 ILCHEE L7 L13 L16 W20 L14 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 28.5
20 Ryan Horn 435 BEACHE L14 L3 L15 L19 W18 1.0 5.5 9.5 1 25.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Sydney Estel Mack 373 SHEPHE W26 W13 W6 W4 W2 5.0 15 17 15 52.5
2 Matthew B Achorn 166 BEACHE W28 W7 W5 W3 L1 4.0 17 19 14 57
3 Gus Willi Alvarez 358 YELLOE W29 W10 W11 L2 W12 4.0 13 15 13 48.5
4 ANDRE AHARONIAN 358 STELIZ W33 W35 W14 L1 W8 4.0 13 14.5 13 44
5 Zachary Wi Heller 352 YELLOE W32 W12 L2 W19 W14 4.0 13 14.5 12 48
6 Landon Chr Kunkle 332 YELLOE W30 W25 L1 W23 W11 4.0 12 14 12 45
7 Winston M Woods 371 SHEPHE W40 L2 W27 W10 W15 4.0 12 12 11 42
8 Theodor Shugarman 273 NAVAAE D27 W24 W21 W15 L4 3.5 11.5 13.5 11.5 46.5
9 August Green 205 GREENE L25 D32 W24 W34 W40 3.5 7 7 8 22
10 Collin Hinkley 138 BEACHE W18 L3 W22 L7 W33 3.0 13.5 15 9 40.5
11 Ysabelle Marcum 255 BEACHE W38 W16 L3 W21 L6 3.0 13.5 14 11 44
12 Porter Jackson 173 SHEPHE W31 L5 W25 W17 L3 3.0 13 15 10 45
13 Kiara Johnson 173 BEACHE W39 L1 D16 D18 W28 3.0 13 13.5 8.5 37.5
14 Dylan Rober Ownby 179 REISTE W34 W23 L4 W20 L5 3.0 12.5 14 11 45.5
15 William Taylor 150 YELLOE W37 W31 W17 L8 L7 3.0 12.5 13 12 37
16 William Gresham unr. SHEPHE W20 L11 D13 W32 D24 3.0 10.5 12 9 37
17 Adam Vile 341 REISTE W35 W30 L15 L12 W26 3.0 10 11.5 10 33.5
18 Lu Dikeman-Dorsey 114 GREENE L10 D34 W29 D13 W23 3.0 10 11.5 7 35
19 Miles B Gross 156 SHEPHE L23 W26 W36 L5 W25 3.0 10 11 8 36
20 Miguel Landeros 152 BEACHE L16 W38 W28 L14 D21 2.5 7.5 11 7.5 36
21 Jaisal Malli Shah 120 SIDWEE W36 W37 L8 L11 D20 2.5 6.5 10.5 9.5 35.5
22 Donald Meredith 207 YELLOE D24 L27 L10 W36 W32 2.5 5.5 9.5 5.5 30
23 Gabriella Garland-Whitmore unr. BEACHE W19 L14 W33 L6 L18 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 42
24 Isabella De Vos unr. BEACHE D22 L8 L9 W35 D16 2.0 10.5 14 5 36.5
25 Rhys Valadie unr. BEACHE W9 L6 L12 W39 L19 2.0 10 14 7 38.5
26 Ayodeji Adeshivan unr. BEACHE L1 L19 W31 W38 L17 2.0 8.5 13.5 5 36.5
27 Warren Latin 102 BEACHE D8 W22 L7 L28 D39 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 34.5
28 Will Mullins unr. HOME1E L2 W40 L20 W27 L13 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 37
29 Luke J Gladfelter 116 BEACHE L3 D33 L18 W37 D38 2.0 5.5 9.5 4.5 26
30 Amaria Jenkins 107 BEACHE L6 L17 W40 L33 W36 2.0 5.5 9.5 4 30
31 James Reiser unr. BEACHE L12 L15 L26 W40 W37 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 28.5
32 Carl William Horn III unr. BEACHE L5 D9 W38 L16 L22 1.5 9.5 13.5 5 35
33 Aslan Salimov 101 CLARVE L4 D29 L23 W30 L10 1.5 9 13 4 38.5
34 Quinn Valadie unr. BEACHE L14 D18 W39 L9 L35 1.5 8 11.5 5 29
35 Elizabeth Balogh 113 BEACHE L17 L4 D37 L24 W34 1.5 7 11 2.5 34.5
36 Kegan Grenier 138 BEACHE L21 W39 L19 L22 L30 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 27.5
37 Alexander Balogh unr. BEACHE L15 L21 D35 L29 L31 0.5 8 11 1.5 31.5
38 Sydney-Grace Ntim unr. SHEPHE L11 L20 L32 L26 D29 0.5 8 11 0.5 33
39 Zoe Robinson unr. SHEPHE L13 L36 L34 L25 D27 0.5 6.5 9.5 0.5 31.5
40 Katherine Chuckas 118 BEACHE L7 L28 L30 L31 L9 0.0 9.5 13.5 0 32

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Parents G35

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 STEPHEN P JACOBS 948   W2 1.0 0 0 1 0
2 Richard Williams 1637 PARENT L1 0.0 0 1 0 1

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School 6.5 13 21 16.5 50.5
    JAMES D LEROUX 3.0          
    Jon Christi Huber 2.0          
    Benjamin T Taczak 1.5          
2 SEVEPH Severna Park High School 4.0 15 19.5 10.5 44.5
    Joshua Dutton 2.5          
    Richard G Carlson 1.5          
3 BURLEM Burleigh Manor Middle School 2.5 7.5 12.5 7 30
    Krish N Ghosh 1.5          
    Ray Zhirui Chen 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 6.0 12 15.5 13 38
    Devesh Cherukuri 4.0          
    Prathik Atluri 2.0          
2 ARCHSH Archbishop Spalding High School 5.5 23.5 34.5 14.5 84.5
    Trent Williams 3.5          
    Nicholas Tantengco 1.5          
    Theodore Guba 0.5          
    Alex Yogiaveetil 0.0          
3 HO1EMH Home School 1 (Elementary/Middle/High School) 5.0 11 15.5 14 40.5
    Roland P Adam 3.0          
    Oliver Adam 2.0          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 7.5 10.5 10 29.5
    Joshua Salazar Alvarado 3.0          
    Jerome Phil Brown 2.0          
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 3.0 5.5 12.5 7 29
    Jonathan Da Allen 1.5          
    William Sha Allen 1.5          
6 SIGNHE SIGNHE 2.5 8.5 15 6.5 37.5
    Kara Caulfield 1.5          
    Kate Caulfield 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Intermediate HS & MS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STJ4EM St. John the Evangelist School (Elementary/Middle School) (Severna Park 11.0 40 49 34 145.5
    Alexander Johnson 5.0          
    Lincoln X Boyle 3.5          
    Jamison Alle Beck 2.0          
    John Oconnell 0.5          
2 ARUNDH Arundel High School 10.0 36.5 41.5 29 132.5
    Yanni Shakra 4.0          
    Timothy Kramer 3.0          
    Matthew T Song 3.0          
3 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 8.0 30.5 36 23 102
    Timothy Wang 3.0          
    George Eli Darraj 3.0          
    Patrick W Brayton 2.0          
4 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School 6.0 28.5 43.5 17 128.5
    Hailey'Marie Dunn 2.0          
    Cole Hinkley 2.0          
    Jack Gladfelter 1.0          
    Joseph Dunn 1.0          
5 WORCEM Worcester Preparatory Middle School 5.5 17.5 23.5 15 71
    Jack Mullins 3.0          
    James Rober Haley 2.5          
6 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 4.0 12.5 20.5 8 60
    Michael S Song 2.5          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.5          
7 SEVERM Severn Middle School 3.0 20 28 12 79
    Erik Maltz 2.0          
    Charlie Friedrich 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 8.5 36.5 46 25.5 136
    Isabella Rooney 3.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 3.0          
    Nora Derrick 1.5          
    Ryan Horn 1.0          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 5.5 27.5 42.5 21.5 119.5
    Pullman Vose 2.5          
    Addi Fiore-Nelson 2.0          
    Aver Fiore-Nelson 1.0          
3 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 5.0 15.5 20.5 14 60.5
    Elizabeth Frankel 3.0          
    Nathaniel Heller 2.0          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 15.5 26.5 11 75.5
    Eleanor Bushyager 2.5          
    Cesar Salazar Alvarado 1.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn Scholastic 2018: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 15.0 50.5 56.5 49 178.5
    Gus Willi Alvarez 4.0          
    Zachary Wi Heller 4.0          
    Landon Chr Kunkle 4.0          
    William Taylor 3.0          
2 SHEPHE SHEPHE 15.0 50.5 56 45 176.5
    Sydney Estel Mack 5.0          
    Winston M Woods 4.0          
    Porter Jackson 3.0          
    William Gresham 3.0          
3 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 13.0 57 61.5 42.5 179
    Matthew B Achorn 4.0          
    Collin Hinkley 3.0          
    Ysabelle Marcum 3.0          
    Kiara Johnson 3.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 6.5 17 18.5 15 57
    August Green 3.5          
    Lu Dikeman-Dorsey 3.0          
5 REISTE REISTE 6.0 22.5 25.5 21 79
    Dylan Rober Ownby 3.0          
    Adam Vile 3.0          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Emerson L Holcomb 1884 BALTCH W7 W6 2.0 1 2 3 3
2 Andrew Diep 1909 CENTEH W10 W4 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
3 Max Mathura 1783 JAMHBH D9 W5 1.5 1 1.5 2 3
4 Zahir Muhammad 1813 DEMACH W11 L2 1.0 0 2.5 2 3.5
5 Dylan G Booth 1721 ANNAPH W8 L3 1.0 0 2.5 2 3
6 JOSEPH D TARANTIN 1804   W12 L1 1.0 0 2 2 3
7 Adam Benjam Cooke 1745 WHEASH L1 W12 1.0 0 2 1 3
8 Ritz Ballares 1852 LONGRH L5 W9 1.0 0 1.5 1 3
9 Anish Mariappan 1581 LAKELM D3 L8 0.5 1 2.5 1 3
10 Anthony Granruth 1747 TOWSOH L2 D11 0.5 0.5 2.5 0.5 3.5
11 Ariel Joshi 1706 PAINBH L4 D10 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.5 2.5
12 Anthon Roytenberg 1659 GILMAH L6 L7 0.0 1 2 0 3

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 ZACHARY STIER PAN 1520 WASHIM W8 W7 W4 D2 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 26
2 Chongyang Shen 1414 HO1EMH W14 W11 D5 D1 3.0 7 7 8.5 19.5
3 Theodore L Zutt 1359 NANTUE L4 W9 W7 W8 3.0 6.5 8.5 6 23.5
4 Gabriel Joshi 1503 EASTEM W3 W5 L1 D6 2.5 9 11.5 7.5 27
5 Joshua Dutton 1416 SEVEPH W10 L4 D2 W9 2.5 7.5 9.5 6 25
6 Samuel He 1338 HOME3E L11 W14 W12 D4 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 14.5
7 Hanchi Yao 1430 SPARME W13 L1 L3 W12 2.0 4 8.5 5 19.5
8 Emily Xing 1200 BURLEM L1 W13 W14 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 16.5
9 Jacob Der Whiteis 1206 NORTWH W12 L3 W11 L5 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 19
10 Thomas Diep 1293 CENTEE L5 L12 W13 W11 2.0 2 5.5 3 14
11 Ray Zhirui Chen 1462 BURLEM W6 L2 L9 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23
12 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1371 POOLEH L9 W10 L6 L7 1.0 6 8.5 3 19.5
13 George Churchill 1309 SHADYM L7 L8 L10 W14 1.0 4 6 1 13
14 Sajan Mallic Shah 1254 SIDWEM L2 L6 L8 L13 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Gurr Muthukumaran 1079 WINDCE W23 W11 W10 W3 4.0 7 7.5 10 21
2 Roshan Gopi 845 WAVEEM D16 W24 W21 W7 3.5 6 6.5 8 17
3 EDWARD A FLEMING 1128 BOYSLE W22 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 25.5
4 Mia Fuller 910 HOME1E W18 W12 L3 W10 3.0 7 8 8 25
5 William Sha Allen 899 ROLAEM L6 W15 W18 W12 3.0 6 7 6 17.5
6 Kate Caulfield 764 SIGNHE W5 L7 W24 X21 3.0 6 6 6 15
7 Sawyer Diego Ross 929 ROLAEM D14 W6 W16 L2 2.5 8 10 7 23
8 Justin Yuan 853 CHURRE W21 L3 W13 D9 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 22.5
9 Vladislav Sergiev 966 STPABH W15 L10 W11 D8 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 21
10 Andrea Nicholson 816 MARIRE W19 W9 L1 L4 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27.5
11 Kara Caulfield 848 SIGNHE W13 L1 L9 W20 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
12 Daniel Gerasimov 832 DUNLOM W17 L4 W19 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 19.5
13 Jerome Phil Brown 1012 BALTEM L11 W14 L8 W18 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
14 Daison Ly 811 POINTE D7 L13 D20 W19 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
15 Khadim Elias Fall 845 BALTEM L9 L5 W22 D17 1.5 5 8 2.5 16
16 Youran Wang 994 LUXMAE D2 W20 L7 U--- 1.5 3.5 7 5 18
17 Michael Ebersole 956 HOME1M L12 L18 W23 D15 1.5 3 5 2.5 11.5
18 Atharv Dashora 800 CROMWE L4 W17 L5 L13 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 20.5
19 Ryan Yi 951 STJOLE L10 W23 L12 L14 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 17
20 Joshua Salazar Alvarado 814 BALTEM D24 L16 D14 L11 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16
21 Roland P Adam 1045 HO2EMH L8 W22 L2 F6 1.0 3.5 7 3 15.5
22 Ansh Batra 892 WORCEM L3 L21 L15 W24 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
23 Rohi Chennamsetti 868 BEALLE L1 L19 L17 B--- 1.0 2.5 6.5 0 15.5
24 Oliver Adam 941 HO3EMH D20 L2 L6 L22 0.5 4.5 8 2 18

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Intermediate HS & MS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Vikram Moh Prasad 789 NORTWH W15 W2 W7 D5 W3 4.5 13.5 15.5 14 53
2 Jiayin Li 500 LAKELM W18 L1 W11 W9 W5 4.0 13.5 15 11 46
3 Elle Mack 694 SYKESM X24 W17 W14 W6 L1 4.0 11.5 11.5 13 38.5
4 Shubhang Dashora 551 COCKEM W22 L7 W16 W19 W8 4.0 8.5 9.5 11 33.5
5 Timothy Wang unr. COCKEM W8 W21 W13 D1 L2 3.5 14.5 15.5 13 49
6 Dennis Mi Bachrum 372 WESTLM D16 B--- W19 L3 W7 3.5 9 9 9.5 35.5
7 James Rober Haley 215 WORCEM X25 W4 L1 W21 L6 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 40
8 Ari Natha Bershak 556 MCDONM L5 W23 W17 W14 L4 3.0 11.5 11.5 9 39
9 Naomi Salazar Alvarado 643 BALTEM L14 W22 W15 L2 W18 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 32
10 Connor Jansen unr. STFREM X26 L13 D21 D12 W15 3.0 9 9 7.5 28
11 Melvin Ocampo 671 BARDH X20 L14 L2 W16 W19 3.0 9 9 7 32.5
12 Carlos Dario Leon 710 BARDH L17 D16 W23 D10 W14 3.0 8.5 8.5 7 28
13 Teddy Marine 522 LOYOMH W23 W10 L5 H--- H--- 3.0 6 6 9.5 20.5
14 Jack Mullins 292 WORCEM W9 W11 L3 L8 L12 2.0 11.5 15 9 44
15 Morgan Harried 484 MERGEH L1 W18 L9 W20 L10 2.0 10 14.5 6 37.5
16 Emmanuel Harper 348 CITYNH D6 D12 L4 L11 W22 2.0 9.5 13.5 5.5 36.5
17 Charan S Bala 398 CLARVE W12 L3 L8 L18 W23 2.0 7.5 11 6 33
18 Jonah Schlessinger unr. BARDH L2 L15 B--- W17 L9 2.0 7 11 4 31
19 Srikar Bala 103 CLARVE B--- X24 L6 L4 L11 2.0 5.5 9.5 7 27.5
20 Cory Thomas 347 CITYNH F11 U--- W22 L15 W21 2.0 2 4 4 13.5
21 NIKOLA DIKEMAN-DORSEY 530 FRANCM B--- L5 D10 L7 L20 1.5 8 11.5 5.5 34.5
22 Darryl Armstrong unr. PIKESM L4 L9 L20 W23 L16 1.0 8 12 2 28.5
23 Adouye James unr. CITYNH L13 L8 L12 L22 L17 0.0 9 12 0 33.5
24 Arnav V Patil 675 PARKLM F3 F19 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
25 Isabella An Onime 601 ROLAEM F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
26 William R Bouley 516 NORTWH F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Asish Chhetri 688 GREENE W14 W7 W9 W5 W6 5.0 11 12.5 15 41.5
2 Phoenix Mohapatra 481 BALTEM D8 D11 W17 W10 W5 4.0 10 10.5 10.5 35.5
3 Jonathan Da Allen 684 ROLAEM D4 L9 W11 W8 W7 3.5 11 13 8.5 39
4 Aman Shaik 483 VETERE D3 W8 L6 W15 W12 3.5 11 12.5 9.5 36
5 Ivana Harried 588 ROLAEM W16 W13 W10 L1 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 12 44.5
6 Ivan Sergiev 585 STPAE L10 W14 W4 W9 L1 3.0 13 14.5 9 44.5
7 Yareni Nicholson 481 MARIRE W11 L1 W15 W12 L3 3.0 12.5 14 10 40
8 Sunny Gunnarsson 615 HOME1E D2 L4 W14 L3 W13 2.5 9 14.5 6.5 37.5
9 Rose Marian Brown 422 BALTEM B--- W3 L1 L6 D10 2.5 9 14 8.5 42
10 Pullman Vose 457 GREENE W6 W12 L5 L2 D9 2.5 8 14 9.5 48
11 Jacob Vile 610 REISTE L7 D2 L3 W17 D16 2.0 8 12 4.5 34.5
12 Paul Joseph Hart 500 STMCEM W17 L10 W13 L7 L4 2.0 8 11.5 8 39
13 Addi Fiore-Nelson 444 GREENE W15 L5 L12 W16 L8 2.0 7 10 7 33
14 Jo Rockefeller Vi 484 MCDONM L1 L6 L8 B--- W17 2.0 6 11 2 33.5
15 Salazar Alvarado 511 BALTEM L13 W16 L7 L4 B--- 2.0 6 9.5 4 29
16 Gus Willi Alvarez 464 YELLOE L5 L15 B--- L13 D11 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 27.5
17 Landon Chr Kunkle 424 YELLOE L12 B--- L2 L11 L14 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 25

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Aver Fiore-Nelson 186 HOME1E W9 W7 W12 L2 W8 4.0 13.5 16 13 49.5
2 Nathaniel Heller 367 YELLOE W19 L4 W17 W1 W3 4.0 13.5 15 11 47.5
3 Pranviksai Kodali 315 NORTHE W24 W14 W4 W8 L2 4.0 12.5 13 14 42
4 Elijah Stone 192 BALTEM W15 W2 L3 W9 D6 3.5 14.5 17 11.5 48
5 Ardashe Hamparian unr. SIDWEE W18 W6 L8 D7 W12 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 47
6 Zhongee Yao 345 SPARME W13 L5 W14 W10 D4 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5 44
7 Winston M Woods 303 SHEPHE W21 L1 W23 D5 W11 3.5 11.5 12 10 40.5
8 Adam Vile 292 REISTE W17 W10 W5 L3 L1 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 52
9 Saanvi Ramisetty 382 WAVEEM L1 W16 W11 L4 W18 3.0 12 14 8 45
10 Sydney Mack unr. SHEPHE W22 L8 W18 L6 W16 3.0 10.5 12 9 37.5
11 Donald Meredith 182 YELLOE D12 W20 L9 W13 L7 2.5 8 13 8.5 38.5
12 Eleanor Evans 356 BALTEM D11 W23 L1 W20 L5 2.5 7.5 12 8.5 42
13 Dylan Rober Ownby 115 REISTE L6 W15 D16 L11 W21 2.5 7 12 6.5 33.5
14 Miles Gross unr. SHEPHE B--- L3 L6 D19 W20 2.5 6.5 10.5 6 34
15 Porter Jackson unr. SHEPHE L4 L13 D24 W22 W19 2.5 5.5 9.5 4.5 26.5
16 Zachary Wi Heller 344 YELLOE D20 L9 D13 W17 L10 2.0 9 12 6 34
17 Jebasei Sloan unr. SHEPHE L8 W19 L2 L16 W23 2.0 7 11 5 37
18 August Green 300 GREENE L5 W24 L10 W23 L9 2.0 7 10.5 6 33.5
19 Rachel Mack 150 LINTSE L2 L17 W22 D14 L15 1.5 8 12 4 29.5
20 Nihar S Ramisetty 109 WAVEEM D16 L11 W21 L12 L14 1.5 8 10.5 5.5 33
21 Luka Dikeman-Dorsey unr. GREENE L7 D22 L20 W24 L13 1.5 6 9.5 4 26.5
22 William Taylor 191 YELLOE L10 D21 L19 L15 W24 1.5 6 9 3 23
23 William Ree David 103 YELLOE B--- L12 L7 L18 L17 1.0 6.5 10 4 29.5
24 James E Prinz 105 REISTE L3 L18 D15 L21 L22 0.5 7.5 11.5 1.5 31.5

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Parents G25

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 HARRINGTON-TABER 1945   B--- W2 W4 W3 4.0 4.5 4.5 9 12
2 Brynn Toops 1289 CITYNH W4 L1 W3 F4 2.0 5.5 5.5 6 15
3 Nicholas Bershak 762 MCDONM B--- L4 L2 L1 1.0 4 7.5 3 18
4 Sean Kennedy 1229 BARDH L2 W3 L1 F2 1.0 3 6.5 3 18

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

 

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BURLEM Burleigh Manor Middle School 3.0 10.5 17 9 39.5
    Emily Xing 2.0          
    Ray Zhirui Chen 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 5.5 14 17 13 40.5
    William Sha Allen 3.0          
    Sawyer Diego Ross 2.5          
2 SIGNHE SIGNHE 5.0 10.5 15.5 11 38.5
    Kate Caulfield 3.0          
    Kara Caulfield 2.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 13.5 22 9.5 50.5
    Jerome Phil Brown 2.0          
    Khadim Elias Fall 1.5          
    Joshua Salazar Alvarado 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Intermediate HS & MS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BARDH BARDH 8.0 24.5 28.5 18 91.5
    Melvin Ocampo 3.0          
    Carlos Dario Leon 3.0          
    Jonah Schlessinger 2.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 7.5 23 25 24 82.5
    Shubhang Dashora 4.0          
    Timothy Wang 3.5          
3 WORCEM Worcester Preparatory Middle School 5.0 24 27.5 19 84
    James Rober Haley 3.0          
    Jack Mullins 2.0          
4 NORTWH Northwest High School 4.5 13.5 15.5 14 53
    Vikram Moh Prasad 4.5          
    William R Bouley 0.0          
5 CITYNH City Neighbors High School 4.0 20.5 29.5 9.5 83.5
    Emmanuel Harper 2.0          
    Cory Thomas 2.0          
    Adouye James 0.0          
6 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School 4.0 13 20.5 13 60.5
    Charan S Bala 2.0          
    Srikar Bala 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 9.5 26 36.5 31.5 122.5
    Asish Chhetri 5.0          
    Pullman Vose 2.5          
    Addi Fiore-Nelson 2.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 25 34 23 106.5
    Phoenix Mohapatra 4.0          
    Rose Marian Brown 2.5          
    Salazar Alvarado 2.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 6.5 24.5 27.5 20.5 83.5
    Jonathan Da Allen 3.5          
    Ivana Harried 3.0          
4 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 2.5 11 18 5.5 52.5
    Gus Willi Alvarez 1.5          
    Landon Chr Kunkle 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SHEPHE SHEPHE 11.5 34 44 29.5 138.5
    Winston M Woods 3.5          
    Sydney Mack 3.0          
    Miles Gross 2.5          
    Porter Jackson 2.5          
2 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 10.0 36.5 49 28.5 143
    Nathaniel Heller 4.0          
    Donald Meredith 2.5          
    Zachary Wi Heller 2.0          
    William Taylor 1.5          
3 REISTE REISTE 6.0 29 40 20 117
    Adam Vile 3.0          
    Dylan Rober Ownby 2.5          
    James E Prinz 0.5          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 22 29 20 90
    Elijah Stone 3.5          
    Eleanor Evans 2.5          
5 WAVEEM WAVEEM 4.5 20 24.5 13.5 78
    Saanvi Ramisetty 3.0          
    Nihar S Ramisetty 1.5          
6 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 3.5 13 20 10 60
    August Green 2.0          
    Luka Dikeman-Dorsey 1.5          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

 
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018

Date: 17 Novermber 2018

Location: Roland Park Elementary / Middle School; Baltimore, Maryland

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Daniels, Jason Sco 2199 POOLEH W6 (b) W4 (w) 2.0 1 2 3 3
2 2-3 Roytenberg, Anthon 1659 GILMAH W10 (b) D5 (w) 1.5 1 1 2.5 1.5
3   Ballares, Ritz 1852 LONGRH D9 (b) W8 (w) 1.5 0.5 1 2 2
4 4-7 Booth, Dylan G 1721 ANNAPH W7 (b) L1 (b) 1.0 0 3 2 4
5   Diep, Andrew 1909 CENTEH D8 (b) D2 (b) 1.0 0 2 1.5 3.5
6   Granruth, Anthony 1747 TOWSOH L1 (w) W10 (w) 1.0 0 2 1 3
7   Power, Sean Kee 1948 HOME1H L4 (w) W9 (w) 1.0 0 1.5 1 3
8 8-9 Joshi, Ariel 1706 PAINBH D5 (w) L3 (b) 0.5 1 2.5 1 3.5
9   Mariappan, Anish 1581 LAKELM D3 (w) L7 (b) 0.5 1 2.5 1 3
10 10 Holcomb, Emerson L 1884 BALTCH L2 (w) L6 (b) 0.0 1 2.5 0 3.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Dutton, Joshua 1416 SEVEPH W6 (w) D5 (b) W4 (w) W2 (w) 3.5 7.5 9.5 8.5 25
2 2-3 Cai, Joshua 1594 RESERH W7 (w) W9 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 22
3   Sha, Andrew Xu 1230 ROBECM D4 (w) W10 (b) W7 (w) D6 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 15.5
4 4-6 Huber, Jon Christi 1445 SEVERH D3 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) W11 (b) 2.5 8 8.5 6 22
5   Joshi, Gabriel 1503 EASTEM B--- (-) D1 (w) L2 (b) W9 (b) 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 21.5
6   Qin, Sean 1155 CLARVM L1 (b) B--- (-) W9 (w) D3 (w) 2.5 7.5 7.5 4.5 20
7 7 Zutt, Theodore L 1359 NANTUE L2 (b) W11 (w) L3 (b) W8 (w) 2.0 4.5 8 4 22.5
8 8 Fleming, Edward A 1128 BOYSLH W10 (w) L4 (b) D11 (w) L7 (b) 1.5 3.5 6 5 12
9 9-10 Leroux, James 1250 SEVERH W11 (b) L2 (w) L6 (b) L5 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
10   Yang, Aiden 1370 LUTHLE L8 (b) L3 (w) B--- (-) --- (-) 1.0 1.5 4.5 1 12.5
11 11 Pillai, Muralimadh 1457 PATAPM L9 (w) L7 (b) D8 (b) L4 (w) 0.5 4.5 7 1 19

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Godshall, Matthew 1144 CHESMH W17 (b) W3 (w) W11 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 2 Kaba, Ian M 1153 CHESMH D7 (w) W12 (b) W16 (w) W9 (b) 3.5 6 7.5 8 19
3 3-5 Ye, Dominic 893 HAMMOE W12 (b) L1 (b) W14 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 8 9.5 7 21
4   Zhang, Ashley 959 COLDSE W24 (b) W21 (w) W5 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 8 8.5 9 22.5
5   Sun, Chenjun 877 TOWSOH W6 (b) W22 (w) L4 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 25.5
6 6-10 Adam, Roland P 1045 HO1EMH L5 (w) W7 (b) W21 (w) D8 (b) 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 23
7   Ross, Sawyer Diego 929 ROLAEM D2 (b) L6 (w) W20 (b) X19 (-) 2.5 7.5 7.5 4 17
8   Ye, Jonathan 857 HAMMOE W25 (w) D19 (b) D10 (w) D6 (w) 2.5 7 8 7 16.5
9   Ly, Daison 811 POINTE B--- (-) D16 (b) W19 (w) L2 (w) 2.5 7 7 6.5 19
10   Go, Jordan Alexand 1058 MARTINM L21 (b) W24 (w) D8 (b) W16 (w) 2.5 5 5.5 5 17
11 11-15 Ebersole, Michael 956 HO5EMH W13 (w) W18 (b) L1 (w) L5 (w) 2.0 5 10.5 7 27
12   Offurum, Dinobi 1141 CLARVM L3 (w) L2 (w) W24 (b) W18 (b) 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 19.5
13   Gopi, Roshan 845 WAVEEM L11 (b) W23 (w) W22 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 3 7 5 20.5
14   Salazar Alvarado, Joshua 814 BALTEM L16 (w) B--- (-) L3 (b) W22 (w) 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 16.5
15   Fall, Khadim Elias 845 BALTEM L19 (w) L17 (w) W23 (b) W21 (b) 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15.5
16 16-20 Atluri, Prathik 933 TRIADE W14 (b) D9 (w) L2 (b) L10 (b) 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 22.5
17   Allen, William Sha 899 ROLAEM L1 (w) W15 (b) L18 (w) D20 (b) 1.5 5 9 3.5 20.5
18   Chhetri, Asish 834 GREENE D23 (b) L11 (w) W17 (b) L12 (w) 1.5 4.5 6.5 4 16
19   Yi, Ryan 951 STJOLE W15 (b) D8 (w) L9 (b) F7 (-) 1.5 4 6.5 5.5 16.5
20   Nissen, Phillip Mi 853 CHESMH L22 (b) W25 (b) L7 (w) D17 (w) 1.5 3.5 5.5 3.5 12
21 21-23 Cherukuri, Devesh 886 TRIADE W10 (w) L4 (b) L6 (b) L15 (w) 1.0 7 10 4 22.5
22   Thambisetty, Advai 992 NORTHE W20 (w) L5 (b) L13 (w) L14 (b) 1.0 5 8 4 19.5
23   Adam, Oliver 941 HO1EMH D18 (w) L13 (b) L15 (w) D24 (b) 1.0 4 6 2.5 12.5
24 24-25 Cherukuri, Nitesh 845 TRIADE L4 (w) L10 (b) L12 (w) D23 (w) 0.5 5.5 8.5 0.5 19.5
25   Brown, Jerome Phil 1012 BALTEM L8 (b) L20 (w) H--- (-) U--- (-) 0.5 1.5 4 0.5 10.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Intermediate HS & MS

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Joshi, Anukool 771 COCKEM W20 (b) W10 (w) W18 (b) W3 (w) W2 (w) 5.0 12.5 14.5 15 49
2 2-5 Mekala, Aishwarya unr. HALLWM X32 (-) W11 (b) W4 (w) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 16 16 13 50
3   Li, Jiayin 500 LAKELM W28 (w) W12 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 14.5 15.5 13 45.5
4   Elliott, Alan 682 FRICEM W25 (w) W14 (b) L2 (b) W7 (w) W9 (b) 4.0 13 15 12 46.5
5   Leon, Carlos Dario 710 BARDH W16 (w) W17 (b) W8 (w) L2 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 12.5 15 13 46
6 6-7 D Alessio, Alessan 684 SCHOEM D7 (b) W29 (w) L3 (b) W15 (b) W11 (w) 3.5 13.5 14.5 9.5 47.5
7   Bachrum, Dennis Mi 372 WESTLM D6 (w) W20 (b) W12 (w) L4 (b) W18 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5 43.5
8 8-16 Patil, Arnav V 675 PARKLM W24 (b) W9 (w) L5 (b) W10 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 14 15.5 11 48
9   Selvakumar, Sowmik 634 COCKEM W23 (w) L8 (b) W22 (w) W14 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 12 14 10 43
10   Bershak, Ari Natha 556 MCDONM W21 (w) L1 (b) W23 (w) L8 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 12 14 9 44
11   Salazar Alvarado, Naomy 643 BALTEM W13 (b) L2 (w) W26 (b) W21 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 12 13 10 42.5
12   Rathi, Suhani 665 HALLWM W22 (b) L3 (w) L7 (b) W24 (w) W20 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 8 37.5
13   Wang Timothy unr. COCKEM L11 (w) W28 (b) W17 (w) W18 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 41
14   Gladfelter, Jack 508 WINDYM W27 (b) L4 (w) W19 (b) L9 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 11 12 9 39
15   Dunn, Hailey'Marie 420 WINDYM W30 (b) L18 (w) W27 (b) L6 (w) W19 (b) 3.0 8.5 9 9 28.5
16   Sutter, Jeremiah 396 ROLAEM L5 (b) L19 (w) W31 (b) W27 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 8 8.5 6 28
17 17 Onime, Isabella An 601 ROLAEM W19 (b) L5 (w) L13 (b) D26 (w) W29 (b) 2.5 6 11 7 37
18 18-25 Ocampo, Melvin 671 BARDH W26 (w) W15 (b) L1 (w) L13 (b) L7 (b) 2.0 10.5 15.5 9 47.5
19   Elkins, Logan unr. COCKEM L17 (w) W16 (b) L14 (w) W25 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 10.5 13.5 6 35
20   Bala, Charan S 398 CLARVE L1 (w) L7 (w) W28 (b) W23 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 9.5 14.5 5 40.5
21   Mejias-Torres, Paola unr. HEREFM L10 (b) W24 (w) W29 (b) L11 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 36
22   Wu, Jason unr. ROCEMH L12 (w) W31 (b) L9 (b) W29 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 33
23   McNeill, Bryce Kez unr. ROCEMH L9 (b) W30 (w) L10 (b) L20 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 28
24   Beck, Jamison Alle 180 STJ4EM L8 (w) L21 (b) B--- (-) L12 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 27
25   Dunn, Joseph 267 WINDYM L4 (b) L27 (w) W30 (b) L19 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 24
26 26 Bala, Srikar 103 CLARVE L18 (b) B--- (-) L11 (w) D17 (b) L16 (w) 1.5 7.5 10.5 4 32
27 27-31 Brayton, Patrick unr. COCKEM L14 (w) W25 (b) L15 (w) L16 (b) L23 (w) 1.0 10 13 4 33
28   Coburn II, Dexter unr. ROCEMH L3 (b) L13 (w) L20 (w) W30 (b) L25 (w) 1.0 7.5 11.5 2 31
29   Rathi, Vihaan 415 HALLWM W31 (w) L6 (b) L21 (w) L22 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 7 10.5 5 30.5
30   Pirali, Ariana unr. ROLAEM L15 (w) L23 (b) L25 (w) L28 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 5 8 0 20
31   Schlessinger, Jonah unr. BARDH L29 (b) L22 (w) L16 (w) B--- (-) L24 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 20
32 32 Nagaich, Arnav 665 TAKOMM F2 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Kelley, Lucas 594 SCHOEM W18 (w) W6 (b) W2 (w) W3 (b) W4 (w) 5.0 14 15 15 48
2 2 Allen, Jonathan Da 684 ROLAEM W19 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) W14 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 12.5 13.5 12 42.5
3 3-5 Gunnarsson, Sunny 615 HOME1E W5 (w) W11 (b) D4 (w) L1 (w) W8 (b) 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 51.5
4   Vile, Jacob 610 REISTE W16 (b) W14 (w) D3 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 13.5 15 12.5 46
5   Shaik, Aman 483 VETERE L3 (b) W15 (w) W12 (b) D8 (w) W9 (b) 3.5 10.5 12 9 39
6 6-7 Hart, Paul Joseph 500 STMCEM W12 (b) L1 (w) L8 (b) W11 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 11.5 13.5 8 42
7   Brown, Rose Marian 422 BALTEM L8 (w) B--- (-) W11 (b) L10 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 9 9 7 28.5
8 8-10 Marwaha, Rajan Bah 547 MCDONE W7 (b) L2 (b) W6 (w) D5 (b) L3 (w) 2.5 10 16.5 9 47.5
9   Rockefeller Vi, Jo 484 MCDONM D10 (w) W17 (b) W13 (w) L4 (b) L5 (w) 2.5 8 13 9.5 39
10   Deng, Richard 617 BELLSE D9 (b) L13 (w) W17 (w) W7 (b) L2 (w) 2.5 7 12.5 7.5 38.5
11 11-16 Chhetri, Asha 504 GREENE W13 (b) L3 (w) L7 (w) L6 (b) W17 (b) 2.0 9 12.5 6 36.5
12   Gladfelter, Sean M 629 BEACHE L6 (w) W16 (b) L5 (w) W18 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 8 11.5 6 30
13   Liang, Patrick 736 COLDSE L11 (w) W10 (b) L9 (b) W19 (w) L6 (w) 2.0 8 11 6 34
14   Salazar Alvarado, Cesar 511 BALTEM W15 (w) L4 (b) W18 (w) L2 (b) --- (-) 2.0 6 10 8 31.5
15   Kunkle, Landon Chr 424 YELLOE L14 (b) L5 (b) B--- (-) L17 (w) W19 (w) 2.0 5 8.5 3 24
16   Alvarez, Gus Willi 464 YELLOE L4 (w) L12 (w) L19 (b) B--- (-) W18 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 2 25.5
17 17 Ramisetty, Saanvi 382 WAVEEM H--- (-) L9 (w) L10 (b) W15 (b) L11 (w) 1.5 6 8.5 4 26
18 18-19 Berger Sollod, Mic 428 KRIEEM L1 (b) W19 (w) L14 (b) L12 (w) L16 (w) 1.0 7 12 4 34
19   Frankel, Elizabeth 503 YELLOE L2 (w) L18 (b) W16 (w) L13 (b) L15 (b) 1.0 6 10 3 27

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Novice ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Hamparian, Ardashe unr. SIDWEE W26 (b) W5 (w) W11 (b) W10 (w) W2 (w) 5.0 14 16 15 54
2 2-7 Bushyager, Eleanor 355 BALTEM W32 (b) W15 (w) W13 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 13.5 15 14 48.5
3   Stone, Elijah 192 BALTEM W29 (b) W4 (b) L12 (w) W13 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 13 15 12 49
4   Heller, Nathaniel 367 YELLOE W39 (b) L3 (w) W25 (b) W17 (w) W6 (b) 4.0 13 14 11 45.5
5   Derrick, Nora 322 BEACHE W33 (w) L1 (b) W19 (w) W23 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 12.5 14 11 45.5
6   Naraharisetti, Yuk 324 WAVEEM W23 (b) W36 (w) W8 (b) W12 (b) L4 (w) 4.0 12.5 13.5 14 42.5
7   Rooney, Isabella 283 BEACHE W34 (b) L13 (w) W15 (b) W16 (w) W11 (b) 4.0 11.5 13 11 40.5
8 8-9 Kelley, Colin J 388 SCHOEM W31 (w) W24 (b) L6 (w) D9 (b) W14 (b) 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 46
9   Ramisetty, Nihar S 109 WAVEEM L11 (b) W29 (w) W18 (b) D8 (w) W20 (b) 3.5 12 14 9 41
10 10-18 Heller, Zachary Wi 344 YELLOE W16 (w) W17 (b) W27 (w) L1 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 15 17 12 53
11   Evans, Eleanor 356 BALTEM W9 (w) W19 (b) L1 (w) W27 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 15 17 11 51.5
12   Stanley, Ra 382 GREENE W41 (b) W18 (w) W3 (b) L6 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 15 16 12 46
13   Mandava, Ashrit unr. WILSWE W20 (b) W7 (b) L2 (w) L3 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 14.5 16.5 10 51
14   Mekala, Shreeya Ch 105 WILSWE W21 (b) W37 (w) W28 (b) L2 (b) L8 (w) 3.0 12 13.5 12 41
15   Kushwah, Rudraprat 136 VETERE B--- (-) L2 (b) L7 (w) W29 (w) W28 (b) 3.0 12 12 7 37
16   Faulkner, Joseph 109 BALTEM L10 (b) W39 (w) W24 (w) L7 (b) W26 (b) 3.0 11 12 8 39
17   Ritter, Luke Ascen 187 BALTEM W43 (b) L10 (w) W32 (w) L4 (b) W27 (w) 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 36.5
18   Woolley, Owen Benj 255 SCHOEM W36 (w) L12 (b) L9 (w) W39 (b) W25 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 33
19 19-22 Masotta, Lucas 141 GREENE W37 (b) L11 (w) L5 (b) W34 (w) D21 (b) 2.5 7 12.5 7.5 34.5
20   Sterling, Camden E 150 BEACHE L13 (w) D33 (b) W34 (w) W30 (b) L9 (w) 2.5 6.5 11.5 7 33.5
21   Vile, Adam 292 REISTE L14 (w) L25 (w) W36 (b) W35 (b) D19 (w) 2.5 6 10 5.5 32
22   Taylor, William 191 YELLOE L27 (w) L32 (b) D33 (w) W40 (b) W23 (w) 2.5 5 8 4.5 27
23 23-31 Chamberlain, Willi 107 BALTEM L6 (w) W35 (b) W26 (b) L5 (w) L22 (b) 2.0 10 14 7 39
24   Basu Howard, Chase 231 MCDONE W38 (b) L8 (w) L16 (b) W32 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 7 38.5
25   Landeros, Miguel 129 BEACHE D30 (w) W21 (b) L4 (w) D28 (w) L18 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 7.5 38.5
26   Achorn, Matthew B 193 BEACHE L1 (w) W30 (b) L23 (w) W33 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 8.5 13.5 6 40
27   Cho, Luke unr. BEVERE W22 (b) W43 (w) L10 (b) L11 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 9 36.5
28   Green, August 300 GREENE W40 (b) D38 (w) L14 (w) D25 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 8 11 8 34
29   Johnson, Kiara unr. BEACHE L3 (w) L9 (b) W43 (w) L15 (b) W39 (w) 2.0 7 11 4 31
30   Rice, Avery unr. ROCEMH D25 (b) L26 (w) W40 (b) L20 (w) D32 (b) 2.0 6.5 9 6 27.5
31   Jones, Dylan 125 REISTE L8 (b) D40 (w) L38 (b) W41 (w) H--- (-) 2.0 4.5 8 4 19.5
32 32-38 Balogh, Elizabeth 106 BEACHE L2 (w) W22 (w) L17 (b) L24 (b) D30 (w) 1.5 9.5 13.5 4.5 40.5
33   Prinz, James E 105 REISTE L5 (b) D20 (w) D22 (b) L26 (w) D36 (b) 1.5 8 12 4 30
34   David, William Ree 103 YELLOE L7 (w) W41 (w) L20 (b) L19 (b) D35 (w) 1.5 7.5 11.5 4.5 30
35   Carroll, Alyssa J 112 BEACHE L42 (b) L23 (w) W37 (b) L21 (w) D34 (b) 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 24.5
36   Plater, Charlee 103 BEACHE L18 (b) L6 (b) L21 (w) B--- (-) D33 (w) 1.5 7 11 1.5 31.5
37   Jenkins, Amaria unr. BEACHE L19 (w) L14 (b) L35 (w) W43 (b) D40 (w) 1.5 5 8 2.5 25.5
38   Garland-Whitmore, Gabriella unr. BEACHE L24 (w) D28 (b) W31 (w) --- (-) --- (-) 1.5 4 6 5 19
39 39-42 Gladfelter, Luke J 111 BEACHE L4 (w) L16 (b) W41 (b) L18 (w) L29 (b) 1.0 9 13 3 32
40   Forester, Emerson 106 BEACHE L28 (w) D31 (b) L30 (w) L22 (w) D37 (b) 1.0 7.5 10 2.5 25
41   Wickens, Zachary A 119 BEACHE L12 (w) L34 (b) L39 (w) L31 (b) W43 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 23.5
42   Ramisetty, Saanvi 382 WAVEEM W35 (w) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 1.0 0 1.5 5 3.5
43 43 Balogh, Alexander unr. BEACHE L17 (w) L27 (b) L29 (b) L37 (w) L41 (b) 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 25.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Parents G25

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 1 Bershak, Nicholas 762 MCDONM B--- (-) W2 (w) W3 (b) 3.0 2 2 5 4
2 2 Elliott II, Matthe 1073 PARENT W3 (w) L1 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 3 3 3 6
3 3 Marwaha, Rohit unr. PARENT L2 (b) B--- (-) L1 (w) 1.0 1.5 4 1 8

 

 

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School (1347.5) 3.5 12.5 16 10 42
    Huber, Jon Christi (1445) 2.5          
    Leroux, James (1250) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (1050.0) 9.0 17.5 22.5 21.5 57.5
    Godshall, Matthew (1144) 4.0          
    Kaba, Ian M (1153) 3.5          
    Nissen, Phillip Mi (853) 1.5          
2 HAMMOE Hammond Elementary School (875.0) 5.5 15 17.5 14 37.5
    Ye, Dominic (893) 3.0          
    Ye, Jonathan (857) 2.5          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (890.3) 4.5 6.5 15 6.5 42.5
    Salazar Alvarado, Joshua (814) 2.0          
    Fall, Khadim Elias (845) 2.0          
    Brown, Jerome Phil (1012) 0.5          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (914.0) 4.0 12.5 16.5 7.5 37.5
    Ross, Sawyer Diego (929) 2.5          
    Allen, William Sha (899) 1.5          
5 HO1EMH Home Elementary/Middle/High School 1 (any combination) (993.0) 3.5 11.5 14.5 8 35.5
    Adam, Roland P (1045) 2.5          
    Adam, Oliver (941) 1.0          
6 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School (888.0) 3.0 18.5 28 10 64.5
    Atluri, Prathik (933) 1.5          
    Cherukuri, Devesh (886) 1.0          
    Cherukuri, Nitesh (845) 0.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Intermediate HS & MS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (702.5) 13.0 46.5 54.5 40 168
    Joshi, Anukool (771) 5.0          
    Selvakumar, Sowmik (634) 3.0          
    Wang Timothy (unr.) 3.0          
    Elkins, Logan (unr.) 2.0          
2 HALLWM HALLWM (540.0) 8.0 34.5 39.5 26 118
    Mekala, Aishwarya (unr.) 4.0          
    Rathi, Suhani (665) 3.0          
    Rathi, Vihaan (415) 1.0          
3 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School (398.3) 8.0 24 29.5 22 91.5
    Gladfelter, Jack (508) 3.0          
    Dunn, Hailey'Marie (420) 3.0          
    Dunn, Joseph (267) 2.0          
4 BARDH BARDH (690.5) 7.0 27.5 38 23 113.5
    Leon, Carlos Dario (710) 4.0          
    Ocampo, Melvin (671) 2.0          
    Schlessinger, Jonah (unr.) 1.0          
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (498.5) 6.5 19 27.5 13 85
    Sutter, Jeremiah (396) 3.0          
    Onime, Isabella An (601) 2.5          
    Pirali, Ariana (unr.) 1.0          
6 ROCEMH ROCEMH (0.0) 5.0 21.5 31.5 13 92
    Wu, Jason (unr.) 2.0          
    McNeill, Bryce Kez (unr.) 2.0          
    Coburn II, Dexter (unr.) 1.0          
7 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School (250.5) 3.5 17 25 9 72.5
    Bala, Charan S (398) 2.0          
    Bala, Srikar (103) 1.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School (463.7) 5.0 15 26 8 76.5
    Kunkle, Landon Chr (424) 2.0          
    Alvarez, Gus Willi (464) 2.0          
    Frankel, Elizabeth (503) 1.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (466.5) 5.0 15 19 15 60
    Brown, Rose Marian (422) 3.0          
    Salazar Alvarado, Cesar (511) 2.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November Scholastic 2018: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (272.5) 14.0 52.5 59 45 188
    Bushyager, Eleanor (355) 4.0          
    Stone, Elijah (192) 4.0          
    Evans, Eleanor (356) 3.0          
    Faulkner, Joseph (109) 3.0          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School (237.0) 12.5 40 52 36.5 158
    Derrick, Nora (322) 4.0          
    Rooney, Isabella (283) 4.0          
    Sterling, Camden E (150) 2.5          
    Landeros, Miguel (129) 2.0          
3 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School (251.3) 11.0 40.5 50.5 32 155.5
    Heller, Nathaniel (367) 4.0          
    Heller, Zachary Wi (344) 3.0          
    Taylor, William (191) 2.5          
    David, William Ree (103) 1.5          
4 WAVEEM WAVEEM (271.7) 8.5 24.5 29 28 87
    Naraharisetti, Yuk (324) 4.0          
    Ramisetty, Nihar S (109) 3.5          
    Ramisetty, Saanvi (382) 1.0          
5 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (274.3) 7.5 30 39.5 27.5 114.5
    Stanley, Ra (382) 3.0          
    Masotta, Lucas (141) 2.5          
    Green, August (300) 2.0          
6 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) (321.5) 6.5 22 25 19 79
    Kelley, Colin J (388) 3.5          
    Woolley, Owen Benj (255) 3.0          
7 WILSWE Wilson Wims Elementary School (105.0) 6.0 26.5 30 22 92
    Mandava, Ashrit (unr.) 3.0          
    Mekala, Shreeya Ch (105) 3.0          
8 REISTE REISTE (174.0) 6.0 18.5 30 13.5 81.5
    Vile, Adam (292) 2.5          
    Jones, Dylan (125) 2.0          
    Prinz, James E (105) 1.5          
Log in to comment

 

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Varsity

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Joseph D Tarantin 14385432 1804 DULANH   MD W10 (b) W3 (b) 2.0 1 1 3 1597
2 2 Sean Kee Power 15057148 1851 HOME1H   MD D4 (w) W5 (b) 1.5 1 2 2 1829
3 3-8 Andrew Diep 15127811 1892 CENTEH   MD W8 (b) L1 (w) 1.0 0 3 2 1884
4   Ariel Joshi 14997631 1731 PAINBH   MD D2 (b) D6 (w) 1.0 0 2.5 1.5 1869
5   Max Mathura 15313760 1760 JAMHBH   MD W9 (b) L2 (w) 1.0 0 2 2 1776
6   Dylan G Booth 14931625 1747 ANNAPH   MD D7 (w) D4 (b) 1.0 0 2 1.5 1803
7   Ritz Ballares 16568828 1855 LONGRH   MD D6 (b) D9 (w) 1.0 0 1.5 1.5 1700
8   Satvik Sai Lolla 14717778 1791 POOLEH   MD L3 (w) W10 (b) 1.0 0 1 1 1597
9 9 Emerson L Holcomb 15557394 1867     MD L5 (w) D7 (b) 0.5 1 2 0.5 1833
10 10 Gabriel Joshi 14997652 1476 EASTEM   MD L1 (w) L8 (w) 0.0 1 3 0 1884

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Junior Varsity

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Eli Wu 15740871 1256 ROCKBE   MD W9 (w) W2 (w) D6 (b) W3 (w) 3.5 8 9.5 9 1350
2 2-4 Thomas Diep 15326588 1373 CENTEE   MD W10 (w) L1 (b) W5 (w) W6 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 1365
3   Ray Zhirui Chen 15153577 1422 BURLEM   MD W11 (w) W7 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 7 8 9 1380.5
4   Sultai Chyngyz 15768624 1330 WOLFTE     B--- (-) B--- (-) L3 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 1360.5
5 5 Brickman Ju Jones 15439734 1156 HOME2E   MD B--- (-) D6 (w) L2 (b) W9 (b) 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 1300
6 6-7 Benjamin Tyrrell 16388550 1340 NORWOE   DC W8 (w) D5 (b) D1 (w) L2 (w) 2.0 5 10 6.5 1432
7   Muralimadh Pillai 15610611 1278     MD B--- (-) L3 (w) L8 (b) W10 (b) 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 1269.5
8 8-11 Otis Sun 14920358 1455 WALTWH   MD L6 (b) D11 (w) W7 (w) L4 (b) 1.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 1286.5
9   Chongyang Shen 16768940 1414 HOME1E   MD L1 (b) D10 (w) W11 (b) L5 (w) 1.5 4 7.5 3.5 1328
10   Andrew Xu Sha 15636154 1230 ROBECM   MD L2 (b) D9 (b) B--- (-) L7 (w) 1.5 3 6 2.5 1275
11   Phillip R Shirkin 14479353 1338 BETEMH   MD L3 (b) D8 (b) L9 (w) B--- (-) 1.5 3 6 1.5 1288.5

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Advanced

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Jacob Benja Jones 16585267 1195 CENTUH   MD W11 (b) W4 (w) W3 (w) W2 (b) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 1100.5
2 2-6 Matthew Godshall 15919400 1193 CHESMH   MD W17 (w) W6 (b) W10 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 8.5 10 9 1135.5
3   Edward A Fleming 16209092 1109     MD B--- (-) W18 (w) L1 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 1152
4   Youran Wang 16488667 1028 LUXMAE   MD W20 (w) L1 (b) W18 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 7 994.5
5   Dinobi Offurum 15382118 1056 CLARVM   MD W15 (w) L10 (b) W12 (w) W7 (b) 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 971
6   Daevon Wing 15034124 1018 GRESMH   MD X22 (-) L2 (w) W21 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 6 6 6 1012
7 7-9 Devesh Cherukuri 16164872 966 TRIADE   MD D8 (b) W9 (w) W13 (b) L5 (w) 2.5 7.5 9.5 7 1006.5
8   Mihir Gupta 14970854 797 POOLEH   MD D7 (w) W19 (b) W16 (w) L3 (b) 2.5 7 8 7 898
9   Ryan Yi 16082651 951 STJOLE   MD D19 (w) L7 (b) X22 (-) W13 (w) 2.5 5.5 5.5 4 877
10 10-16 Andrea Nicholson 15987567 813 DCINMH   DC W12 (b) W5 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 6 11 7 1077
11   Oliver Adam 15609766 891 HO1EMH   MD L1 (w) W20 (b) W14 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 4.5 9 5 990.5
12   Advai Thambisetty 15929983 989 NORTHE   MD L10 (w) W15 (b) L5 (b) W20 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 4 920
13   Chenjun Sun 16339303 764 TOWSOH   MD W23 (w) W14 (b) L7 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 4 6.5 7 776
14   Jordan Alexand Go 16066782 1031 MARTINM   MD W21 (b) L13 (w) L11 (b) W18 (b) 2.0 3 6 5 925.5
15   Phillip Mi Nissen 15923935 879 CHESMH   MD L5 (b) L12 (w) W23 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 3 6 3 779.5
16   Ian M Kaba 15312311 1190 CHESMH   MD L18 (b) W17 (w) L8 (b) W21 (w) 2.0 2.5 6 4 938.5
17 17 Clara Witte 16550344 883 MOUWEM   MD L2 (b) L16 (b) D19 (w) W23 (b) 1.5 3 6 2 785.5
18 18-22 Sakash Khanna 15766832 852 ARGYLM   MD W16 (w) L3 (b) L4 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 969.5
19   Prathik Atluri 16156830 790 TRIADE   MD D9 (b) L8 (w) D17 (b) L15 (w) 1.0 5.5 8 3 951
20   Michael Ebersole 15494208 826 HOME1M   MD L4 (b) L11 (w) B--- (-) L12 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 1010
21   Roshan Gopi 16442812 829 WAVEEM   MD L14 (w) W23 (b) L6 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 4 6.5 3 804.5
22   Charles Lu 16386930 815 CHEVYE   MD F6 (-) B--- (-) F9 (-) --- (-) 1.0 0 0 2 0
23 23 Nitesh Cherukuri 16164934 901 TRIADE   MD L13 (b) L21 (w) L15 (b) L17 (w) 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 912

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Intermediate HS & MS

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1-4 Anukool Joshi 16529674 771 COCKEM   MD W19 (w) W4 (b) W7 (w) W9 (b) L2 (w) 4.0 14 15 14 519
2   Suhani Rathi 16330502 665 HALLWM   MD W18 (b) L8 (w) W5 (b) W3 (w) W1 (b) 4.0 13.5 14.5 11 558.5
3   Dennis Mi Bachrum 15923941 372 WESTLM   MD B--- (-) W13 (b) W6 (w) L2 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 12.5 12.5 12 484
4   Arnav V Patil 16322874 605 PARKVM   MD W15 (b) L1 (w) W18 (b) W7 (w) W8 (w) 4.0 12 13 11 442
5 5-6 Alison Qiu 15412936 719     MD B--- (-) D6 (w) L2 (w) W10 (b) W11 (b) 3.5 12.5 12.5 9 513
6   Shubhang Dashora 15354466 441 COCKEM   MD W17 (w) D5 (b) L3 (b) W16 (w) W12 (b) 3.5 10 11.5 10 405.5
7 7-10 Aishwarya Mekala 16700147 unr. HALLWM   MD W13 (w) W10 (w) L1 (b) L4 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 13 15 10 454.5
8   Timothy Wang 16822888 unr. COCKEM     W16 (b) W2 (b) L9 (w) W11 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 11 501
9   Vihaan Rathi 16330497 415 HALLWM   MD W14 (b) W11 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 12 534
10   Darius Wing 15570833 532 WESTTH   MD W20 (w) L7 (b) W12 (w) L5 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 361
11 11-15 Isaiah Dalisay 16292956 634 PERRHM   MD W12 (w) L9 (b) W19 (w) L8 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 9 12 8 443
12   Colin Kurniawan 16817873 unr. HEREFM     L11 (b) W14 (w) L10 (b) W19 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 8 11.5 6 332.5
13   Eli Irwin 14965022 512 PERRHM   MD L7 (b) L3 (w) L16 (b) W15 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 7.5 11 3 391
14   Dexter Coburn II 16806956 unr. ROCEMH     L9 (w) L12 (b) W20 (w) W18 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 275
15   Joel Berkeley II 16810602 unr. ROCEMH     L4 (w) L18 (w) W17 (b) L13 (b) W20 (w) 2.0 5.5 9.5 4 197
16 16-17 Ozley Bullington 16822920 unr. HOME3M     L8 (w) D20 (b) W13 (w) L6 (b) L10 (w) 1.5 9 12.5 5 350.5
17   Stephen J N Aragon 16822914 unr. PERRHM     L6 (b) L19 (b) L15 (w) D20 (b) W18 (w) 1.5 5 8.5 2 178
18 18-20 Srikar Bala 16803653 unr. CLARVE     L2 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) L14 (b) L17 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 383.5
19   Jason Wu 16806941 unr. ROCEMH     L1 (b) W17 (w) L11 (b) L12 (w) L13 (w) 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 349
20   Charan Bala 16803680 unr. CLARVE     L10 (b) D16 (w) L14 (b) D17 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 7 10 3 252.5

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Intermediate ES

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1-3 Finnian Ga Talbot 16587683 564 MOUWEM   MD W10 (w) L8 (b) W6 (w) W7 (b) W2 (w) 4.0 11 13 11 598
2   Paul Joseph Hart 16111506 509 STMCEM   MD W12 (w) W4 (w) W8 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 11 11 14 467.5
3   Atharv Dashora 15492553 503 CROMWE   MD L4 (b) W12 (b) W5 (w) W8 (w) W9 (b) 4.0 10 10 10 430
4 4-5 Srihi Viswanathan 16332357 683 WILSWE   MD W3 (w) L2 (b) D9 (b) W6 (w) D7 (w) 3.0 13 15 9 662
5   Yashwa Koppisetty 16446307 596 BELLOE   MD L6 (b) W11 (w) L3 (b) W10 (w) W8 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 7 566.5
6 6-7 Sunny Gunnarsson 16662434 474 HOME1E   MD W5 (w) D9 (w) L1 (b) L4 (b) W12 (w) 2.5 8 12 8 483
7   Noya Offurum 15895114 586 CLARVE   MD L8 (b) W10 (w) W11 (b) L1 (w) D4 (b) 2.5 7 12 7.5 536.5
8 8-10 Pullman Vose 16387006 457 GREENE   MD W7 (w) W1 (w) L2 (w) L3 (b) L5 (b) 2.0 13.5 17.5 9 701.5
9   Jo Rockefeller Vi 14695385 590 MCDONM   MD W11 (w) D6 (b) D4 (w) L2 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 10.5 14.5 8.5 662
10   Addi Fiore-Nelson 16222112 444 GREENE   MD L1 (b) L7 (b) W12 (w) L5 (b) W11 (b) 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 446.5
11 11 Luca Ma Bongiorno 16738123 459 STMGEM   MD L9 (b) L5 (b) L7 (w) W12 (b) L10 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 420
12 12 Ty Wu 16393167 759 ROCKBE   MD L2 (b) L3 (w) L10 (b) L11 (w) L6 (b) 0.0 9.5 13.5 0 642

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Novice ES

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Jacob Vile 16441301 359 REISTE   MD W13 (w) W15 (b) W5 (w) W2 (b) W6 (w) 5.0 12 13.5 15 247
2 2 Aman Shaik 16766441 267 VETERE   MD W14 (w) W8 (w) W3 (b) L1 (w) W7 (b) 4.0 14.5 16.5 13 328
3 3-4 Zachary Wi Heller 16288133 366 YELLOE   MD W19 (b) W4 (w) L2 (w) D9 (b) W10 (w) 3.5 11.5 12 11 219
4   Yuk Naraharisetti 16332232 213 WAVEEM   MD W17 (w) L3 (b) D13 (w) W11 (b) W9 (w) 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 133
5 5-8 Landon Chr Kunkle 16490248 351 YELLOE   MD W10 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) L6 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 334
6   Mandava Ashrit 16786753 unr. WILSWE     L7 (w) W12 (b) W11 (w) W5 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 13 15 9 334
7   Adam Vile 16457067 227 REISTE   MD W6 (b) L5 (b) W15 (w) W8 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 10 281.5
8   Nathaniel Heller 16196711 384 YELLOE   MD W12 (w) L2 (b) W10 (w) L7 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 272
9 9 Dylan Rober Ownby 16777257 101 REISTE   MD B--- (-) L11 (b) W16 (w) D3 (w) L4 (b) 2.5 7 10.5 8 207
10 10-14 Shreeya Mekala 16700153 105 WILSWE   MD L5 (w) W14 (b) L8 (b) W19 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 8.5 12 6 196
11   Aver Fiore-Nelson 16700640 186 HO1EMH   MD L18 (b) W9 (w) L6 (b) L4 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 8.5 12 5 267
12   Evelyn Sutter 16700738 164 GREENE   MD L8 (b) L6 (w) W19 (b) W13 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 5 192
13   William Taylor 16609348 160 YELLOE   MD L1 (b) W17 (w) D4 (b) L12 (w) D16 (b) 2.0 8 13 6 220.5
14   Hannah Pangaribuan 16822894 unr. MOUWEM     L2 (b) L10 (w) W17 (b) W15 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 184
15 15-16 Donald Meredith 16462010 182 YELLOE   MD W16 (w) L1 (w) L7 (b) L14 (b) D17 (b) 1.5 7.5 12.5 5.5 216.5
16   Luka Dikeman-Dorsey 16822908 unr. GREENE     L15 (b) D19 (w) L9 (b) D17 (w) D13 (w) 1.5 5 7 3.5 31.5
17 17-18 James Prinz 16803700 unr. REISTE     L4 (b) L13 (b) L14 (w) D16 (b) D15 (w) 1.0 7 10.5 1.5 99
18   Sultai Chyngyz 15768624 unr. WOLFTE     W11 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1.0 0 2 5 189
19 19 Dylan James Jones 16484328 108 REISTE   MD L3 (w) D16 (b) L12 (w) L10 (b) L11 (w) 0.5 7.5 11 2 172.5

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Parents G25

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Damon Talbot 13068015 1785 MOUWEM   MD U--- (-) W3 (b) W2 (w) W4 (b) 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 887
2 2 Eric Sutter 16824472 unr.       U--- (-) W4 (b) L1 (b) W3 (w) 2.0 2 5.5 4 1157
3 3 Jason Eli Witte 16728085 138     MD U--- (-) L1 (w) W4 (w) L2 (b) 1.0 3 6.5 2 1147
4 4 Richard E Brummer 14715086 754 GREENE   MD U--- (-) L2 (w) L3 (b) L1 (w) 0.0 4 7.5 0 1304.5

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Extra

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Alison Qiu 15412936 719     MD W2 (w) 1.0 0 0 1 319
2 2 Dennis Mi Bachrum 15923941 372     MD L1 (b) 0.0 0 1 0 772

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (1087.3) 7.0 14 22 16 1426.5
    Matthew Godshall (1193) 3.0          
    Phillip Mi Nissen (879) 2.0          
    Ian M Kaba (1190) 2.0          
2 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School (885.7) 3.5 17.5 24 10 1434.5
    Devesh Cherukuri (966) 2.5          
    Prathik Atluri (790) 1.0          
    Nitesh Cherukuri (901) 0.0          

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Intermediate HS & MS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (606.0) 10.5 37 41 35 712.5
    Anukool Joshi (771) 4.0          
    Shubhang Dashora (441) 3.5          
    Timothy Wang (unr.) 3.0          
2 HALLWM HALLWM (540.0) 10.0 39 44 33 773.5
    Suhani Rathi (665) 4.0          
    Aishwarya Mekala (unr.) 3.0          
    Vihaan Rathi (415) 3.0          
3 PERRHM Perry Hall Middle School (573.0) 5.5 21.5 31.5 13 506
    Isaiah Dalisay (634) 2.0          
    Eli Irwin (512) 2.0          
    Stephen J N Aragon (unr.) 1.5          
4 ROCEMH ROCEMH (0.0) 5.0 20 31 13 410.5
    Dexter Coburn II (unr.) 2.0          
    Joel Berkeley II (unr.) 2.0          
    Jason Wu (unr.) 1.0          
5 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School (0.0) 2.0 16.5 23.5 7 636
    Srikar Bala (unr.) 1.0          
    Charan Bala (unr.) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (450.5) 4.0 20 28 13 1148
    Pullman Vose (457) 2.0          
    Addi Fiore-Nelson (444) 2.0          

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School (320.8) 11.5 43.5 53 36 348.5
    Zachary Wi Heller (366) 3.5          
    Landon Chr Kunkle (351) 3.0          
    Nathaniel Heller (384) 3.0          
    William Taylor (160) 2.0          
2 REISTE REISTE (198.8) 11.5 39 49 34.5 278
    Jacob Vile (359) 5.0          
    Adam Vile (227) 3.0          
    Dylan Rober Ownby (101) 2.5          
    James Prinz (unr.) 1.0          
3 WILSWE Wilson Wims Elementary School (105.0) 5.0 21.5 27 15 530
    Mandava Ashrit (unr.) 3.0          
    Shreeya Mekala (105) 2.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (164.0) 3.5 13.5 18.5 8.5 223.5
    Evelyn Sutter (164) 2.0          
    Luka Dikeman-Dorsey (unr.) 1.5          

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Parents G25

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Extra

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
Log in to comment